Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the occasion of Bathukamma
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma. May this festival deepen our connect with nature and deepen interest in flowers."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
‘బతుకమ్మ’ నేపథ్యంలో ప్రజలందరికీ… ముఖ్యంగా తెలంగాణ నారీశక్తికి ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Hyderabad
‘బతుకమ్మ’ పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలందరికీ… ముఖ్యంగా తెలంగాణ మహిళాశక్తికి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా ఇచ్చిన సందేశంలో:
“బతుకమ్మ పండుగ ప్రజలందరికీ… ప్రత్యేకించి తెలంగాణ నారీశక్తికి నా శుభాకాంక్షలు. ఈ పండుగ ప్రకృతితో మన అనుబంధాన్ని మరింతగా పెంచి, పుష్పాలపై ఆసక్తిని పెంచాలని మనమంతా ఆకాంక్షిద్దాం” అని ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.