Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Shri Akhilesh Yadav and his family members
Due to the death of Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills
During the emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy, he always will be remembered as a grassroots leader, his death is the end of an era of Indian politics
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the death of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav. Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Akhilesh Yadav and his family members.
In a series of tweets, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that due to the death of Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics.
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills. During the Emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy. He always will be remembered as a grassroots leader of masses. His death marks the end of an era in Indian politics.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give peace to the departed soul at his feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சமாஜ்வாதி கட்சியின் மூத்த தலைவர் திரு.முலாயம் சிங் யாதவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
சமாஜ்வாதி கட்சியின் மூத்த தலைவர் திரு.முலாயம் சிங் யாதவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித்ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். குருகிராமில் உள்ள மேதந்தா மருத்துவமனையில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள முலாயம் சிங் யாதவின் உடலுக்கு இறுதி மரியாதை செலுத்திய அமித்ஷா, முலாயம் சிங் யாதவின் மகன் அகிலேஷ் யாதவ் மற்றும் அவரது குடும்பத்தாருக்கு ஆறுதல் தெரிவித்தார்.
முலாயம் சிங் யாதவின் மறைவால் உத்தரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் தேசிய அரசியலில் மிகப் பெரிய வெற்றிடம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளதாக உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித்ஷா தனது ட்விட்டரில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
திரு.முலாயம் சிங் யாதவ், தனித்துவமான திறமையுடன் பல ஆண்டுகளாக தீவிர அரசியலில் பணியாற்றினார். அவசரநிலை பிரகடன காலத்தில் ஜனநாயகத்தை மீட்டெடுக்க வேண்டும் என்று குரல் கொடுத்தவர். அவர் கீழ்த்தட்டு மக்களின் தலைவராக என்றும் நினைவு கூரப்படுவார். அவரது மறைவு இந்திய அரசியலில் ஒரு நூற்றாண்டின் முடிவை குறிக்கிறது.
துயரமான இந்த தருணத்தில், அவரது குடும்பத்தாருக்கும், ஆதரவாளர்களுக்கும் எனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை தெரிவித்து கொள்கிறேன். அவரது ஆன்மா இறைவன் காலடியில் சாந்தியடையட்டும். ஓம் சாந்தி.. ஓம் சாந்தி..