UPSC
Result of Written Examination of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2022
20 SEP 2022 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 04th September, 2022, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 150th Course and for the 112th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2023. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click Here for results:

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாதெமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாதெமி(II) 2022 எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவுகள்
20 SEP 2022 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் 2022 செப்டம்பர் 4-ம் தேதியன்று நடத்திய, தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாதெமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாதெமி(II) கடற்படை நடத்திய தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், பின்வரும் வரிசை எண்கள் கொண்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் நேர்முகத் தேர்வுக்கு தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாதெமியின் ராணுவம், கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படைப் பிரிவுகளில் சேருவதற்காக, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ராணுவ ஆள்சேர்ப்பு வாரியத்தின் 150-ஆவது பாடப்பிரிவுக்கும், 112-ஆவது இந்தியக் கடற்படை பிரிவுக்கும், 2023 ஜூலை 2-ம் தேதி நடத்தவுள்ள நேர்காணலுக்கு தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். தேர்வு முடிவுகளை www.upsc.gov.in. இணையதளத்திலும் காணலாம்.
“ராணுவ ஆள்சேர்ப்பு வாரிய நேர்காணலின்போது, விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் வயது மற்றும் கல்வி தகுதிக்கான அசல் சான்றிதழை அந்தந்த தேர்வு வாரியங்களில் சமர்ப்பிக்கும்படி கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர்”.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1860818