Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shahheld a review meeting in Srinagar today on security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Home Minister asked security forces and police to pro-actively conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations, to fulfill Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah appreciated efforts of security agencies and administration of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for keeping streets free from violence and significantly restoring Rule of Law
Union Home Minister directed that security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero fear of terrorists and separatists
Home Minister exhorted security forces and police to continue with coordinated efforts through meticulous and well-planned counter-terrorism operations to wipe out terrorism
Shri Amit Shah said terror eco-system comprising elements that aid, abet and sustain terrorist-separatist campaign to detriment of well-being of common man requires to be completely dismantled
05 OCT 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in Srinagar today on the security situation in Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Army, CAPF, J&K Police and Jammu & Kashmir Government attended the meeting.
The Union Home Minister asked security forces and the police to pro-actively conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations, to fulfill the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah appreciated the efforts of the security agencies and administration of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for keeping the streets free from violence and significantly restoring Rule of Law. The 'HarGharTiranga' campaign during the Independence Day celebrations saw a new level of unprecedented enthusiasm.
Home Minister directed that the security grid should be further strengthened to ensure zero fear of terrorists and separatists. He reviewed the working of the security grid and progress made on various items of the security agenda in previous meetings to reduce the incidents of terrorism and stranglehold of the separatist networks over the system.
The Union Home Minister exhorted the security forces and the police to continue with the coordinated efforts through meticulous and well-planned counter-terrorism operations to wipe out terrorism. The cases registered under the UAPA were also reviewed and it was stressed that investigation should be timely and effective. The agencies concerned should work on improving capacities for ensuring quality investigation. The Terror eco-system comprising elements that aid, abet and sustain the terrorist-separatist campaign to the detriment of the well-being of the common man requires to be completely dismantled, said the Union Home Minister.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰীনগৰত পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰিব পৰাকৈ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু আৰক্ষীক সমন্বিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী অভিযান সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে চলাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থা আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শলাগ লয় যে ৰাজপথবোৰ হিংসাত্মক পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰি ৰখাৰ বাবে আৰু আইনৰ শাসন উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰা হৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আৰু বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদীৰ ভয় শূন্য হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰীড আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব লাগে
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে নিখুঁত আৰু সুপৰিকল্পিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু আৰক্ষীক আহ্বান জনায় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ কল্যানৰ ক্ষতি কৰি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী-বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী অভিযানক সহায় কৰা আৰু বজাই ৰখা উপাদানসমূহক সামৰি লোৱা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী পৰিৱেশ ব্যৱস্থা সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ধ্বংস কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন
05 OCT 2022 4:46PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি শ্ৰীনগৰত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত এখন পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। সভাত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা, সেনা, চিএপিএফ, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ আৰক্ষী আৰু জম্মু কাশ্মীৰ চৰকাৰকে ধৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ অন্যান্য উচ্চপদস্থ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু আৰক্ষীক সমন্বিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী অভিযান সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে চলাবলৈ কয়, যাতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰিব পৰা যায়।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থা আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শলাগ লয় যে ৰাজপথত হিংসাত্মক পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে আইনৰ শাসন উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰা হৈছে। স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উদযাপনৰ সময়ত ‘হৰ ঘৰ তিৰংগা’ অভিযানত এক নতুন মাত্ৰাৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব উৎসাহ পৰিলক্ষিত হ’ল।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আৰু বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদীৰ ভয় শূন্য হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰীড আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। তেওঁ নিৰাপত্তা গ্ৰীডৰ কাম-কাজ আৰু বিগত বৈঠকসমূহত নিৰাপত্তা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি ব্যৱস্থাটোৰ ওপৰত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী নেটৱৰ্কসমূহৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ হ্ৰাস কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে নিখুঁত আৰু সুপৰিকল্পিত সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ বিৰোধী অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে সমন্বিত প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ নিৰাপত্তা বাহিনী আৰু আৰক্ষীক আহ্বান জনায়। ইউএপিএৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা গোচৰসমূহো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি তদন্ত সময়মতে আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ হ’ব লাগে বুলি জোৰ দিয়ে। সংশ্লিষ্ট সংস্থাসমূহে গুণগত মানৰ অনুসন্ধান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সামৰ্থ্য উন্নত কৰাৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰিব লাগে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ কল্যানৰ ক্ষতি কৰি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী-বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদী অভিযানক সহায় কৰা আৰু বজাই ৰখা উপাদানসমূহক সামৰি লোৱা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী পৰিৱেশ ব্যৱস্থাটো সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ধ্বংস কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন বুলি কয়৷