Prime Minister's Office
PM greets everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the occasion of Bathukamma
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, particularly the Nari Shakti of Telangana on the auspicious occasion of Bathukamma. May this festival deepen our connect with nature and deepen interest in flowers."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାଥୁକାମ୍ମା ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 SEP 2022 6:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବାଥୁକମ୍ମାର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବାଥୁକାମ୍ମାର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ପର୍ବ ପ୍ରକୃତି ସହିତ ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ସହିତ ଫୁଲ ପ୍ରତି ଆଗ୍ରହ ବଢାଇଥାଏ ।”