Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh launches "Swachhata" Portal for the Special Campaign 2.0 scheduled to begin on October 2 with a focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government
Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 has been expanded to include all regional offices apart from all Ministries/ Departments and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India: Dr Jitendra Singh
Minister says, 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns and it is likely to touch one lakh Sites by 30th of September, while it was only 6,000 Sites in the first special campaign in October, 2021
The Minister releases three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function
14 SEP 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today launched exclusive "Swachhata" Portal for the Special Campaign 2.0, scheduled to begin on October 2.
Developed by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in the Union Ministry of Personnel, the Portal- www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22 is dedicated to Swachhata and reducing pendency of work in Government offices. The launch ceremony was attended by senior officers of 85 Ministries/Departments of Government of India, in the presence of Union Secretary, DARPG, V. Srinivas.
V6WI.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as per the directions of Prime Minister Modi, the scope and mandate of Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 has been expended and all regional offices have been included in the campaign, apart from all Ministries/ Departments and all Attached/ Subordinate and Autonomous Bodies of Government of India. The Minister said, till date, more than 67,000 Sites have been identified by Ministries/ Departments of Government of India for conducting the cleanliness campaigns and it is likely to touch one lakh sites by 30th of September, while it was only 6,000 sites in the first special campaign undertaken in October, 2021.
Referring to Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s very first speech from the ramparts of Red Fort on 15th August 2014, wherein he announced to launch Swachh Bharat Mission from 2nd October, 2014, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the mission on hygiene cleanliness became a Jan-Andolan and imbibed by the people as a Social Reform Movement. He said, it also demonstrated the intent of the government that it will address the fundamental issues facing common-man in a mission mode.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that during the first phase of Special Campaign in October, 2021, about 12 lakh sq. ft. of space was freed up in offices for productive use and Rs.62 Crore earned from disposal of scrap. The Minister said, the activities included indoor and outdoor cleanliness campaign, disposal of scrap, weeding out of outlived records and disposal of pending references from the Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter -Ministerial references, Parliament Assurances and Public Grievances.
BSZJ.jpg)
Dr Jitendra Singh emphasised that the Special Campaign 2.0 will focus more on field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/subordinate offices and the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will oversee implementation of the Special campaign 2.0. He informed that the Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 23rd August, 2022 and DARPG Guidelines note for the same was issued on 25th August, 2022.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Special Campaign 2022 reinforces importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space and it is expected to cover over 1.5 lakh Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign. Training of nodal officers with respect to the portal of the Special Campaign has already been conducted by DARPG.
Dr Jitendra Singh also released three reports of DARPG, the Special Campaign July Progress Report, the CPGRAMS 7. 0 Brochure and the CPGRAMS Monthly Progress Report for August, 2022 will also be launched in the same function.
J2OE.jpg)
Union Secretary, DARPG, V.Srinivas said, the Preparatory Part of the Special Campaign 2.0 will commence with this launch of the Special Campaign 2.0 portal and it will continue till September 30, 2022 when, Ministries and Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites across their offices and complete necessary procedural requirements to conduct the Campaign. He said, every Ministry/ Department is expected to use the portal during the preparatory phase to enter targets of their cleanliness campaign sites, files to be weeded out, and various pendency figures like MPs' References, State Government References, etc.
Chandan Sinha, Director General, National Archives of India, Vineet Pandey, Secretary, Department of Posts and R.N. Singh, Secretary, Railway Board also gave presentations on the occasion.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کے لیے سوچھتا پورٹل کا آغاز کیا اس پورٹل پر سوچھتا اور سرکاری کاموں میں تاخیر کو کم کرنے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے اور اس کا کام کاج 2 اکتوبر کو شروع ہو جائے گا
خصوصی مہم دوئم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک منعقد کی جائے گی اس میں حکومت ہند کی سبھی وزارتوں، محکموں اور ان سے منسلک یا ذیلی اور خود مختار اداروں کے علاوہ سبھی علاقائی دفتروں کو شامل کرنے کے لیے توسیع دی گئی ہے
14 SEP 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14ستمبر، 2022/سائنس و ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، زمینی علوم کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج خصوصی مہم دوئم کےلیے خصوصی سوچھتا پورٹل کا آغاز کیا جس پر 2 اکتوبر سے کام کاج شروع ہو جائے گا۔
عملے کی مرکزی وزارت نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کا تیار کردہ پورٹل www.pgportal.govlin/scdpm22سرکاری دفتروں میں سوچھتا اور کام کاج میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے وقف ہے۔ آغاز کی اس تقریب میں حکومت ہند کی 85 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے سینئر افسران نے ، مرکزی سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی ، وی سری نواس کی موجودگی میں شرکت کی۔
V6WI.jpg)
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی ہدایت کے مطابق 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک خصوصی مہم دوئم میں توسیع کی گئی ہے اور اس مہم میں حکومت ہند کی سبھی وزارتوں ، محکموں اور ان سے منسلک ذیلی محکموں نیز خود مختار اداروں کے علاوہ سبھی علاقائی دفتروں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں اور محکموں نے صفائی ستھرائی مہم چلانے کے لیے 67000 سے زیادہ مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ہےاور امید ہے کہ یہ 30 ستمبر تک ایک لاکھ مقاما ہو جائیں گے جبکہ اکتوبر 2021 میں شروع کی گئی پہلی خصوصی مہم میں محض 6000 مقامات تھے۔
15 اگست 2014 کو لال قلعے کی فصیل سے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی پہلی تقریر کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جس میں 2 اکتوبر 2014 سے سوچھ بھارت مشن شروع کرنے کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا ۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ صفائی ستھرائی کا مشن ایک جن آندولن بن گیا ہے اور لوگوں نے اسے ایک سماجی اصلاح کی تحریک بنا لیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے حکومت کے اس عزم کا اظہار ہوتا ہے کہ اس سے مشن موڈ میں عام آدمی کو درپیش بنیادی معاملات حل ہوں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ اکتوبر 2021 میں خصوصی مہم کے پہلے مرحلے میں تقریباً 12 لاکھ اسکوائر فٹ جگہ کو دفتروں میں خالی کرایا گیا تھا جس کا مقصد اسکریپ کو پیداوار کےلیے استعمال کرنا اور اس سے 62 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی کی گئی۔وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ سرگرمیوں میں دفتروں کے اندر اور باہر صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانا شامل ہے۔
BSZJ.jpg)
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ خصوصی مہم دوئم میں وزارتوں اور محکموں کے دفتروں کےعلاوہ فیلڈ اور آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفتروں پر مزید توجہ دینا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ کابینہ سکریٹری نے 23 اگست 2022 کو حکومت ہند کے سبھی سکریٹریز سے خطاب کیا تھا اور اس کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے رہنما خطوط کا ایک نوٹ 25 اگست 2022 کو جاری کیا تھا۔ ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ خصوصی مہم 2022 میں اسکریپ کو بروقت ٹھکانے لگانا اور ایک صاف ستھری کام کی جگہ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنا ہے۔ امید کی جاتی ہے کہ اس میں 1.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ پوسٹ آفس، بیرون ملک مشن، اور چوکیاں ، ریلوے اسٹیشن اور دیگر سرکاری دفتر شامل ہیں۔ یہ مہم ایک مہینے تک جاری رہے گی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی تین رپورٹیں بھی جاری کیں ۔خصوصی مہم کے بارے میں جولائی کی پیش رفت کی رپورٹ ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس 7.0 بروشر اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ پیش رفت رپورٹ برائے اگست 2022کا بھی اسی تقریب میں آغاز کیا جائے گا۔
J2OE.jpg)
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے مرکزی سکریٹری وی سری نواس نے کہا کہ خصوصی مہم دوئم کا تیاری سے متعلق حصہ خصوصی مہم دوئم کے پورٹل کے آغاز کے ساتھ شروع ہوگا جو 30 ستمبر 2022 تک جاری رہے گا۔
بھارت کے محکمہ ٔ آثار قدیمہ کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل چندن سنہا، ڈاک محکمے کےسکریٹری وینیت پانڈے اور ریلوے بورڈ ے سکریٹری آر این سنگھ بھی اس موقعے پر موجود تھے۔