Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wishes Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday
I wish the most beloved leader of the country and inspiration for all of us, Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his birthday and I pray for his good health and long life
Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination to work for the welfare of the poor
By making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top
This has been possible only because of decisive leadership and the unwavering faith of the people in that leadership
The life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is an example of service and dedication
For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing behind Shri Modi like a rock
By championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots
Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, that is respected by the world
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has wished Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on his birthday. I pray for his good health and long life. Shri Modi has made impossible tasks possible with his India-first approach and determination for the welfare of the poor.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that by making simultaneous and continuous efforts for the welfare of the poor, good governance, development, national security and historic reforms, Shri Modi has fulfilled his resolve of taking India to the top position. This has been possible only because of the unwavering faith of the people in his leadership.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the life of Shri Modi, the creator of a safe, strong and self-reliant New India, is a symbol of service and dedication. For the first time since Independence, by giving crores of poor people their Rights, Shri Modi has instilled a sense of hope and faith in them, today every section of society is firmly standing with Shri Modi like a rock.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said by championing and promoting Indian culture, Shri Modi has taken the country forward in every field of development by connecting it to its original roots. Today's New India has emerged as a world power under the vision and leadership of Shri Modi and he has made his mark as a global leader, which is respected by the world.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் பிறந்த நாளில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
17 SEP 2022 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவரது ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கும் நீண்ட வாழ்வுக்கும் நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன். இந்தியா முதலில் என்ற அணுகுமுறை மற்றும் ஏழைகளின் நல்வாழ்வுக்கான உறுதியின்
மூலம் சாத்தியமாகாத பணிகளை திரு மோடி சாத்தியமாக்கியுள்ளார்.
ஏழைகளின் நல்வாழ்வு, நல்ல நிர்வாகம்,வளர்ச்சி, தேசப்பாதுகாப்பு, வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க சீர்திருத்தங்கள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொண்டதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவை முதன்மை நிலைக்குக் கொண்டுசெல்வது என்ற தமது உறுதிப்பாட்டை திரு மோடி நிறைவு செய்திருக்கிறார் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார். அவரது தலைமையின் மீது மக்கள் வைத்துள்ள ஊசலாட்டம் இல்லாத நம்பிக்கை மட்டுமே இதனை சாத்தியமாக்கி உள்ளது.
பாதுகாப்பான, வலுவான, தற்சார்புள்ள புதிய இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கியுள்ள திரு மோடியின் வாழ்க்கை சேவை மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கு அடையாளமாகவும் விளங்குகிறது என்று திரு அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். சுதந்திரத்திற்குப் பின் முதன்முறையாக கோடிக்கணக்கான ஏழை மக்களுக்கு அவர்களின் உரிமைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன; அவர்களிடம் நம்பிக்கை உணர்வை திரு மோடி நிலைநிறுத்தியுள்ளார். இன்று சமூகத்தின் அனைத்து தரப்பு மக்களும் ஒரு பாறையைப் போல் திரு மோடியுடன் உறுதியாக நிற்கிறார்கள்.
இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தை மேம்படுத்தி, அதனை பிரபலப்படுத்துவதுடன் அதனை மூல வேர்களுடன் இணைப்பதன் மூலம் அனைத்துத் துறை வளர்ச்சியில் திரு மோடி நாட்டை முன்னோக்கிக் கொண்டு செல்கிறார் என்றும் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார். திரு மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை மற்றும் தலைமைத்துவத்தால் இன்றைய புதிய இந்தியா உலகின் சக்தியாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. உலகளாவிய தலைவராக அவர் தனது அடையாளத்தை உருவாக்கி இருக்கிறார், இது உலகத்தால் மதிக்கப்படுகிறது.