Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the occasion of Bathukamma
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma. May this festival deepen our connect with nature and deepen interest in flowers."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બથુકમ્માના અવસર પર દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને તેલંગાણાની નારી શક્તિને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બથુકમ્માના શુભ અવસર પર દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને તેલંગાણાની નારી શક્તિને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બથુકમ્માના શુભ અવસર પર દરેકને, ખાસ કરીને તેલંગાણાની નારી શક્તિને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ તહેવાર પ્રકૃતિ સાથે આપણા જોડાણને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવે અને ફૂલોમાં રૂચિ વધે."