Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) asks businesses and citizens to flag issues faced in starting and running a business
Suggestion campaign to remain live on the Innovate platform of MyGov till 15th October 2022
07 OCT 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is committed to improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living across the country. Multitude of reforms have been implemented over the last few years to improve Government’s interface with businesses and citizens.
To further improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living, DPIIT is inviting suggestions from businesses and citizens on issues in starting and running a business. Any minor violation under different provisions/sections can be suggested for decriminalization. The aim is to make ‘New India’ a preferred investment destination across the globe and ensure hassle-free service delivery to the ultimate beneficiary. Suggestion campaign is live on Innovate platform of MyGov till 15th October 2022.
Campaign link: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/suggestion-box/
Following are some suggestive broad areas that can be seen to further improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living:
● Getting Permissions, Approvals
● Renewal of Certificates, Licenses
● Decriminalization of minor offences
● Filings/Returns
● Inspections/Audits
● Online systems/process
● Maintaining Registers & Records
● Applying for Incentives
● Payment of Incentives
● Procedural/Guidelines related
● Payment mechanism
● Others

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने कारोबारियों और नागरिकों से कोई भी कारोबार शुरू करने एवं चलाने में आ रही समस्याओं की ओर ध्‍यान दिलाने को कहा है
सुझाव अभियान 15 अक्टूबर 2022 तक ‘माईगव के इनोवेट प्लेटफॉर्म’ पर लाइव रहेगा
07 OCT 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार देश भर में ‘कारोबार करने में सुगमता’ और ‘जीवनयापन में सुगमता’ बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। कारोबारियों और नागरिकों के साथ सरकार का जुड़ाव बढ़ाने के लिए पिछले कुछ वर्षों में अनगिनत सुधार लागू किए गए हैं।
‘कारोबार करने में सुगमता’ और ‘जीवनयापन में सुगमता’ बढ़ाने के लिए डीपीआईआईटी कोई भी कारोबार शुरू करने और चलाने में आ रही समस्याओं को सुलझाने के बारे में कारोबारियों और नागरिकों से सुझाव मांग रहा है। विभिन्न प्रावधानों/धाराओं के तहत किसी भी मामूली नियम उल्लंघन को अपराधों की श्रेणी से बाहर करने के बारे में सुझाया जा सकता है। इसका मुख्‍य उद्देश्य ‘नए भारत’ को पूरी दुनिया के लिए एक पसंदीदा निवेश गंतव्य बनाना और अंतिम लाभार्थी तक परेशानी मुक्त सेवाएं मुहैया कराने को सुनिश्चित करना है। यह सुझाव अभियान ‘माईगव के इनोवेट प्लेटफॉर्म’ पर 15 अक्टूबर 2022 तक लाइव रहेगा।
अभियान के लिए लिंक यह है: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/suggestion-box/
निम्नलिखित कुछ सुझाए गए व्यापक क्षेत्र हैं जिन पर ‘कारोबार करने में सुगमता’ और ‘जीवनयापन में सुगमता’ बढ़ाने के लिए गौर किया जा सकता है:
● अनुमति, स्वीकृति प्राप्त करना
● प्रमाणपत्रों, लाइसेंसों का नवीनीकरण
● मामूली अपराधों को अपराधों की श्रेणी से बाहर करना
● दाखिल करना /रिटर्न
● निरीक्षण/ऑडिट
● ऑनलाइन प्रणालि‍यां/प्रक्रिया
● रजिस्टरों और अभिलेखों का रखरखाव करना
● प्रोत्साहन के लिए आवेदन करना
● प्रोत्साहन राशि का भुगतान
● प्रक्रिया संबंधी/दिशा-निर्देशों से संबंधित
● भुगतान की व्‍यवस्‍था
● अन्य