Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Japan
27 SEP 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Fumio Kishida. Prime Minister conveyed his deepest condolences for the demise of former Prime Minister Shinzo Abe. Prime Minister noted the contributions of late Prime Minister Abe in strengthening India-Japan partnership as well in conceptualizing the vision of a free, open and inclusive Indo-Pacific region.
The two leaders had a productive exchange of views on further deepening bilateral relations. They also discussed a number of regional and global issues. The leaders renewed their commitment towards further strengthening the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership, and in working together in the region and in various international groupings and institutions.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی جاپان کے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات
27 SEP 2022 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے جاپان کے وزیراعظم عزت مآب جناب فومیوکِشیدا کے ساتھ دوطرفہ میٹنگ کی ۔ وزیراعظم نے سابق وزیراعظم شینزو آبے کی وفات پر اپنی دلی تعزیت کا اظہارکیا۔ وزیراعظم نے بھارت –جاپان ساجھیداری کو مستحکم بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ایک آزاد ، کھلے اوربرمبنی شمولیت بھارت –بحرالکاہل خطے کے ویژن کا تصور پیش کرنے میں آنجہانی وزیراعظم سینزوآبے کے گراں قدرتعاون کو اجاگرکیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے دوطرفہ تعلقات کو مزید وسعت دینے کے بارے میں مفید تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انھوں نے بہت سے علاقائی اورعالمی امور پربھی تبادلہ ٔخیال کیا۔ دونوں لیڈروں نے بھارت –جاپان خصوصی اسٹراٹیجک اورعالمی ساجھیداری کو مزید مستحکم بنانے اورخطے اورمختلف النوع بین الاقوامی گروپوں اور اداروں میں مل کر کام کرنے سے متعلق اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔