Prime Minister's Office
PM launches National Logistics Policy
“The notion that India is emerging as a manufacturing hub is stabilizing in the mind of the world”
“Policy is just a beginning, policy plus performance is equal to progress”
“National Logistics Policy has not come out of the blue, there are 8 years of hard work behind it”
“From 13-14 percent logistics cost, we should all aim to bring it to single-digit as soon as possible”
“Unified Logistics Interface Platform- ULIP will bring all the digital services related with the transportation sector on a single portal”
“Gatishakti and National Logistics Policy together are now taking the country towards a new work culture”
“India, which is determined to become developed, now has to compete more with developed countries, so everything should be competitive”
“National Logistics Policy has immense potential for development of infrastructure, expansion of business and increasing employment opportunities”
17 SEP 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi launched the National Logistics Policy (NLP) at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi today.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister called the launch of the National Logistics Policy a significant step in fulfilling the ‘Pran’ of India being a developed country. “To ensure quick last mile delivery, end transport-related challenges, save time and money of the manufacturers, prevent wastage of the agro-products, concerted efforts were made and one of the manifestations of those efforts is today’s National Logistics Policy”, the Prime Minister said. The resulting improvement in coordination will lead to the desired speed in the sector.
The Prime Minister noted that in India, which has become the 5th largest economy in the world, things are changing rapidly. Referring to this morning's release of Cheetah, the Prime Minister said we all want that luggage should move quickly like a cheetah.
The Prime Minister said “the echo of Make in India and India becoming self-reliant is everywhere. India is setting big export targets and is also fulfilling them. The notion that India is emerging as a manufacturing hub, is stabilizing in the mind of the world. If we study the PLI scheme we will find that the world has accepted it.”
In such a situation, the Prime Minister said, the National Logistics Policy will bring new energy to all sectors. He said that policy is a beginning and policy plus performance is equal to progress. When parameters, roadmap and timeline for performance come together then policy plus performance equal to progress emerges, he elaborated. “Today’s India prepares the ground before bringing any policy, only then a policy can be implemented successfully. National Logistics Policy has not come out of the blue and there are 8 years of hard work behind it. There are policy changes, major decisions, and, if I talk about myself, it has my 22 years of governance experience behind it”, he said.
The Prime Minister reiterated that schemes like Sagarmala, Bharatmala, expedited the work of Dedicated Freight Corridors to improve logistics connectivity for systematic infrastructure development. Shri Modi pointed out that the total capacity of Indian ports has increased significantly and the average turn-around time of container vessels has come down from 44 hours to 26 hours. For promoting export, 40 air cargo terminals have been constructed. 30 airports have been provided cold-storage facilities. 35 multimodal hubs are coming up in the country. “Through waterways, we can do eco-friendly and cost-effective transportation, for this many new waterways are also being built in the country”, the Prime Minister added. He also mentioned Kisan Rail and Kisan Udan experiments during the Corona time. Today 60 airports have the facility of Krishi Udan.
Stressing the need to adopt technology to strengthen the logistic sector, the Prime Minister said that the government has worked towards initiatives like paperless EXIM trade process through e-sanchit, faceless assessment for customs, provisions for e-way bills, FASTag etc. that have greatly increased the efficiency of the logistics sector. He also underlined the importance of a unified tax system like GST in smoothening the issues of the logistics sector. Change in drone policy and connecting it with the PLI scheme is promoting the use of drones in the logistics sector. “Only after doing so much, we have come out with a National Logistics Policy, '' he explained. “From 13-14 per cent logistics cost, we should all aim to bring it to single-digit as soon as possible. This, in a way, is a low-hanging fruit, if we have to become globally competitive”, the Prime Minister emphasised.
The Prime Minister said that Unified Logistics Interface Platform ULIP will bring all the digital services related to the transportation sector into a single portal, freeing the exporters from a host of very long and cumbersome processes. Similarly, under the policy a new digital platform Ease of logistics Services -E-Logs has also been started. “Through this portal, industry associations can directly take up any such matters which are causing problems in their operations and performance with the government agencies. A complete system has also been put in place for the speedy resolution of such cases”, he said.
Shri Modi pointed out that the PM Gatishakti National Master Plan will be supporting the National Logistics Policy in all earnest. The Prime Minister also expressed happiness while mentioning the support that states and union territories have provided and that almost all the departments have started working together. “A huge data of information related to different infrastructure projects of state governments has been prepared. Today, data from the central and state governments in about 1500 layers are coming on the PM Gatishakti portal”, the Prime Minister informed. “Gatishakti and National Logistics Policy together are now taking the country towards a new work culture. The talent that will come out of the recently approved Gatishakti University will also help it a lot”, he added.
The Prime Minister said that today, the world is looking at India as a 'democratic superpower'. He highlighted the 'extraordinary talent ecosystem' of India that has impressed the field experts who praise the 'determination' and 'progress' of India. The Prime Minister said “today the world's attitude towards India is changing. Today the world is evaluating India very positively, it is keeping a lot of expectations from India”
The Prime Minister remarked that the resilience shown by India and the Indian economy in the midst of a global crisis has filled the world with new confidence. “The reforms that India has done in the last years, the policies implemented are unprecedented. That is why the faith of the world has increased in us”, the Prime Minister said. He urged the nation to fully live up to the trust of the world. “This is our responsibility, we all have a responsibility. The National Logistics Policy, launched today, will help the country a lot in this”, he added.
The Prime Minister urged competitive behaviour in Indians and said “India, which is determined to become developed, now has to compete more with developed countries, so everything should be competitive.” He continued “be it service sector, manufacturing sector, automobiles, electronics, we have to set big goals in every sector and achieve them”, the Prime Minister remarked. The Prime Minister also pointed out the increasing attraction of the world toward products that are made in India. “Be it India's agricultural products, India's mobile or India's BrahMos missile, they are discussed in the world today.” The Prime Minister also mentioned the Made in India covid vaccines and medicines that helped in saving millions of lives across the globe.
The Prime Minister underlined that for the products manufactured in India to dominate the world market, it is crucial to have a strong support system. “The National Logistics Policy will greatly help us modernize this support system”, he said. Shri Modi also pointed out that the issues related to logistics are reduced and when the country's exports increase, small industries and the people working in them benefit the most. “Strengthening of the logistics sector will not only make the life of common man easier but will also help in increasing the respect of labour and workers”, the Prime Minister added.
In concluding his address, the Prime Minister said “The National Logistics Policy has immense potential for the development of infrastructure, for expansion of business and increasing employment opportunities. We have to realize these possibilities together” the Prime Minister said.
Representatives of Logistics sector, Shri R Dinesh, Managing Director, TVS Supply Chain Solutions; Shri Ramesh Aggrawal, CEO, Agarwal Packers and Movers; Shri Amitabh Saha, Founder and CEO of XpressBees Logistics also expressed their views on the occasion.
Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Road, Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister of Civil Aviation, Shri Jyodiraditya Scindia, Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnav, Union Minister of Port, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbanada Sonowal, Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, and Union Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Shri Som Prakash were those present on the occasion.
Background
The need for a national logistics policy was felt since the logistics cost in India is high as compared to other developed economies. It is imperative to reduce the logistics cost in India for improving the competitiveness of Indian goods both in domestic as well as export markets. Reduced logistics cost improves efficiency cutting across various sectors of the economy, encouraging value addition and enterprise.
Since 2014, the government has put significant emphasis on improving both, Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living. National Logistics Policy, a comprehensive effort to address issues of high cost and inefficiency by laying down an overarching interdisciplinary, cross-sectoral and multi-jurisdictional framework for the development of the entire logistics ecosystem, is yet another step in this direction. The policy is an endeavour to improve the competitiveness of Indian goods, enhance economic growth and increase employment opportunities.
It has been the vision of the Prime Minister to develop world-class modern infrastructure through the integration of all stakeholders in holistic planning and implementation so that efficiency and synergy are achieved in the execution of the project. The PM GatiShakti - National Master Plan for muti-modal connectivity - launched by the Prime Minister last year, was a pioneering step in this direction. PM GatiShakti will get further boost and complementarity with the launch of the National Logistics Policy.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’ ঘোষণা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
“ভাৰতে যে উত্পাদনী প্ৰাণকেন্দ্ৰৰ ৰূপত ঠন্ ধৰি উঠিছে সেই কথা বিশ্বৰ মনত গাঢ় হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে”
“নীতি কেৱল এক আৰম্ভণিহে, নীতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰদৰ্শনেহে নিশ্চিত কৰিব প্ৰগতি”
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিটিক্স নীতি’ আকাশৰ পৰা সৰি পৰা নাই, ইয়াৰ নেপথ্যত বিগত ৮ বছৰে কৰা প্ৰয়াস জড়িত আছে”
“লজিষ্টিক্স ব্যয়ৰ হাৰ অনতি বিলম্বে ১৩-১৪%ৰ পৰা হ্ৰাস কৰি একক সংখ্যাবিশিষ্ট কৰিবলৈ আমি সকলোৱে লক্ষ্য নিৰূপণ কৰিব লাগিব”
“ইউনিফাইড লজিষ্টিক্স ইণ্টাৰফেচ প্লেটফৰ্ম’-‘ইউলিপ’-য়ে পৰিবহণ খণ্ডৰে জড়িত সকলো ‘ডিজিটেল সেৱা’কে এটা ‘প’ৰ্টেল’ৰ আওতালৈ আনিব
“গতিশক্তি’ আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’য়ে একেলগে এতিয়া দেশক এক নতুন কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতিৰ দিশে আগুৱাই নিব”
“ভাৰত, যিয়ে এখন উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ পণ লৈছে, এতিয়া অধিক হাৰত উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ সৈতে প্ৰদ্বন্দ্বিতাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’ব লাগিব, সেয়ে সকলোবোৰেই প্ৰতিদ্বদন্দ্বিতামূলক হ’বই লাগিব”
“আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ণ, ব্যৱসায়ৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু নিয়োগ সম্ভাৱনা বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’য়ে প্ৰচুৰ সম্ভৱনা কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে
17 SEP 2022 7:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘বিজ্ঞান ভৱন’ত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’(এনএলপি) আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে ঘোষণা কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভক “এখন উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে থন্ ধৰি উঠিবলৈ ভাৰতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পণ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ” বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “দ্ৰুত গতিৰে লক্ষ্যস্থান পৰ্যন্ত সামগ্ৰী উপলব্ধ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ, পৰিবহণ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ অন্ত পেলাবলৈ, উত্পাদকসকলৰ সময় আৰু ধন ৰাহি কৰিবলৈ, কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীসমূহ নষ্ট হোৱাটো বাৰণ কৰিবলৈ, সমন্বিত প্ৰয়াস চলোৱা হৈছিল আৰু সেইবোৰ প্ৰায়সৰে অন্যতম সুফল হৈছে আজিৰ এই ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিটিক্স নীতি’। ইয়াৰ পৰিণতিত সমন্বয় সাধনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হ’ব পৰা উত্তৰণে খণ্ডটোত প্ৰত্যাশিত গতিবেগ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব”।
ইতিমধ্যে পৃথিৱীৰ ‘পঞ্চম’ সৰ্ববৃহত্ অৰ্থনীতিৰ দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱা ভাৰতত সম্প্ৰতি কথাবোৰ দ্ৰুত গতিত সলনি হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। আজি পুৱা চিতাবাঘ মুকলি কৰা প্ৰসংগ উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে “বস্তু-বাহানীসমূহ চিতাবাঘৰ গতিবেগেৰে স্থানান্তৰিত হোৱাটো আমি কামনা কৰো”।
‘মে’ক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া’ আৰু ‘ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা’ৰ প্ৰতিধ্বনি সকলোতে গুঞ্জৰিত হৈছে বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে। ভাৰতে ইতিমধ্যে ৰপ্টানীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৃহত্ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে আৰু সেয়া বাস্তৱায়িতও কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। “ভাৰতে যে উত্পাদনী প্ৰাণকেন্দ্ৰৰ ৰূপত “ঠন্ ধৰি উঠিছে সেই কথা বিশ্বৰ মনত গাঢ় হ’বলৈ ধৰিছে। আমি যদি ‘পিএলআই’ আঁচনিখন অধ্যয়ন কৰো তেন্তে পৃথিৱীয়ে যে ইয়াক আদৰি লৈছে সেই কথা জানিব পাৰিম”।
এনে এক পৰিস্থিতিত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’য়ে সকলো খণ্ডলৈকে এক নতুন শক্তি কঢ়িয়াই আনিব। তেওঁ কয়, “নীতি কেৱল এক আৰম্ভণিহে, নীতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰদৰ্শনেহে নিশ্চিত কৰিব প্ৰগতি”। এই প্ৰসংগত বিস্তৃত ব্যাখ্যা দাঙি ধৰি তেওঁ কয যে ভাৰতত আজিকালি কোনো এক নীতি বলবত্ কৰাৰ আগতে তাৰ বাবে পৃষ্ঠভূমি গঢ়ি তোলা হয়, তেতিয়াহে যিকোনো নীতিকে সফলতাৰে ৰূপায়ণৰ দিহা কৰিব পৰা যায়। ‘‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিটিক্স নীতি’ আকাশৰ পৰা সৰি পৰা নাই, ইয়াৰ নেপথ্যত বিগত ৮ বছৰে কৰা প্ৰয়াস জড়িত আছে। ইয়াৰ মাজত নীতিৰ সাল-সলনি হৈছে, গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে, আৰু মোৰ কথা কোৱা যায়, তেন্তে ক’বই লাগিব ইয়াৰ নেপথ্যত মোৰ ২২ বছৰীয়া শাসনৰ অভিজ্ঞতা জড়িত হৈ আছে” বুলিও মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
‘সাগৰমালা’, ‘ভাৰতমালা’ৰ দৰে আঁচনিসমূহ, আন্তঃগাঁথনিসমূহৰ পদ্ধতিগত উন্নয়ণৰ বাবে ‘ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট ক’ৰিডৰ’ আদিৰ খৰটকীয়া কাম-কাজৰ কথা দোহাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আঙুলীয়াই দি কয় যে ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰসমূহৰ মুঠ সামৰ্থ্য উল্লেখনীয় ভাবে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু ‘কণ্টেইনাৰ ভেছেল’সমূহৰ ‘টাৰ্ণ এৰাউণ্ড’ সময়ো ৪৪ ঘণ্টাৰ পৰা ২৬ ঘণ্টালৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ৰপ্টানী প্ৰক্ৰিয়াক উত্সাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে ৪০টা ‘এয়াৰ কাৰ্গো টাৰ্মিনেল’ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। সেইদৰে ৩০টা বিমানবন্দৰত ‘ক’ল্ড ষ্টৰেজ’ৰ সুবিধা সংযোজিত কৰা হৈছে। দেশত ৩৫টা ‘মাণ্টী মডেল হাব’ নিৰ্মাণৰ কামো অব্যাহত আছে।
জলপথেৰে আমি পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু ব্যয়-প্ৰভাৱী পৰিবহণৰ লাভ আদায় কৰিব পাৰো, ইয়াৰ বাবে দেশত বহু সংখ্যক নতুন জলপথ নিৰ্মণৰ কামো চলি আছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ ক’ৰোনা-ৰ সময়চোৱাত পৰীক্ষামূলক ভাবে চলোৱা ‘কিষাণ ৰে’ল’ আৰু ‘কিষাণ উড়ান’ৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। আজিৰ তাৰিখত দেশৰ ৬০টা বিমান বন্দৰত ‘কিষাণ উড়ান’ৰ সুবিধা আছে।
‘লজিষ্টিক্স’ খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰি গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদ্ভ্যৱহাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা থকাৰ কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে ‘ই-ছেচিট’-ৰ জৰিয়তে ‘পেপাৰলেছ এগজিম ট্ৰেড’ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, গ্ৰাহকৰ বাবে ‘ফেচলেছ এছেছমেণ্ট’, ‘ই-ৱে’ বিল’ৰ ব্যৱস্থা, ‘ফাষ্টেগ’ আদিয়ে ‘লজিষ্টিক্স’ খণ্ডৰ পাৰদৰ্শিতা বাৰুকৈয়ে বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। তেওঁ লজিষ্টিক্স খণ্ডৰ সমস্যাৱলী প্ৰশমিত কৰিব পৰাকৈ ‘জিএছটি’-ৰ দৰে এক একত্ৰ কৰ পদ্ধতিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথাও তেও উল্লেখ কৰে। ‘লজিষ্টিক্স খণ্ড’ত ‘ড্ৰন’ৰ ব্যৱহাৰক উত্সাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে ‘ড্ৰন নীতি’ত পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু ‘পিএলআই আঁচনি’ৰে সংযুক্তকৰণৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে। “ইমানখিনি কৰাৰ পিচতহে, আমি এক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’ চূড়ান্ত কৰি উলিয়াইছো” বুলি ব্যাখ্যা দাঙি ধৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। “লজিষ্টিক্স ব্যয়ৰ হাৰ অনতি বিলম্বে ১৩-১৪%ৰ পৰা হ্ৰাস কৰি একক সংখ্যাবিশিষ্ট কৰিবলৈ আমি সকলোৱে লক্ষ্য নিৰূপণ কৰিব লাগিব। আমি যদি গোলকীয় প্ৰেক্ষাপটতত প্ৰতিদ্বন্দ্বিতামূলক হব খোজো তেন্তে এইটো, এফালৰ পৰা চাবলৈ গলে, এটা কমকৈ জুলি থকা ফলৰ দৰেই লাগিব” বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ৰপ্টানীকৰোতাসকলক এলানি দীঘলীয়া আৰু আমনিদায়ক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰি ‘ইউনিফাইড লজিষ্টিক্স ইণ্টাৰফেচ প্লেটফৰ্ম’-‘ইউলিপ’-য়ে পৰিবহণ খণ্ডৰে জড়িত সকলো ‘ডিজিটেল সেৱা’কে এটা ‘প’ৰ্টেল’ৰ আওতালৈ আনিব”।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আঙুলীয়াই দি কয়, “গতিশক্তি’ আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’য়ে একেলগে এতিয়া দেশক এক নতুন কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতিৰ দিশে আগুৱাই নিব”।
ভাষণত প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰত, যিয়ে এখন উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হোৱাৰ পণ লৈছে, এতিয়া অধিক হাৰত উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ সৈতে প্ৰদ্বন্দ্বিতাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’ব লাগিব, সেয়ে সকলোবোৰেই প্ৰতিদ্বদন্দ্বিতামূলক হ’বই লাগিব”।
“আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়ণ, ব্যৱসায়ৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু নিয়োগ সম্ভাৱনা বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক্স নীতি’য়ে প্ৰচুৰ সম্ভৱনা কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে” বুলিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ‘লজিষ্টিক্স খণ্ড’ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গৰ লগতে ‘টিভিএছ ছাপ্লাই চেইন ছলিউশ্যন্স’-ৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী আৰ দিনেশ, ‘আগৰৱাল পেকাৰ্ছ এণ্ড ম’ভাৰ্ছ’-ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া শ্ৰী ৰমেশ আগৰৱাল, ‘এক্সপ্ৰেছবীজ লজিষ্টিক্স’-ৰ প্ৰতিস্থাপক তথা মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া শ্ৰী অমিতাভ সাহা আদিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীও প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেল; কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্থলপথ, পৰিবহণ তথা ঘাইপথ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতীন গাড়কাৰী; কেন্দ্ৰীয় অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্দিয়া; কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ; কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ পৰিবহণ তথা জলপথ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল; কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান আৰু বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সোম প্ৰকাশো অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।