Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Catherine Colonna, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, who is on an official visit to India from September 13-15, 2022, called on Prime Minister Modi today. Besides discussion on bilateral and other issues of mutual interest, the Minister conveyed President Macron’s message of friendship and cooperation to the Prime Minister. PM Modi fondly recalled his recent meetings with President Macron in Paris and Schloss Elmau, Germany, and conveyed his desire to welcome the President in India at an early opportunity.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଥିବା ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ବୈଦେଶିକ ଓ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସେପ୍ଚେମ୍ବର ୧୩-୧୫, ୨୦୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଔପଚାରିକ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଥିବା ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ବୈଦେଶିକ ଓ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ କାଥେରିନ କୋଲୋନା ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଓ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷର ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ନିହିତ ଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋଁଙ୍କ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଓ ସହଯୋଗର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ଓ ଜର୍ମାନର ଶାଲ୍ସ ଏଲମୁ ଠାରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋଁଙ୍କ ସହ ହୋଇଥିବା ନିକଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବୈଠକକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ଓ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଇଚ୍ଛା ଜାହିର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।