Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Shri Akhilesh Yadav and his family members
Due to the death of Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills
During the emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy, he always will be remembered as a grassroots leader, his death is the end of an era of Indian politics
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the death of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav. Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Akhilesh Yadav and his family members.
In a series of tweets, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that due to the death of Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics.
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills. During the Emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy. He always will be remembered as a grassroots leader of masses. His death marks the end of an era in Indian politics.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give peace to the departed soul at his feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.

गृह मंत्रालय
समाजवादी पक्षाचे ज्येष्ठ नेते मुलायमसिंह यादव यांच्या निधनाबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी शोक व्यक्त केला
10 OCT 2022 4:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 10 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी समाजवादी पक्षाचे ज्येष्ठ नेते मुलायमसिंह यादव यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.गुरगाव येथील मेदांता रुग्णालयात जाऊन शाह यांनी यादव यांच्या पार्थिवाचे अंत्यदर्शन घेऊन श्रद्धांजली वाहिली आणि मुलायमसिंह यांचे पुत्र अखिलेश यादव यांच्यासह इतर कुटुंबियांप्रती शोक संवेदना व्यक्त करून त्यांचे सांत्वन केले.
Image Image
ट्विट संदेशांच्या मालिकेत, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, मुलायमसिंह यादव यांच्या निधनामुळे उत्तर प्रदेश राज्याच्या आणि राष्ट्रीय पातळीवरच्या राजकारणात मोठी पोकळी निर्माण झाली आहे.
मुलायमसिंह यादव त्यांच्या वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण राजकीय कौशल्यांसह गेली अनेक दशके राजकारणात सक्रीय होते. आणीबाणीच्या काळात, लोकशाहीच्या पुनर्स्थापनेसाठी त्यांनी आवाज उठविला. तळागाळातील जनतेचे नेते म्हणून ते सर्वांच्या कायम स्मरणात राहतील. त्यांच्या मृत्यूमुळे भारतीय राजकारणाचे एक युग संपुष्टात आले आहे अशा शब्दात केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी त्यांच्या भावना व्यक्त केल्या.
अमित शाह म्हणाले की या दुःखद प्रसंगी मी त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि समर्थक यांच्याप्रती शोक संवेदना व्यक्त करतो. ईश्वर आपल्या चरणांपाशी मृतात्म्याला शांती प्रदान करो. ओम शांती शांती शांती.