Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) asks businesses and citizens to flag issues faced in starting and running a business
Suggestion campaign to remain live on the Innovate platform of MyGov till 15th October 2022
07 OCT 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is committed to improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living across the country. Multitude of reforms have been implemented over the last few years to improve Government’s interface with businesses and citizens.
To further improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living, DPIIT is inviting suggestions from businesses and citizens on issues in starting and running a business. Any minor violation under different provisions/sections can be suggested for decriminalization. The aim is to make ‘New India’ a preferred investment destination across the globe and ensure hassle-free service delivery to the ultimate beneficiary. Suggestion campaign is live on Innovate platform of MyGov till 15th October 2022.
Campaign link: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/suggestion-box/
Following are some suggestive broad areas that can be seen to further improve Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living:
● Getting Permissions, Approvals
● Renewal of Certificates, Licenses
● Decriminalization of minor offences
● Filings/Returns
● Inspections/Audits
● Online systems/process
● Maintaining Registers & Records
● Applying for Incentives
● Payment of Incentives
● Procedural/Guidelines related
● Payment mechanism
● Others

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمہ(ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) کاروباریوں اور شہریوں سے کہا کہ وہ کاروبار شروع کرنے اور چلانے میں درپیش مسائل کی نشاندہی کریں
15 اکتوبر 2022 تک MyGov کے انوویٹ پلیٹ فارم پر لائیو رہنے کے لیے تجاویز مہم(سجیشن کیمپین)
07 OCT 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند، کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور پورے ملک میں کہیں بھی رہنےکی آسانی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ حکومت کے کاروبار اور شہریوں کے ساتھ روابط کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے گزشتہ چند سالوں میں بہت ساری اصلاحات نافذ کی گئی ہیں۔
کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور رہنے کی آسانی کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لیے،(ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) کاروبار شروع کرنے اور چلانے کے مسائل پر کاروباری اداروں اور شہریوں سے تجاویز طلب کر رہا ہے۔ مختلف دفعات/سیکشن کے تحت کسی بھی معمولی خلاف ورزی کو مجرمانہ قرار دینے کی تجویز دی جا سکتی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد 'نیو انڈیا' کو پوری دنیا میں سرمایہ کاری کا ایک ترجیحی مقام بنانا اور حتمی فائدہ اٹھانے والے کو پریشانی سے پاک خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ تجاویز مہم MyGov کے انوویٹ پلیٹ فارم پر 15 اکتوبر 2022 تک لائیو شیئر کی جا سکتی ہیں۔
مہم کا لنک: https://innovateindia.mygov.in/suggestion-box/
ذیل میں کچھ تجاویز والے وسیع شعبے ہیں جن کو کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور رہائش کی آسانی کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لیے دیکھا جاسکتا ہے:
● اجازتیں، منظوری حاصل کرنا
● سرٹیفکیٹس، لائسنسوں کی تجدید
● معمولی جرائم کو مجرمانہ قرار دینا
● فائلنگ/ریٹرن
● معائنہ/آڈٹ
● آن لائن سسٹمز/عمل
● رجسٹررس اور ریکارڈ کو برقرار رکھنا
● مراعات کے لیے درخواست دینا
● مراعات کی ادائیگی
● طریقہ کار/ہدایات سے متعلق
● ادائیگی کا طریقہ کار
● دیگر
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-11160