Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wishes Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday
I wish the most beloved leader of the country and inspiration for all of us, Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday and I pray for his good health and long life
Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination to work for the welfare of the poor
By making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top
This has been possible only because of decisive leadership and the unwavering faith of the people in that leadership
The life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is an example of service and dedication
For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing behind Shri Modi like a rock
By championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots
Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, that is respected by the world
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has wished Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday. I pray for his good health and long life. Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination for the welfare of the poor.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that by making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top position. This has been possible only because of the unwavering faith of the people in his leadership.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is a symbol of service and dedication. For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing with Shri Modi like a rock.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said by championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots. Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, which is respected by the world.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને તેમના જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે
હું દેશના સૌથી પ્રિય નેતા અને આપણા બધાના પ્રેરણાદાતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું અને ભગવાનને તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને લાંબા આયુષ્યની કામના કરું છું
મોદીજીએ ગરીબોના કલ્યાણ માટે તેમના ભારત-પ્રથમ વિચાર અને સંકલ્પથી અશક્ય કાર્યોને શક્ય બનાવ્યા છે
ગરીબ કલ્યાણ, સુશાસન, વિકાસ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને ઐતિહાસિક સુધારાના સમાંતર સમન્વય સાથે, મોદીજીએ માતા ભારતીને ફરી એકવાર જમીન પર બનાવવાનો તેમનો સંકલ્પ પૂર્ણ કર્યો છે
નિર્ણાયક નેતૃત્વ અને તે નેતૃત્વમાં લોકોના અતૂટ વિશ્વાસને કારણે જ આ શક્ય બન્યું છે
સલામત, મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર નવા ભારતના નિર્માતા મોદીજીનું જીવન સેવા અને સમર્પણનું પ્રતીક છે
આઝાદી પછી પહેલીવાર, કરોડો ગરીબોને તેમનો અધિકાર આપીને, મોદીજીએ તેમનામાં આશા અને વિશ્વાસની ભાવના જગાડી છે, આજે દેશનો દરેક વર્ગ મોદીજી સાથે ખડકની જેમ ઊભો છે
ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિના વાહક મોદીજીએ દેશને તેના મૂળ સાથે જોડીને વિકાસના દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં આગળ લઈ જવાનું કામ કર્યું છે
મોદીજીના વિઝન અને નેતૃત્વમાં આજનું નવું ભારત વિશ્વ શક્તિ તરીકે ઉભરી આવ્યું છે, મોદીજીએ વ
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેમના ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું કે હું દેશના સૌથી પ્રિય નેતા અને આપણા બધાના પ્રેરણાદાતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું અને તેમના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને લાંબા આયુષ્ય માટે ભગવાનને પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. મોદીજીએ ગરીબોના કલ્યાણ માટે તેમના ભારત-પ્રથમ વિચાર અને સંકલ્પથી અશક્ય કાર્યોને શક્ય બનાવ્યા છે.
ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે ગરીબ કલ્યાણ, સુશાસન, વિકાસ, રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને ઐતિહાસિક સુધારાના સમાંતર સમન્વય સાથે, મોદીજીએ માતા ભારતીને ફરી એકવાર જમીન પર બનાવવાનો તેમનો સંકલ્પ પૂર્ણ કર્યો છે. નિર્ણાયક નેતૃત્વ અને તે નેતૃત્વમાં લોકોના અતૂટ વિશ્વાસને કારણે જ આ શક્ય બન્યું છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે એમ પણ કહ્યું કે સલામત, મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર નવા ભારતના નિર્માતા મોદીજીનું જીવન સેવા અને સમર્પણનું પ્રતીક છે. આઝાદી પછી પહેલીવાર કરોડો ગરીબોને તેમનો અધિકાર આપીને મોદીજીએ તેમનામાં આશા અને વિશ્વાસની ભાવના જગાડી છે. આજે દેશનો દરેક વર્ગ મોદીજી સાથે ખડકની જેમ ઊભો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિના વાહક મોદીજીએ દેશને તેના મૂળ મૂળ સાથે જોડીને વિકાસના દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં આગળ લઈ જવાનું કામ કર્યું છે. મોદીજીના વિઝન અને નેતૃત્વમાં આજનું નવું ભારત વિશ્વ શક્તિ તરીકે ઉભરી આવ્યું છે. મોદીજીએ વૈશ્વિક નેતા તરીકે પોતાની ઓળખ બનાવી છે, જેનું આખું વિશ્વ સન્માન કરે છે.