Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 218.77 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 36,126
3,011 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.73%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.31%
03 OCT 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 218.77 Cr (2,18,77,06,075) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,41,180) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415226
2nd Dose
10119056
Precaution Dose
7032109
FLWs
1st Dose
18436849
2nd Dose
17716795
Precaution Dose
13665957
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41041180
2nd Dose
31826969
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61949677
2nd Dose
53095999
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561295646
2nd Dose
515858073
Precaution Dose
96654369
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204033529
2nd Dose
196982679
Precaution Dose
49179909
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127671567
2nd Dose
123153455
Precaution Dose
47577031
Precaution Dose
21,41,09,375
Total
2,18,77,06,075
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 36,126. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.73%. 4,301 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,32,671.
3,011 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,34,849 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.57 Cr (89,57,48,895) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.31% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.23%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 218.77 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 36,126 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,011 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.73 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.31 प्रतिशत है
03 OCT 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 218.77 करोड़ (2,18,77,06,075) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ (4,10,41,180) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,15,226
दूसरी खुराक
1,01,19,056
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
70,32,109
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,36,849
दूसरी खुराक
1,77,16,795
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,36,65,957
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,10,41,180
दूसरी खुराक
3,18,26,969
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,19,49,677
दूसरी खुराक
5,30,95,999
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
56,12,95,646
दूसरी खुराक
51,58,58,073
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9,66,54,369
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,40,33,529
दूसरी खुराक
19,69,82,679
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,91,79,909
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,76,71,567
दूसरी खुराक
12,31,53,455
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,75,77,031
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
21,41,09,375
कुल
2,18,77,06,075
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 36,126 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.08 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.73 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,301 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,32,671 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,011 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 1,34,849 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.57 करोड़ से अधिक (89,57,48,895) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.31 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 2.23 प्रतिशत है।