Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed a public meeting in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir today
On the auspicious occasion of Navami, Shri Amit Shah offered his prayersat the Vaishno Devi temple for the progress and prosperity of the country
The development of Jammu and Kashmir is a priority for Shri Modi, due to which development work is taking place rapidly and the immense love and trust of the people here towards Shri Modi,motivates the government to work for the welfare of the people of Jammu & Kashmir
The Pahari and Gurjar-Bakarwal community have always stood like a rock to protect India and countrymen are able to sleep peacefullyon the basis of this impenetrable wall of security
By declaring a State holiday on the birthday of Maharaja Hari Singh, his contribution has been rememberedunder the leadership of Shri Modi
After the removal of Articles 370 and 35A, Prime Minister Modi has given the Depressed Classes, Dalits, Tribalsand Pahadis of Jammu & Kashmir their Rights
For 70 years, three families ruled here and kept democracy confined to themselves, but, after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, the governance of Jammu and Kashmir has now reached 30,000 people's representatives at the Panchayat level
Earlier, there was injustice with people from the hills of Jammu and Kashmir, they did not get Reservation, the Prime Minister cleared the way for Reservation by removing Article 370
After the administrative work related with the Justice SharmaCommission is completed Gurjars, Bakarwals and Paharis will receive the benefits of Reservation
In 72 years investment of Rs. 15,000 crore came into industry in Jammu and Kashmir, whereas from 2019 till present an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has been made
Narendra Modi has provided electricity for the first to more than 20,000 house in the hilly areas of Jammu and Kashmir
After Independence, for the first time in the true sense, there has been an increase in the number of seats in the hilly region of Jammu and Kashmir
Three families left no stone unturned to indulge in corruption during the time they were in power, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi government has taken many steps to control corruption
Tourism is the biggest employer in Jammu and Kashmir, since January, 2022 till date, 1.62 crore tourists have visited Jammu and Kashmir, this is the highest in 75 years of Independence
Poonch, Rajouri, Jammu and various regions of Jammu and Kashmir including the Valley get maximum employment from tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a tough campaign against terrorists and separatists, as a result of which terrorist incidents have significantly reduced in Jammu and Kashmir
There were 4,766 terrorist incidents between 2006 and 2013 while after the abrogation of Article 370, terrorist incidents decreased from 4,766 to just 721 in 2019 to 2022, which shows that now Jammu and Kashmir is safe
04 OCT 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has ensured that stones in the hands of the youth are replaced with laptops, employment has been provided, this is a very important change
It could never have been imagined that a medical college would come up in Rajouri, today by opening a medical college here, Shri Modi has not only given a chance to the youth here to become doctors, but has also provided free treatment for residents of this area
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed a public meeting in Rajouri, in Jammu and Kashmir today. On the auspicious occasion of Navmi, Shri Amit Shah offered his prayers at the Vaishno Devi temple and prayed for the progress and prosperity of the country. Several dignitaries including the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that this massive rally in Rajouri is a response to those who claimed that if Article 370 is removed, there will be violence in Jammu and Kashmir. He said that the immense love and trust of the people towards Prime Minister Narendra Modi motivates the government to work for the welfare of the people in J&K. He said that the people of Pahari and Gurjar-Bakarwal community have always stood like a rock to protect India and all Indians sleep peacefully because of the existence of such an impenetrable wall of security.
The Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Lieutenant Governor Shri Manoj Sinha has remembered the contribution of Maharaja Hari Singh and declared his birthday as a State holiday. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has put the development of the region as his top priority. Shri Shah said that for 70 years, three families ruled in J&K and restricted democracy within their families. But, since 2014, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Panchayat elections were conducted in 2014 and thereafter Tehsil and District Panchayat elections were conducted in 2019, and now the governance of Jammu and Kashmir, which was earlier restricted within three families, now includes 30 thousand people.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Modi took an important decision on August 5, 2019 and removed Article 370 and 35A. He said that with the removal of Article 370, depressed classes, Dalits, Tribals and hill people have got their rights in J&K. The Home Minister said that now no one can suppress the rights of people as Prime Minister Modi has ensured that democracy is not restricted within three families, but 30 thousand people become part of it. Shri Shah said that after the abrogation of Article 370, Prime Minister Modi had promised that elections will be held at the earliest and for this delimitation was necessary. The earlier delimitation was not done as per the rules of the commission, but to benefit only the three families. But now for the first time after Independence, a real delimitation has been completed and seats have been increased in the hill areas. By initiating the delimitation process, Prime Minister Modi has ensured justice to the people in Rajouri, Poonch, Doda and Kishtwar. He said that the three families left no stone unturned in indulging in corruption during their rule. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi is giving free health facilities up to Rs.five lakh to 27 lakh families of Jammu and Kashmir, which these three families never provided in the last 70 years as they were corrupt and grabbed money coming from Delhi.
The Union Home Minister said that to control corruption, the Anti-Corruption Bureau was created in Jammu and Kashmir, Whistleblower Act was implemented, complaint registration via mobile was initiated through UMANG, 'SatarkNagrik' mobile application was launched, Vigilance offices have been opened and Electronic Vigilance Clearance System has also been installed. He said that tourism is the biggest source of employment in Jammu and Kashmir and since January, 2022 till date, 1.62 crore tourists have visited Jammu and Kashmir, which is the highest in 75 years of Independence. He said that tourism has generated maximum employment in various regions of Jammu and Kashmir including Poonch, Rajouri, Jammu and the Valley. Shri Shah said that for 70 years the people had been demanding international flights from Jammu and Kashmir. Fulfilling this popular demand, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has started direct flight from Srinagar to Sharjah. Earlier there was no flight during the night from Srinagar and Jammu, Prime Minister Modi has started night flights from the city.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched a continuous campaign against terrorists and separatists, as a result of which the number of terrorist incidents in Jammu and Kashmir has come down drastically. The number of terrorist incidents between 2006 and 2013 was 4,766 whereas after the abrogation of Article 370, terrorist incidents in the period from 2019 to 2022 have come down from 4,766 to just 721. Along with this, there is a decrease in the casualties of the security personnel. This shows that Jammu and Kashmir is now safe. The Union Home Minister said that earlier there were reports of stone pelting, but now this does happen because the Prime Minister has replaced stones in the hands of the youth with laptops, has provided them employment and this change is very important for Jammu and Kashmir.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that earlier no one could have imagined a medical college in Rajouri. But, today by opening a medical college here, Prime Minister Modi has not only given an opportunity to the youth of this place to become doctors, but has also provided free healthcare to all the residents of this place, so that the people in the region would no longer have to go to Jammu for treatment. Along with this, medical colleges have also been opened in Kathua, Doda, Anantnag, Baramulla. Under the leadership of the Prime Minister, the Government of India spent Rs. 139 crore for the medical college in Rajouri only. With an expenditure of Rs. 480 crore the work of construction of Rajouri, Dhannamandi and Surankot Road has also been furthered. Under the Border Area Development Execution Plan, the Prime Minister has allocated Rs. 21 crore and initiated 28 schemes. Under the Pradhan MantriGraminSadakYojana, 3,167 km of roads have been constructed. Prime Minister Modi has also allocated Rs. 1,337 crore for the four laning of the Jammu-Poonch highway.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has provided electricity for the first time to more than 20,000 houses in the hilly areas of Jammu and Kashmir. After 75 years, electricity has reached homes in the region. Electricity has been ensured to 3.80 lakh houses across Jammu and Kashmir. A lot of work has been done under the Prime Minister's Development Package. These include 624 MW Kiru HEP project, 540 MW Kar HEP project and ShahpurKundi Irrigation and Power Project. Shri Shah said that AIIMS, IIT, Indian Institute of Management, Indian Institute of Mass Communication etc. have been set up in Jammu. Medical colleges and GMC institutions have also been built here. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that in the first 72 years of Independence, industrial investment of Rs. 15,000 crore came into Jammu and Kashmir, whereas due to the announcement of anIndustrial Policy by Prime Minister Modi, in just 3 years from 2019 till now an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has been ensured and this will provide employment to the youth of Jammu and Kashmir. Many support groups, more than 4,500 youth clubs and many other plans have also been formed. About two lakh people have been provided homes in Jammu and Kashmir. Work has been done to ensure tap water to five lakh houses. PoshanAbhiyan, MatruVandanaYojana and Health Mission have also been taken forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that the development of Jammu and Kashmir region is a priority for Prime Minister Modi. He said that earlier injustice was meted out to the Pahari people of Jammu and Kashmir, as they did not get any Reservation. The Prime Minister cleared the way for reservation by removing Article 370. Justice Sharma's commission was formed to consider Reservation, which has sent its recommendations to give reservation to the Pahari, Bakarwal and Gurjar people. As soon as the administrative process of these recommendations is over, Gurjar, Bakarwal and Pahari people are going to get the benefits of reservation. The Union Home Minister said that the energy of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is boosted by the love of the people of Jammu and Kashmir. The Home Minister said that a few people do not want peace in the region. He said that Prime Minister Modi wants to develop this region as he knows that these hills of PirPanjal have been protected by the people for centuries, and their ancestors have shed their blood to protect the borders of India. Today, like the rest of the country, the youth of Rajouri and Poonch should also be employed, entrepreneurship should be promoted in the region, people should get the benefit of Reservation and MLAs and MPs should be elected from the region. He said that Prime Minister Modi wants holistic development of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Amit Shah called upon the people to liberate Jammu and Kashmir from the rule of three families and support the vision of Prime Minister Modi.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ৰাজৌৰীত এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
নৱমীৰ শুভক্ষণত দেশৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বৈষ্ণো দেৱী মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ উন্নয়নত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে, যাৰ ফলত উন্নয়নৰ কাম দ্ৰুতগতিত চলি আছে আৰু শ্ৰী মোদীৰ প্ৰতি ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ অপৰিসীম মৰম আৰু বিশ্বাসে চৰকাৰক জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে
পাহাৰী আৰু গুৰজাৰ-বকৰোৱাল জনগোষ্ঠীয়ে সদায় ভাৰতক ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ শিলৰ দৰে থিয় দি আহিছে আৰু দেশবাসী এই নিৰাপত্তাৰ এই অভেদ্য দেৱালৰ আধাৰত শান্তিৰে শুব পাৰিছে
মহাৰাজ হৰি সিঙৰ জন্মদিনত ৰাজ্যিক বন্ধ ঘোষণা কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত তেওঁৰ অৱদানক স্মৰণ কৰা হৈছে
৩৭০ আৰু ৩৫ ক অনুচ্ছেদ প্ৰত্যাহাৰৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণী, দলিত, জনজাতীয় বান্দা আৰু পহাদীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে
৭০বছৰ ধৰি তিনিটা পৰিয়ালে ইয়াত শাসন কৰিছিল আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰক নিজৰ মাজতে আবদ্ধ কৰি ৰাখিছিল, কিন্তু ২০১৪ চনত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত এতিয়া জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থাই পঞ্চায়ত পৰ্যায়ত ৩০,০০০ জনপ্ৰতিনিধিৰ কাষ চাপিছে
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে
04 OCT 2022 7:19PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ৰাজৌৰীত এখন জনসভাত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। নৱমীৰ শুভক্ষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে বৈষ্ণো দেৱী মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা কৰাৰ লগতে দেশৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰাজৌৰীত অনুষ্ঠিত এই বৃহৎ সমাৱেশ ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ আঁতৰালে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত হিংসাত্মক পৰিস্থিতিৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব বুলি দাবী কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি উচিত প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণৰ অপৰিসীম মৰম আৰু বিশ্বাসে চৰকাৰক জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পাহাৰী আৰু গুৰজাৰ-বকৰৱাল সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ জনসাধাৰণে সদায় ভাৰতক ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ শিলৰ দৰে থিয় দি আহিছে আৰু এনে এক অভেদ্য নিৰাপত্তাৰ দেৱালৰ অস্তিত্বৰ বাবে সকলো ভাৰতীয়ই শান্তিৰে শুব পাৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহাই মহাৰাজ হৰি সিঙৰ অৱদানক স্মৰণ কৰি তেওঁৰ জন্মদিনক ৰাজ্যিক বন্ধ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ উন্নয়নক তেওঁৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৭০ বছৰ ধৰি তিনিটা পৰিয়ালে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত শাসন কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ ভিতৰত গণতন্ত্ৰত বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল। কিন্তু ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ২০১৪ চনত পঞ্চায়ত নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল আৰু তাৰ পিছত ২০১৯ চনত তহচিল আৰু জিলা পঞ্চায়ত নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল আৰু এতিয়া জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থা, যিটো পূৰ্বতে তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ ভিতৰতে সীমাবদ্ধ আছিল, এতিয়া ৩০ হাজাৰ লোকক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ২০১৯ চনৰ ৫ আগষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰি ৩৭০ আৰু ৩৫ক অনুচ্ছেদ প্ৰত্যাহাৰ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ প্ৰত্যাহাৰ কৰাৰ লগে লগে পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণী, দলিত, জনজাতি আৰু পাহাৰীয়া লোকসকলে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত নিজৰ অধিকাৰ লাভ কৰিছে। গৃহমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে এতিয়া প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে গণতন্ত্রক তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ ভিতৰতে যাতে সীমাবদ্ধ নাথাকে, বৰঞ্চ ৩০ হাজাৰ লোক ইয়াৰ অংশ হৈ পৰে, সেইটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিল কৰাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিল যে অতি সোনকালে নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হ’ব আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে সীমা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয় আছিল। পূৰ্বৰ সীমা নিৰ্ধাৰণ আয়োগৰ নিয়ম অনুসৰি কৰা হোৱা নাছিল, বৰঞ্চ কেৱল তিনিটা পৰিয়ালক উপকৃত কৰাৰ বাবেহে কৰা হৈছিল। কিন্তু এতিয়া স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰকৃত সীমা নিৰ্ধাৰণ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চলসমূহত আসন বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। সীমা নিৰ্ধাৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সূচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাজৌৰী, পুঞ্চ, দোডা আৰু কিষ্টৱাৰত জনসাধাৰণৰ ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে তিনিওটা পৰিয়ালে শাসনকালত দুৰ্নীতিত লিপ্ত কৰিবলৈ একো বাদ দিয়া নাছিল৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ২৭ লাখ পৰিয়ালক পাঁচ লাখ টকা পৰ্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যিটো এই তিনিটা পৰিয়ালে যোৱা ৭০ বছৰত কেতিয়াও প্ৰদান কৰা নাছিল কাৰণ তেওঁলোকে দুৰ্নীতিত লিপ্ত হৈ দিল্লীৰ পৰা অহা ধন আত্মসাৎ কৰিছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে দুৰ্নীতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত দুৰ্নীতি নিবাৰক ব্যুৰো গঠন কৰা হৈছে, পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক আইন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে, উমংগৰ জৰিয়তে মোবাইলযোগে অভিযোগ পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, ‘সতৰ্ক নাগৰিক’ মোবাইল এপ্লিকেচন মুকলি কৰা হৈছে, ভিজিলেন্স কাৰ্যালয় মুকলি কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক ভিজিলেন্স ক্লিয়াৰেন্স ছিষ্টেমো স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত পৰ্যটনত সৰ্বাধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ লাভ কৰিছে আৰু জানুৱাৰী, ২০২২ৰ পৰা আজিলৈকে ১.৬২ কোটি পৰ্যটকে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে, যিটো স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত সৰ্বাধিক। তেওঁ কয় যে পুঞ্চ, ৰাজৌৰী, জম্মু আৰু উপত্যকাকে ধৰি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত পৰ্যটনত সৰ্বাধিক কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৭০ বছৰ ধৰি জনসাধাৰণে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানৰ দাবী জনাই আহিছে। এই দাবী পূৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰীনগৰৰ পৰা শ্বাৰজাহলৈ পোনপটীয়া বিমান যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে শ্ৰীনগৰ আৰু জম্মুৰ পৰা নিশাৰ ভাগত কোনো বিমান চলাচলৰ ব্যৱস্থা নাছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চহৰখনৰ পৰা নিশাৰ বিমান সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰিলে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আৰু বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক নিৰন্তৰ অভিযান চলাইছে, যাৰ ফলত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কূটাঘাটৰ সংখ্যা তীব্ৰগতিত হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ২০০৬ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৩ চনৰ ভিতৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৪৭৬৬টা আনহাতে ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিল কৰাৰ পিছত ২০১৯ চনৰ পৰা ২০২২ চনলৈকে সংঘটিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনা ৪৭৬৬ৰ পৰা মাত্ৰ ৭২১লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষী আহত হোৱাৰ ঘটনাও হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ইয়াৰ পৰা বুজা যায় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ এতিয়া সুৰক্ষিত। কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে পূর্বতে শিলগুটি নিক্ষেপ কৰাৰ খবৰ আহিছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া এনে হৈছে কাৰণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ হাতত থকা শিলগুটি সলনি কৰি লেপটপ দিছে, তেওঁলোকক সংস্থাপন দিছে আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বাবে এই পৰিৱৰ্তন অতি গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ৷
কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বতে ৰাজৌৰীত এখন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় হ’ব বুলি কোনেও কল্পনা কৰিব পৰা নাছিল৷ কিন্তু, আজি ইয়াত এখন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় মুকলি কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কেৱল অঞ্চলটোৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক চিকিৎসক হোৱাৰ সুযোগ দিয়াই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ইয়াৰ সকলো বাসিন্দাক বিনামূলীয়া স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যাতে অঞ্চলটোৰ ৰাইজে চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে আৰু জম্মুলৈ যাব নালাগিব। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ কথুৱা, ডোডা, অনন্তনাগ, বাৰামুলাতো চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কেৱল ৰাজৌৰীৰ মেডিকেল কলেজৰ বাবে ১৩৯ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰিছিল। ৪৮০ কোটি টকাৰে ৰাজৌৰী, ধননমণ্ডী আৰু সুৰংকোট পথ নিৰ্মাণৰ কামো আগুৱাই নিয়া হৈছে। সীমান্ত এলেকা উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যকৰী পৰিকল্পনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২১ কোটি টকাৰ লগতে ২৮ খন আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰামীন চড়ক যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৩১৬৭ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়েও জম্মু-পুঞ্চ ঘাইপথৰ ফ’ৰলেনৰ বাবে ১৩৩৭ কোটি টকা আবণ্টন দিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পাহাৰীয়া অঞ্চলৰ ২০,০০০ৰো অধিক ঘৰত বিদ্যুৎ যোগান ধৰিছে। ৭৫ বছৰৰ পাছত অঞ্চলটোৰ ঘৰ ঘৰে বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ হৈছে৷ সমগ্ৰ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ৩.৮০ লাখ ঘৰত বিদ্যুৎ সুনিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উন্নয়ন পেকেজৰ অধীনত বহু কাম কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৬২৪ মেগাৱাট কিৰু এইচইপি প্ৰকল্প, ৫৪০ মেগাৱাট কৰ এইচইপি প্ৰকল্প আৰু শ্বাহপুৰকুণ্ডি জলসিঞ্চন আৰু শক্তি প্ৰকল্প উল্লেখযো্গ্য। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মুত এইমছ, আইআইটি, ইণ্ডিয়ান ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ মেনেজমেণ্ট, ইণ্ডিয়ান ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ মাছ কমিউনিকেচন আদি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু জিএমচি প্ৰতিষ্ঠানো নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ প্রথম ৭২বছৰত ঔদ্যোগিক বিনিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে৷ ১৫,০০০ কোটি টকা জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰলৈ আহিছিল, আনহাতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক ঔদ্যোগিক নীতি ঘোষণা কৰি ২০১৯ চনৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈকে মাত্ৰ ৩ বছৰত ৫৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিব। বহুতো সহায়ক গোট, ৪৫০০ৰো অধিক যুৱ ক্লাব আৰু আন বহুতো পৰিকল্পনাও গঠন হৈছে। জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত প্ৰায় দুই লাখ লোকক আৱাস প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। পাঁচ লাখ ঘৰলৈ টেপৰ পানী সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰা হৈছে। পোষণ অভিয়ান, মাত্রু বন্দনা যোজনা আৰু স্বাস্থ্য অভিযানকো আগুৱাই নিয়া হৈছে৷
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পূৰ্বে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পাহাৰী জনসাধাৰণক অন্যায় কৰা হৈছিল, কিয়নো তেওঁলোকে কোনো সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধা নাপালে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩৭০নং অনুচ্ছেদ প্ৰত্যাহাৰ কৰি সংৰক্ষণৰ পথ মুকলি কৰিলে। সংৰক্ষণ বিবেচনাৰ বাবে ন্যায়াধীশ শৰ্মাৰ আয়োগ গঠন কৰা হৈছিল, যিখন আয়োগে পাহাৰী, বকৰৱাল আৰু গুৰজাৰ জনসাধাৰণক সংৰক্ষণ দিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াইছে। এই পৰামৰ্শসমূহৰ প্ৰশাসনিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়া শেষ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে গুৰজাৰ, বকৰৱাল আৰু পাহাৰী লোকসকলে সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰাৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ শক্তিক জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মৰমেৰে বুজাব পৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। গৃহমন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে দুই এজন লোকে অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি নিবিচাৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়ন কৰিব বিচাৰিছে কিয়নো তেওঁ জানে যে পীৰপাঞ্জলৰ এই পাহাৰবোৰ যুগ যুগ ধৰি জনসাধাৰণে সুৰক্ষিত কৰি আহিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পূৰ্বপুৰুষসকলে ভাৰতৰ সীমা সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে তেজ দি আহিছে। আজিও দেশৰ বাকী অংশৰ দৰে ৰাজৌৰী আৰু পুঞ্চৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে নিযুক্তি দিব লাগে, অঞ্চলটোত উদ্যোগীকৰণৰ প্ৰসাৰ ঘটাব লাগে, ৰাইজে সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব লাগে আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ পৰা বিধায়ক-সাংসদ নিৰ্বাচন কৰিব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়ন বিচাৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জনসাধাৰণক জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰক তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ শাসনৰ পৰা মুক্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীক সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।