Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Shri Akhilesh Yadav and his family members
Due to the death of Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills
During the emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy, he always will be remembered as a grassroots leader, his death is the end of an era of Indian politics
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the death of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav. Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Akhilesh Yadav and his family members.
In a series of tweets, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that due to the death of Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics.
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills. During the Emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy. He always will be remembered as a grassroots leader of masses. His death marks the end of an era in Indian politics.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give peace to the departed soul at his feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সমাজবাদী পাৰ্টিৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ নেতা মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱৰ মৃত্যুত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গুৰুগ্ৰামৰ মেদান্ত হাস্পতালত নেতাজীক শেষ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰ শ্ৰী অখিলেশ যাদৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
শ্ৰী মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱৰ মৃত্যুৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজনীতিত এক বৃহৎ শূন্যতাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে
শ্ৰী মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱে নিজৰ অনন্য ৰাজনৈতিক দক্ষতাৰে দশক দশক ধৰি দেশৰ ৰাজনীতিত সক্ৰিয় হৈ থাকিল
জৰুৰীকালীন সময়ত তেওঁ গণতন্ত্ৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে কণ্ঠস্বৰ তুলিছিল, তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নেতা হিচাপে তেওঁ সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব, তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিৰ এটা যুগৰ অন্ত পৰিল
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Guwahati
সমাজবাদী পাৰ্টিৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ নেতা শ্ৰী মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱৰ মৃত্যুত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গুৰুগ্ৰামৰ মেদান্ত হাস্পতালত নেতাজীক শেষ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰ অখিলেশ যাদৱ আৰু তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এলানি টুইটত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱৰ মৃত্যুৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজনীতিত এক বৃহৎ শূন্যতাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে।
শ্ৰী মুলায়ম সিং যাদৱে নিজৰ অনন্য ৰাজনৈতিক দক্ষতাৰে দশক দশক ধৰি ৰাজনীতিত সক্ৰিয় হৈ থাকিল। জৰুৰীকালীন সময়ত তেওঁ গণতন্ত্ৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে মাত মাতিছিল। জনসাধাৰণৰ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নেতা হিচাপে তেওঁক সদায় স্মৰণ কৰা যাব। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিৰ এটা যুগৰ অন্ত পৰিল।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এই দুখৰ সময়ত তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সমৰ্থকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ঈশ্বৰে যাদৱৰ বিদেহ আত্মাক চিৰশান্তি দিয়ক। ওম শান্তি শান্তি শান্তি।