Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.75Cr
Over 4.10Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at37,444
3,375new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.35%
02 OCT 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.75Cr (2,18,75,36,041) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,40,146) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,15,223
2nd Dose
1,01,18,987
Precaution Dose
70,31,492
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,36,843
2nd Dose
1,77,16,742
Precaution Dose
1,36,64,775
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,10,40,146
2nd Dose
3,18,20,494
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,19,49,191
2nd Dose
5,30,92,044
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,12,92,775
2nd Dose
51,58,48,445
Precaution Dose
9,65,65,332
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,40,33,015
2nd Dose
19,69,80,544
Precaution Dose
4,91,46,850
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,71,227
2nd Dose
12,31,51,924
Precaution Dose
4,75,59,992
Precaution Dose
21,39,68,441
Total
2,18,75,36,041
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at37,444.Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 4,206patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,28,370.
3,375new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,64,127COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.56Cr (89,56,14,046) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.35% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 218.75 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 37,444 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,375 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.73 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.35 प्रतिशत है
02 OCT 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.75 करोड़ (2,18,75,36,041) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ (4,10,40,146) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,15,223
दूसरी खुराक
1,01,18,987
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
70,31,492
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,36,843
दूसरी खुराक
1,77,16,742
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,36,64,775
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,10,40,146
दूसरी खुराक
3,18,20,494
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,19,49,191
दूसरी खुराक
5,30,92,044
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
56,12,92,775
दूसरी खुराक
51,58,48,445
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9,65,65,332
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,40,33,015
दूसरी खुराक
19,69,80,544
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,91,46,850
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,76,71,227
दूसरी खुराक
12,31,51,924
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,75,59,992
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
21,39,68,441
कुल
2,18,75,36,041
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 37,444 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.08 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.73 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,206 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,28,370 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,375 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,64,127 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.56 करोड़ से अधिक (89,56,14,046) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.35 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.28 प्रतिशत है।