Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners, due from 01.07.2022
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief @ 4% to Central Government employees and pensioners due from 01.07.2022 based on the percentage increase in 12 monthly average of All India Consumer Price Index for the period ending June, 2022.
The Central Government employees and pensioners will become entitled to higher amount of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief respectively, w.e.f. 01.07.2022.
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees are estimated at Rs.6,591.36 crore per annum; and Rs.4,394.24 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Relief to pensioners are estimated at Rs.6,261.20 crore per annum; and Rs.4,174.12 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The combined impart on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be of the order of Rs.12,852.56 crore per annum; and Rs.8,568.36 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী মন্দলনা ০১.০৭.২০২২দগী পন্দুনা লৈরকখিবা কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্কী শিন্মীশিংগী দিয়রনেস এলোৱেন্স অমসুং পেন্সনরশিংগী দিয়রনেস রিলীফকী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্তকী শেন্ফম থাদোক্নবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থৌরম মপু ওইবা মন্ত্রী মন্দলনা জুন ২০২২দা লোইখিবা মতমগী ওল ইন্দিয়া কঞ্জ্যুমর প্রাইস ইন্দেক্সকী থা ১২গী চাংচত্তা হেনগৎলকপগী পর্সেন্তেজতা য়ুম্ফম ওইদুনা ০১.০৭.২০২২দগী পন্দুনা লৈরকখিবা কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্কী শিন্মীশিং অমসুং পেন্সনরশিংগী মথঙশিৎনা ৪%গী দিয়রনেস এলোৱেন্স অমসুং দিয়রনেস রিলীফকী অহেনবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত থাদোকপদা অয়াবা পীখ্রে‍।
কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্কী শিন্মীশিং অমসুং পেন্সনরশিং ০১.০৭.২০২২দগী হৌরগা দিয়রনেস এলোৱেন্স অমসুং দিয়রনেস রিলীফকী অহেনবা শেনফম ফংলগনি‍।
কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্কী শিন্মীশিংগী দিয়রনেস এলোৱেন্স হেনগৎলকপনা পীরক্কদৌরিবা শেনগী অহেনবা পোৎলুম অসি চহিদা লুপা করোর ৬,৫৯১গী চাংদা; অমদি চৎলিবা শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গী ওইনা লুপা করোর ৪,৩৯৪.২৪নি (জুলাই, ২০২২দগী ফেব্রুৱারী ২০২৩ ফাওবগী থা ৮গী মতমগী) হায়না পারি‍।
পেন্সনরশিংগী দিয়রনেস রিলীফ হেনগৎলকপনা পীরক্কদৌরিবা শেলগী অহেনবা পোৎলুম অসি চহিদা লুপা করোর ৬,২৬১.২০গী চাংদা; অমদি চৎলিবা শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গী ওইনা লুপা করোর ৪,১৭৪.১২নি (জুলাই, ২০২২দগী ফেব্রুৱারী ২০২৩ ফাওবগী থা ৮গী মতমগী) হায়না পারি‍।
দিয়রনেস এলোৱেন্স অমসুং দিয়রনেস রিলীফ অনিনা পুল্লগা পীরক্কদৌরিবা শেলগী পোৎলুম অসি চহিদা লুপা করোর ১২,৮৫২.৫৬গী চাংদা; অমদি চৎলিবা শেনবা চহি ২০২২-২৩গী ওইনা লুপা করোর ৮,৫৬৮.৩৬নি (জুলাই, ২০২২দগী ফেব্রুৱারী ২০২৩ ফাওবগী থা ৮গী মতমগী) হায়না পারি‍।