Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
25 SEP 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Yair Lapid, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Warmest greetings for Rosh Hashanah to my friend @yairlapid, Israel's friendly people and the Jewish community all over the world. May the new year bring good health, peace and prosperity to everyone. Shana Tova!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को बधाई दी
25 SEP 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री यायर लैपिड, इजराइल के मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मेरे दोस्त @yairlapid, इजराइल के मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों और दुनिया भर में यहूदी समुदाय के लोगों को रोश हशनाह की हार्दिक बधाई। नया साल सभी के लिए अच्छा स्वास्थ्य, शांति और समृद्धि लाए। शाना तोवा!"