UPSC
Result of Written Examination of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2022
20 SEP 2022 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 04th September, 2022, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 150th Course and for the 112th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2023. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click Here for results:

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
નેશનલ ડિફેન્સ એકેડેમી અને નેવલ એકેડેમી પરીક્ષા (II), 2022ની લેખિત પરીક્ષાનું પરિણામ
20 SEP 2022 1:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન દ્વારા 04 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ લેવામાં આવેલી નેશનલ ડિફેન્સ એકેડેમી અને નેવલ એકેડેમી પરીક્ષા, (II) 2022ના લેખિત ભાગના પરિણામના આધારે, નીચે જણાવેલ રોલ નંબર ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો ઇન્ટરવ્યુ માટે લાયક ઠરે છે. 150મા કોર્સ માટે અને 2જી જુલાઈ, 2023થી શરૂ થતા 112મા ઈન્ડિયન નેવલ એકેડેમી કોર્સ (INAC) માટે નેશનલ ડિફેન્સ એકેડેમીની આર્મી, નેવી અને એર ફોર્સ વિંગમાં પ્રવેશ માટે સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયના સર્વિસિસ સિલેક્શન બોર્ડ (SSB). પરિણામ કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ www.upsc.gov.in પર પણ ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
ઉમેદવારોની માર્કશીટ, અંતિમ પરિણામ જાહેર થયાની તારીખથી પંદર (15) દિવસમાં કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પર મૂકવામાં આવશે. (એસએસબી ઇન્ટરવ્યુ સમાપ્ત કર્યા પછી) અને ત્રીસ (30) દિવસના સમયગાળા માટે વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ રહેશે.
પરિણામો માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો: