Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Japan
27 SEP 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Fumio Kishida. Prime Minister conveyed his deepest condolences for the demise of former Prime Minister Shinzo Abe. Prime Minister noted the contributions of late Prime Minister Abe in strengthening India-Japan partnership as well in conceptualizing the vision of a free, open and inclusive Indo-Pacific region.
The two leaders had a productive exchange of views on further deepening bilateral relations. They also discussed a number of regional and global issues. The leaders renewed their commitment towards further strengthening the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership, and in working together in the region and in various international groupings and institutions.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে বৈঠক
27 SEP 2022 10:13AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্ৰী ফুমিও কিশিডাৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শিঞ্জো আবেৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ সমবেদনা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-জাপান বুজাবুজিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ এখন স্বতন্ত্ৰ, মুক্ত আৰু সমাৱেশী ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ভিজনৰ পৰিকল্পনাত প্ৰয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবেৰ যোগদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
দুয়োজন ৰাজনেতাৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কক অধিক গভীৰ কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত ভাবৰ আদান-প্ৰদান হয়। তেওঁলোকে কেইবাটাও আঞ্চলিক আৰু বিশ্বজনীন বিষয়ৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা কৰে। ৰাজনেতা দুজনে ভাৰত-জাপান বিশেষ ৰণনৈতিক আৰু বিশ্বজনীন বুজাপৰা অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰা, তথা এই ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু বিভিন্ন আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমূহ আৰু সংস্থানত লগ হৈ কাম কৰাৰ নিজৰ সংকল্পবদ্ধতাৰ কথা পুনৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।