UPSC
Result of Written Examination of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2022
20 SEP 2022 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 04th September, 2022, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 150th Course and for the 112th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2023. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click Here for results:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
राष्‍ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (II), 2022 च्या लेखी परीक्षेचे निकाल जाहीर
20 SEP 2022 2:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 सप्टेंबर 2022
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 04 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (II) 2022 साठी लेखी परीक्षा घेतली होती. त्याच्या निकालाच्या आधारे2 जुलै 2023 पासून सुरू होणाऱ्या 150 व्या अभ्यासक्रमासाठी आणि 112 व्या भारतीय नौदल अकादमी अभ्यासक्रमासाठी (आयएनएसी) राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमीच्या लष्कर, नौदल आणि हवाई दलाच्या शाखांमध्ये प्रवेशासाठी संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळ (एसएसबी) द्वारे खाली नमूद केलेल्या अनुक्रमांकाचे उमेदवार मुलाखतीसाठी पात्र ठरले आहेत. आयोगाच्या www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर हा निकाल उपलब्ध आहे.
उमेदवारांच्या गुणपत्रिका, अंतिम निकाल प्रकाशित झाल्यापासून पंधरा (15) दिवसांच्या आत आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर प्रसिद्ध केल्या जातील. (एसएसबी मुलाखती संपल्यानंतर) आणि तीस (30) दिवसांच्या कालावधीसाठी संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध राहतील.
निकाल पाहण्यासाठी इथे क्लिक करा: