Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch 5G services on 1st October
PM to inaugurate sixth edition of India Mobile Congress
30 SEP 2022 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Ushering in a new technological era, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch 5G services on 1st October at 10 AM in Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. 5G technology will provide seamless coverage, high data rate, low latency, and highly reliable communications. It will increase energy efficiency, spectrum efficiency and network efficiency.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the sixth edition of the India Mobile Congress (IMC). The IMC 2022 is scheduled to be held from 1st to 4th October with the theme of “New digital Universe”. It will bring together leading thinkers, entrepreneurs, innovators, and government officials to discuss and showcase unique opportunities emerging from the rapid adoption and spread of digital technology.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم یکم اکتوبر کو5 جی خدمات کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم انڈین موبائل کانگریس کے چھٹے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
30 SEP 2022 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
ایک نئے تکنیکی دور کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یکم اکتوبر کو صبح 10 بجے پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی میں 5 جی خدمات کا آغاز کریں گے۔ 5 جی ٹیکنالوجی ہموار کوریج، اعلیٰ ڈیٹا کی شرح، کم سے کم اخفا ، اور انتہائی قابل اعتماد مواصلات فراہم کرے گی۔ اس سے توانائی کی کارکردگی، سپیکٹرم کی کارکردگی اور نیٹ ورک کی کارکردگی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم انڈین موبائل کانگریس (آئی ایم سی) کے چھٹے ایڈیشن کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔ آئی ایم سی 2022 کا انعقاد یکم سے 4 اکتوبر تک "نیو ڈیجیٹل یونیورس" کے تھیم کے ساتھ ہونا ہے۔ یہ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کو تیزی سے اپنانے اور پھیلنے سے پیدا ہونے والے منفرد مواقع پر تبادلہ خیال اور نمائش کے لیے سرکردہ مفکرین، کاروباری افراد، اختراع کاروں اور سرکاری اہلکاروں کو یکجا کرے گا۔