Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch 5G services on 1st October
PM to inaugurate sixth edition of India Mobile Congress
30 SEP 2022 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Ushering in a new technological era, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch 5G services on 1st October at 10 AM in Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. 5G technology will provide seamless coverage, high data rate, low latency, and highly reliable communications. It will increase energy efficiency, spectrum efficiency and network efficiency.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the sixth edition of the India Mobile Congress (IMC). The IMC 2022 is scheduled to be held from 1st to 4th October with the theme of “New digital Universe”. It will bring together leading thinkers, entrepreneurs, innovators, and government officials to discuss and showcase unique opportunities emerging from the rapid adoption and spread of digital technology.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১ অক্টোবৰত ৫জি সেৱা শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিব ইণ্ডিয়া ম’বাইল কংগ্ৰেছৰ ষষ্ঠ সংস্কৰণ
30 SEP 2022 11:49AM by PIB Guwahati
এক নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিগত যুগৰ সূচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱা ১০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ প্ৰগতি ময়দানত ৫জি সেৱা শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। ৫জি প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে মসৃণ কভাৰেজ, উচ্চ ডাটা হাৰ, কম বিলম্বতা আৰু অতি নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য যোগাযোগৰ সূবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব। ই শক্তিৰ কাৰ্যক্ষমতা, স্পেকট্ৰাম কাৰ্যক্ষমতা আৰু নেটৱৰ্কৰ কাৰ্যক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইণ্ডিয়া ম’বাইল কংগ্ৰেছৰ ষষ্ঠ সংস্কৰণো উদ্বোধন কৰিব। “নতুন ডিজিটেল বিশ্বব্ৰহ্মাণ্ড” শীৰ্ষক বিষয়বস্তুৰে ১ৰ পৰা ৪ অক্টোবৰলৈ আইএমচি ২০২২ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ই ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তিৰ দ্ৰুত গ্ৰহণ আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা অনন্য সুযোগসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ আগশাৰীৰ চিন্তাবিদ, উদ্যোগী, উদ্ভাৱক আৰু চৰকাৰী বিষয়াসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰিব।