Cabinet
Cabinet approves release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners, due from 01.07.2022
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the release of additional instalment of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief @ 4% to Central Government employees and pensioners due from 01.07.2022 based on the percentage increase in 12 monthly average of All India Consumer Price Index for the period ending June, 2022.
The Central Government employees and pensioners will become entitled to higher amount of Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief respectively, w.e.f. 01.07.2022.
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees are estimated at Rs.6,591.36 crore per annum; and Rs.4,394.24 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The additional financial implications on account of this increase of Dearness Relief to pensioners are estimated at Rs.6,261.20 crore per annum; and Rs.4,174.12 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).
The combined impart on the exchequer on account of both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be of the order of Rs.12,852.56 crore per annum; and Rs.8,568.36 crore in the financial year 2022-23 (i.e. for a period of 8 months from July, 2022 to February, 2023).

ಸಂಪುಟ
2022ರ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಿಂದ ಬರಬೇಕಾದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಪರಿಹಾರದ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಂತು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
28 SEP 2022 4:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ತೆಯಲ್ಲಿಇಂದು ನಡೆದ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆಯು 2022ರ ಜೂನ್‌ಗೆ ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ಬೆಲೆ ಸೂಚ್ಯಂಕದ 12 ಮಾಸಿಕ ಸರಾಸರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇಕಡಾವಾರು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ 2022ರ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಿಂದ ಬರಬೇಕಿರುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಶೇ. 4 ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಂತನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲು ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರು 2022ರ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಅನುಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಅರ್ಹರಾಗಿರುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆಯ ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳನ್ನು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ 6,591.36 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳೆಂದು ಅಂದಾಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತು 2022-23ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ 4,394.24 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳು (ಅಂದರೆ 2022ರ ಜುಲೈನಿಂದ 2023ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ ವರೆಗೆ 8 ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ).
ಪಿಂಚಣಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಪರಿಹಾರದ ಈ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳನ್ನು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ 6,261.20 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳೆಂದು ಅಂದಾಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮತ್ತು 2022-23ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ4,174.12 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳು (ಅಂದರೆ 2022ರ ಜುಲೈನಿಂದ 2023ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ ವರೆಗೆ 8 ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ).
ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ತುಟ್ಟಿಭತ್ಯೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಎರಡರ ಕಾರಣದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಬೊಕ್ಕಸಕ್ಕೆ ನೀಡುವ ಸಂಯೋಜಿತ ಭತ್ಯೆಯು ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ 12,852.56 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಮತ್ತು 2022-23ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ8,568.36 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳು (ಅಂದರೆ 2022ರ ಜುಲೈನಿಂದ 2023ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ ವರೆಗೆ 8 ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ).