Ministry of Communications
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to be the Chief Guest & Shri Devusinh Chauhan to be the Guest of Honour at DIPA Annual Flagship Event 2022
Annual Flagship Event’s theme for this year is ‘Gati Shakti vision for 5G & Beyond’
13 SEP 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister for Communications, Electronics & Information Technology and Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will be the Chief Guest at Digital Infrastructure Providers Association (DIPA) Annual Flagship Event 2022, which will be held here tomorrow. The Minister of State for Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan will be the Guest of Honour.
DIPA, an apex industry body of digital infrastructure providers is all set to host its Annual Flagship Event with new theme for this year, “Gati Shakti vision for 5G & Beyond”. The event is said to be the biggest event of Telecom industry of year 2022.
The event’s theme is “Gati Shakti vision for 5G & Beyond”, is fully in line with PM Modi’s Gati Shakti National Master Plan which has helped country’s telecom infrastructure to be more stable, with the delegates set to discuss topics including “RoW & Policy On Street Furniture, Synergising Robust Digital Infrastructure With Smart Cities, Infrastructure - 4.0 Frontier For Digital Transformation and Integrated Infrastructure Development: Financial Opportunities.”
Panels will include experts from the private and public sectors who will share their perspective about the impact of 5G in everyone’s live and country’s growth.
The event will take place on September 14, 2022 at Hotel The Imperial, Janpath, New Delhi. DIPA Annual Flagship Event will kick start from 2.30 PM with introductory remarks by Shri T.R. Dua, Director-General, Digital Infrastructure Providers Association (DIPA) and the Ministerial Session will commence from 5.50 PM, to be addressed by Chief Guest, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, the Minister For Communications, Electronics & Information Technology and Railways, the Guest of Honour, Shri Devusinh Chauhan, the Minister of State for Communications, Dr. P. D. Vaghela, IAS, Chairman, TRAI, Shri K. Rajaraman, IAS, Chairman DCC & Secretary (T), Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Chief Secretary, Manipur, Shri Akhil Gupta, Chairman, Digital Infrastructure Providers Association and Shri T.R. Dua, Director General, Digital Infrastructure Providers Association.
DIPA acknowledges Department of Telecommunications (DoT) as the supporting partner of DIPA’s Annual Flagship Event 2022, Communications Today as the Media Partner, TowerXchange as the Community Partner and EY as the Knowledge Partner of the event.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈی آئی پی اے سالانہ فلیگ شپ ایونٹ 2022 میں جناب اشونی ویشنو مہمان خصوصی اور جناب دیو سنگھ چوہان مہمان اعزازی ہوں گے
اس سال کے سالانہ فلیگ شپ ایونٹ کا مرکزی خیال ’5جی اور اس سے آگے کے لیے گتی شکتی وژن‘ ہے
13 SEP 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی نیز ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے فراہم کرنے والوں کی تنظیم (ڈی آئی پی اے) کے سالانہ فلیگ شپ پروگرام 2022 میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے، جو کل یہاں منعقد ہوگا۔ مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت جناب دیو سنگھ چوہان
اس موقع پر مہمان اعزازی ہوں گے۔
ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے فراہم کرنے والوں کے ایک اعلیٰ صنعتی ادارہ ڈی آئی پی اے، اس سال کے نئے مرکزی خیال "5 جی اور اس سے آگے کے لیے گتی شکتی وژن" کے ساتھ اپنے سالانہ فلیگ شپ پروگرام کی میزبانی کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے۔ اس پروگرام کو سال 2022 کی ٹیلی کام انڈسٹری کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام قرار دیا جارہا ہے۔
تقریب کا موضوع ’’5جی اور اس سے آگے کے لیے گتی شکتی وژن‘‘ ہے، جو مکمل طور پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے گتی شکتی قومی ماسٹر پلان کے مطابق ہے جس نے ملک کے ٹیلی کام بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید مستحکم کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں مندوبین آر او ڈبلیو اور اسٹریٹ فرنیچر سے متعلق پالیسی، اسمارٹ شہروں کے ساتھ مضبوط ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی ہم آہنگی، بنیادی ڈھانچے - ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور مربوط بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے 4.0 فرنٹیئر: مالیاتی مواقع سمیت مختلف موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
پینلز میں نجی اور سرکاری سیکٹرز کے ماہرین شامل ہوں گے جو ہر ایک شخص کی زندگی اور ملک کی ترقی میں 5G کے اثرات کے بارے میں اپنا نقطہ نظر مشترک کریں گے۔
یہ پروگرام 14 ستمبر 2022 کو ہوٹل دی امپیریل، جن پتھ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا۔ ڈی آئی پی اے کے سالانہ فلیگ شپ پروگرام کا آغاز دوپہر 2.30 بجے سے جناب ٹی آر دوا، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر پرووائیڈرز ایسوسی ایشن (ڈی آئی پی اے)کے تعارفی کلمات کے ساتھ ہوگا اور وزارتی اجلاس شام 5.50 بجے سے شروع ہوگا، جس سے مہمانِ خصوصی، مواصلات، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی اور ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو خطاب کریں گے۔ علاوہ ازیں مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت جناب دیو سنگھ چوہان، ٹرائی کے چیئرمین، آئی اے ایس، ڈاکٹر پی ڈی واگھیلا، ڈی سی سی کے چیئرمین اور ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے (ڈی او ٹی) کے سکریٹری (ٹی)، آئی اے ایس جناب کے راج رمن، منی پور کے چیف سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر راجیش کمار، ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر پرووائیڈرس ایسوسی ایشن کے چیئرمین جناب اکھل گپتا اور ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر پرووائیڈرز ایسوسی ایشن کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل، جناب ٹی آر دوا بھی اس اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ڈی آئی پی اے نے محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات (ڈی او ٹی) کو ڈی آئی پی اے کے سالانہ فلیگ شپ پروگرام 2022 کے معاون پارٹنر کے طور پر، کمیونیکیشنز ٹوڈے کو بطور میڈیا پارٹنر، ٹاور ایکسچینج کو کمیونٹی پارٹنر اور ای وائی کو ایونٹ کے نالج پارٹنر کے طور پر تسلیم کیا ہے۔