Ministry of Railways
All stages of recruitment of all five levels of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Category exams have been completed
Railway Recruitment Boards declared results of Level 6 posts
Empanelling candidates sequentially for each level is in interest of candidates as it will ensure that one candidate is empanelled against one post only
26 SEP 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
All the stages of recruitment of all five levels of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Category (NTPC) have been completed and evaluation of the scripts of Skill Test is under process by each Railway Recruitment Board (RRB). Results of Level 6 have been declared from 06.09.2022 onwards by all 21 RRBs. RRBs have already initiated the process of Document Verification & Medical Examination of shortlisted candidates for Level 6 posts. Thereafter final empanelment list for Level 6 will be declared.
Empanelling candidates sequentially for each level is in interest of candidates as it will ensure that one candidate is empanelled against one post only. RRBs are taking all steps to ensure early empanelment of all levels in a time bound manner. The joining of candidates will be done by the concerned Zonal Railways for each level immediately after empanelment for that level is notified by each RRB. Simultaneously RRBs are engaged with conduct of CBT of CEN RRC 01/2019 (Level -1) which has started on 17.08.2022 and is still under process.
Candidates are advised to concentrate on preparing for recruitment activities being conducted by RRBs and should not interfere with the processes being adopted by RRBs which are in accordance with notifications issued in this matter, solely keeping the interest of candidates in totality.

रेल मंत्रालय
रेलवे भर्ती की सीईएन 01/2019 नॉन टेक्‍नीकल पॉपुलर कैटेगरी परीक्षा के सभी पांच स्तरों की भर्ती के सभी चरण पूरे
रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड ने लेवल 6 पदों के परिणाम घोषित किए
प्रत्येक स्तर के लिए उम्मीदवारों को क्रमानुसार पैनलबद्ध करना उम्मीदवारों के हित में, इससे एक पद के लिए एक उम्मीदवार पैनलबद्ध करना सुनिश्चित होगा
26 SEP 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
सीईएन 01/2019 नॉन टेक्‍नीकल पॉपुलर कैटेगरी (एनटीपीसी) के सभी पांच स्तरों की भर्ती के सभी चरण पूरे हो गए हैं और प्रत्येक रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड (आरआरबी) की कौशल परीक्षा के आलेखों का मूल्यांकन चल रहा है। सभी 21 आरआरबी द्वारा 06.09.2022 से स्तर 6 के परिणाम घोषित कर दिए गए हैं। आरआरबी पहले ही शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए उम्मीदवारों के दस्तावेज़ सत्यापन और चिकित्सा परीक्षा की प्रक्रिया शुरू कर चुका है। इसके बाद स्तर 6 के लिए अंतिम मनोनयन सूची जारी की जाएगी।
प्रत्येक स्तर के लिए उम्मीदवारों को क्रमिक रूप से पैनलबद्ध करना उम्मीदवारों के हित में है क्योंकि इससे सुनिश्चित होगा कि एक उम्मीदवार केवल एक पद के लिए सूचीबद्ध हो। आरआरबी सभी स्तरों को समयबद्ध तरीके से जल्द से जल्द सूचीबद्ध करने के लिए सभी कदम उठा रहा है। प्रत्येक आरआरबी द्वारा उस स्तर के लिए मनोनयन की अधिसूचना के तुरंत बाद प्रत्येक स्तर के लिए संबंधित क्षेत्रीय रेलवे द्वारा उम्मीदवारों की जॉयनिंग कराई जाएगी। साथ ही आरआरबी सीईएन आरआरसी 01/2019 (स्तर -1) के सीबीटी के संचालन में लगे हुए हैं जो 17.08.2022 को शुरू हुआ है और अभी भी प्रक्रिया में है।
उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे आरआरबी द्वारा आयोजित की जा रही भर्ती गतिविधियों की तैयारी पर ध्यान केंद्रित करें और आरआरबी द्वारा अपनाई जा रही प्रक्रियाओं में हस्तक्षेप नहीं करें, जो इस मामले में केवल उम्मीदवारों के हित को ध्यान में रखते हुए जारी अधिसूचना के अनुसार हैं।