Ministry of Defence
36th Tri-Services Commanders’ Conference - South held in Port Blair
14 SEP 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
36th Tri-Services Commanders’ Conference (TSCC) - South was held at Port Blair on 12th & 13th September 2022 under the aegis of Andaman and Nicobar Command. The two-day conference was hosted by Commander-in-Chief, Andaman Nicobar Command Lt Gen Ajai Singh. GOC-in-C, Southern Command Lt Gen JS Nain; FOC-in-C, Western Naval Command V Adm Ajendra Bahadur Singh; FOC-in-C, Southern Naval Command V Adm MA Hampiholi; AOC-in-C, Southern Air Command Air Mshl J Chalapati and Chief of Staff, Eastern Naval Command V Adm Sanjay Vatsayan were among those who attended the conference.
The senior leadership deliberated upon aspects various pertaining to the geostrategic situation and infrastructure development in the Indian Ocean Region, coordinating the actions of Regional Command of the three services as well as avenues of augmenting tri-services training and readiness of all components.
The conference was aimed at synergising collective strengths and capabilities of India’s littoral service and Integrated-Service commands. It focused on addressing contemporary security paradigms while seeking ways to enhance combat capability and make operations more effective and efficient.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முப்படைத் தளபதிகளின் 36-வது மாநாடு - தெற்கு போர்ட் ப்ளேரில் நடைபெற்றது
14 SEP 2022 1:09PM by PIB Chennai
முப்படைத் தளபதிகளின் 36-வது மாநாடு, 2022 செப்டம்பர் 12,13 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிகோபார் தீவுகளில் நடைபெற்றது. இந்த இரண்டுநாள் மாநாட்டில், அந்தமான், நிகோபார் கமான்ட் லெப்டினண்ட் தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் அஜய் சிங், தெற்கு தீவின் லெப்டினண்ட் ஜெனரல் ஜேஎஸ். நைன், மேற்கு கடற்படை தீவின் வைஸ் அட்மிரல் அஜேந்திர பகதூர் சிங், தெற்கு கடற்படை தீவின் வைஸ் அட்மிரல் ஹம்பிஹோலி, தென்பிராந்திய விமானப்படை தளபதி ஏர் மார்ஷல் ஜே.சலபதி, கிழக்கு கடற்படை வைஸ் அட்மிரல் ஏ.டி.எம். சஞ்சய் வத்சயன் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் பகுதியில் புவியியல் சார்ந்த சாத்தியக் கூறுகள் மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்பு, முப்படைகளின் பிராந்திய நடவடிக்கைகளை ஒருங்கிணைத்தல், முப்படைகளின் வளர்ச்சியை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான வழிகள் மற்றும் முப்படைகளின் தயார் நிலை குறித்தும் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்த மாநாடு, இந்தியாவின் கடல்சார் சேவை, ஒருங்கிணைந்த சேவை, திறன்களின் கூட்டு பலத்தை அதிகரித்தல் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. மேலும், தற்கால பாதுகாப்பு முன்னுதாரணங்களை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதில் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. மேலும், போர்த் திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், செல்பாடுகளை மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக, திறமையாக மாற்றுவதற்கான வழிகள் குறித்தும் ஆய்வு செய்தது.