Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 216.56 Cr
Over 4.08 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 47,922
5,664 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.71%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.79%
18 SEP 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 216.56 Cr (2,16,56,54,766) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.08 Cr (4,08,08,126) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,819
2nd Dose
1,01,13,327
Precaution Dose
69,34,370
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,36,046
2nd Dose
1,77,09,838
Precaution Dose
1,34,90,993
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,08,08,126
2nd Dose
3,12,33,866
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,18,66,382
2nd Dose
5,28,30,896
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,10,57,294
2nd Dose
51,49,36,182
Precaution Dose
8,47,55,472
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,90,095
2nd Dose
19,67,56,045
Precaution Dose
4,44,01,667
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,41,282
2nd Dose
12,30,06,511
Precaution Dose
4,52,71,555
Precaution Dose
19,48,54,057
Total
2,16,56,54,766
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 47,922. Active cases now constitute 0.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.71%. 4,555 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,57,929.
5,664 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,89,228 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.15 Cr (89,15,77,185) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.79% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.96%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 216 کروڑ 56 لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 4 کروڑ 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 47,922 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 5,664 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.71 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.79 فیصد ہے
18 SEP 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 216کروڑ 56 لاکھ (2,16,56,54,766) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 4 کروڑ 8 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,08,08,126) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,14,819
دوسری خوراک
1,01,13,327
احتیاطی خورک
69,34,370
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,36,046
دوسری خوراک
1,77,09,838
احتیاطی خورک
1,34,90,993
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
4,08,08,126
دوسری خوراک
3,12,33,866
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
6,18,66,382
دوسری خوراک
5,28,30,896
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56,10,57,294
دوسری خوراک
51,49,36,182
احتیاطی خوراک
8,47,55,472
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,39,90,095
دوسری خوراک
19,67,56,045
احتیاطی خوراک
4,44,01,667
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,76,41,282
دوسری خوراک
12,30,06,511
احتیاطی خوراک
4,52,71,555
احتیاطی خوراک
19,48,54,057
میزان
2,16,56,54,766
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 47,922 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.11 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.71 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 4,555 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,39,57,929 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 5,664نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 2,89,228 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 89 کروڑ 15 لاکھ (89,15,77,185) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.79 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.96 فیصد ہے۔