Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.17 Cr
Over 4.09 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 40,750
4,272 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.51%
29 SEP 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.17 Cr (2,18,17,94,748) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.09 Cr (4,09,94,192) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415125
2nd Dose
10118337
Precaution Dose
7007335
FLWs
1st Dose
18436674
2nd Dose
17715777
Precaution Dose
13624628
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
40994192
2nd Dose
31672418
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61933703
2nd Dose
53025284
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561241218
2nd Dose
515634108
Precaution Dose
93348713
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204023650
2nd Dose
196934729
Precaution Dose
47930110
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127664915
2nd Dose
123120703
Precaution Dose
46953129
Precaution Dose
20,88,63,915
Total
2,18,17,94,748
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 40,750. Active cases now constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,474 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,13,999.
4,272 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,16,916 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.47 Cr (89,47,33,779) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.35%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 218.17 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.09 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 40,750 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,272 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.72 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.51 प्रतिशत है
29 SEP 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.17 करोड़ (2,18,17,94,748) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.09 करोड़ (4,09,94,192) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10415125
दूसरी खुराक
10118337
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7007335
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18436674
दूसरी खुराक
17715777
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13624628
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
40994192
दूसरी खुराक
31672418
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61933703
दूसरी खुराक
53025284
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
56124218
दूसरी खुराक
515634108
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
93348713
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204023650
दूसरी खुराक
196934729
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47930110
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127664915
दूसरी खुराक
123120703
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
46953129
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
20,88,63,915
कुल
2,18,17,94,748
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 40,750 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.09 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.72 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,474 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,13,999 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 4,272 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,16,916 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.47 करोड़ से अधिक (89,47,33,779) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.51 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.35 प्रतिशत है।