Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners, due from 01.07.2022
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief @ 4% to Central Government employees and pensioners due from 01.07.2022 based on the percentage increase in 12 monthly average of All India Consumer Price Index for the period ending June, 2022.
The Central Government employees and pensioners will become entitled to higher amount of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief respectively, w.e.f. 01.07.2022.
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees are estimated at Rs.6,591.36 crore per annum; and Rs.4,394.24 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Relief to pensioners are estimated at Rs.6,261.20 crore per annum; and Rs.4,174.12 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The combined impart on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be of the order of Rs.12,852.56 crore per annum; and Rs.8,568.36 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).

কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক মহাৰ্ঘ ভাট্টা আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলক মহাৰ্ঘ সাহায্যৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে, যি ০১.০৭.২০২২ তাৰিখৰ পৰা হ'ব কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেটে ২০২২ চনৰ জুন মাহত সমাপ্ত হোৱা সময়ছোৱাত সৰ্বভাৰতীয় উপভোক্তা মূল্য সূচকৰ ১২ মাহিলী গড় বৃদ্ধিৰ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি ০১.০৭.২০২২ তাৰিখৰ পৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলক ৪% মহাৰ্ঘ ভাট্টাৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলে ক্ৰমান্বয়ে অধিক পৰিমাণৰ মহাৰ্ঘ ভাট্টা আৰু মহাৰ্ঘ সাহায্য লাভ কৰিব, অৰ্থাৎ ০১.০৭.২০২২ তাৰিখৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ বাবে মহাৰ্ঘ ভাট্টা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় প্ৰভাৱ বছৰি ৬,৫৯১.৩৬ কোটি টকা আৰু ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ৪,৩৯৪.২৪ কোটি টকা হ'ব বুলি অনুমান কৰা হৈছে (অৰ্থাৎ জুলাই ২০২২ৰ পৰা ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২৩ লৈ ৮ মাহৰ বাবে)।
পেঞ্চনাৰসকলৰ বাবে মহাৰ্ঘ সাহায্যৰ এই বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় প্ৰভাৱ বছৰি ৬,২৬১.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ৪,১৭৪.১২ কোটি টকা হ’ব বুলি অনুমান কৰা হৈছে (অৰ্থাৎ জুলাই ২০২২ ৰ পৰা ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২৩ লৈ ৮ মাহৰ বাবে)।
মহাৰ্ঘ ভাট্টা আৰু মহাৰ্ঘ সাহায্য দুয়োটাৰ বাবে ৰাজকোষৰ ওপৰত সম্মিলিত প্ৰদান বছৰি ১২,৮৫২.৫৬ কোটি টকাৰ হ'ব; আৰু ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ৮,৫৬৮.৩৬ কোটি টকা হ’ব (অৰ্থাৎ জুলাই ২০২২ ৰ পৰা ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী ২০২৩ লৈ ৮ মাহৰ বাবে)।