Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Catherine Colonna, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, who is on an official visit to India from September 13-15, 2022, called on Prime Minister Modi today. Besides discussion on bilateral and other issues of mutual interest, the Minister conveyed President Macron’s message of friendship and cooperation to the Prime Minister. PM Modi fondly recalled his recent meetings with President Macron in Paris and Schloss Elmau, Germany, and conveyed his desire to welcome the President in India at an early opportunity.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফ্রান্সের বিদেশ ও ইউরোপের জন্য নিযুক্ত মন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
ফ্রান্সের বিদেশ ও ইউরোপের জন্য নিযুক্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী ক্যাথরিন কোলোন্না ১৩-১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর সরকারি সফরে ভারতে এসেছেন। তিনি আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন। দ্বিপাক্ষিক ও পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে আলোচনার পাশাপাশি শ্রীমতী কোলোন্না প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে তাঁর দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি ম্যাঁক্রো-র তরফে বন্ধুত্ব ও সহযোগিতার বার্তা পৌঁছে দেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী প্যারিসে ও জার্মানীতে সম্প্রতি রাষ্ট্রপতি ম্যাঁক্রো-র সঙ্গে তাঁর সাক্ষাতের কথা স্মরণ করেন এবং ফরাসী রাষ্ট্রপতিকে ভারত সফরের আমন্ত্রণ জানান।