Ministry of Railways
All stages of recruitment of all five levels of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Category exams have been completed
Railway Recruitment Boards declared results of Level 6 posts
Empanelling candidates sequentially for each level is in interest of candidates as it will ensure that one candidate is empanelled against one post only
26 SEP 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
All the stages of recruitment of all five levels of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Category (NTPC) have been completed and evaluation of the scripts of Skill Test is under process by each Railway Recruitment Board (RRB). Results of Level 6 have been declared from 06.09.2022 onwards by all 21 RRBs. RRBs have already initiated the process of Document Verification & Medical Examination of shortlisted candidates for Level 6 posts. Thereafter final empanelment list for Level 6 will be declared.
Empanelling candidates sequentially for each level is in interest of candidates as it will ensure that one candidate is empanelled against one post only. RRBs are taking all steps to ensure early empanelment of all levels in a time bound manner. The joining of candidates will be done by the concerned Zonal Railways for each level immediately after empanelment for that level is notified by each RRB. Simultaneously RRBs are engaged with conduct of CBT of CEN RRC 01/2019 (Level -1) which has started on 17.08.2022 and is still under process.
Candidates are advised to concentrate on preparing for recruitment activities being conducted by RRBs and should not interfere with the processes being adopted by RRBs which are in accordance with notifications issued in this matter, solely keeping the interest of candidates in totality.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے بھرتی کی سی ای این 2019/01 نان ٹیکنکل پاپولر کٹیگری کے امتحان کے سبھی پانچوں سطحوں کی بھرتی کے تمام مراحل مکمل
ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ نے لیول 6 عہدوں کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
ہر سطح کے لیے امیدواروں کوترتیب وار پینل میں شامل کرنا امیدواروں کے مفاد میں ہے کیونکہ یہ ایک عہدے کے لیے ایک امیدوار کو پینل میں شمولیت کو یقینی بنائے گا
26 SEP 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
سی ای این 2019/01 نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگری (این ٹی پی سی) کے سبھی پانچ سطحوں کی بھرتی کے تمام مراحل مکمل ہوگئے ہیں اور ہر ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ (آر آر بی) کے اسکل ٹیسٹ کی اسکرپٹس کی جانچ جاری ہے۔ سبھی 21 آر آر بی کے ذریعہ 06.09.2022 سے سطح 6 کے نتائج کا اعلان کردیا گیا ہے۔ آر آربی پہلے ہی شارٹ لسٹ کیے گئے امیدواروں کی دستاویزات کی تصدیق اور میڈیکل ٹیسٹ کا عمل شروع ہوچکا ہے۔ اس کے بعد لیول 6 کے لیے پینل میں شامل کرنے کی حتمی فہرست جاری کی جائے گی۔
ہر سطح کے لیے امیدواروں کوترتیب وار پینل میں شامل کرنا امیدواروں کے مفاد میں ہے کیونکہ یہ ایک عہدے کے لیے ایک امیدوار کو پینل میں شمولیت کو یقینی بنائے گا۔آر آر بی سبھی سطحوں کو مقررہ وقت پر جلد پینل میں شامل کرنے کئے تمام اقدامات کر رہا ہے۔ ہر آر آر بی کے ذریعے اس سطح کے لیے امیدواروں کے نوٹیفکیشن کے فوراً بعد ہر سطح کے لئے متعلقہ زونل ریلوے کے ذریعے امیدواروں کی جوائننگ کرائی جائے گی۔ ساتھ ہی آر آر بی سی ای این آر آر سی 2019/01 (سطح-1) کے سی بی ٹی کے انعقاد میں مصروف ہیں جو 17.08.2022 کو شروع ہوا اور ابھی بھی جاری ہے۔
امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ آر آر بی کی طرف سے منعقد کی جارہی بھرتی سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے لئے تیاری پر توجہ مرکوز کریں اور آر آر بی کے ذریعےاپنائے جارہے عمل میں مداخلت نہ کریں، جو اس معاملے میں صرف امیدواروں کے مفاد کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے جاری نوٹیفکیشن کے مطابق ہے۔