Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the occasion of Bathukamma
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma. May this festival deepen our connect with nature and deepen interest in flowers."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਥੁਕੰਮਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬਥੁਕੰਮਾ ਦੇ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਟੀਵ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਬਥੁਕੰਮਾ ਦੇ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਮੇਰੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਏ ਅਤੇ ਫੁੱਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਰੁਚੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕਰੇ।”