Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav
Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Shri Akhilesh Yadav and his family members
Due to the death of Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills
During the emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy, he always will be remembered as a grassroots leader, his death is the end of an era of Indian politics
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the death of senior leader of Samajwadi Party Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav. Shri Amit Shah paid last respects to Netaji at Medanta Hospital, Gurugram and offered condolences to his son Akhilesh Yadav and his family members.
In a series of tweets, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that due to the death of Mulayam Singh Yadav, a huge vacuum has been created in Uttar Pradesh and national politics.
Shri Mulayam Singh Yadav remained active in politics for decades with his unique political skills. During the Emergency, he raised his voice for the restoration of democracy. He always will be remembered as a grassroots leader of masses. His death marks the end of an era in Indian politics.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his family and supporters. May God give peace to the departed soul at his feet. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಮಾಜವಾದಿ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಯಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸಂತಾಪ
ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗುರುಗ್ರಾಮ್‌ನ ಮೇದಾಂತ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇತಾಜಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಅಂತಿಮ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಪುತ್ರ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಖಿಲೇಶ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಸಾಂತ್ವನ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜಕಾರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ನಿರ್ವಾತ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯದಿಂದ ದಶಕಗಳ ಕಾಲ ರಾಜಕೀಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯರಾಗಿದ್ದರು
ತುರ್ತು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಮರುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಾಗಿ ಧ್ವನಿ ಎತ್ತಿದ್ದರು. ಜನಸಾಮಾನ್ಯರ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ನಾಯಕರಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಸದಾ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಉಳಿಯುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಅವರ ನಿಧನವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಜಕೀಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಯುಗಾಂತ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
10 OCT 2022 4:01PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಸಮಾಜವಾದಿ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಯಕ ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗುರುಗ್ರಾಮ್‌ನ ಮೇದಾಂತ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇತಾಜಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಅಂತಿಮ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಪುತ್ರ ಅಖಿಲೇಶ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಸಾಂತ್ವನ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ ಮಾಡಿ, ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜಕಾರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ನಿರ್ವಾತ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಲಾಯಂ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಯಾದವ್ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯದಿಂದ ದಶಕಗಳ ಕಾಲ ರಾಜಕೀಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯರಾಗಿದ್ದರು. ತುರ್ತು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಮರುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಾಗಿ ಧ್ವನಿ ಎತ್ತಿದ್ದರು. ಜನಸಾಮಾನ್ಯರ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ನಾಯಕರಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಸದಾ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಉಳಿಯುತ್ತಾರೆ. ಅವರ ನಿಧನವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಜಕೀಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಯುಗಾಂತ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ದುಃಖದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಗರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಸಂತಾಪವನ್ನು ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.. ಅಗಲಿದ ಆತ್ಮಕ್ಕೆ ಭಗವಂತ ಚಿರಶಾಂತಿ ನೀಡಲಿ. ಓಂ ಶಾಂತಿ ಶಾಂತಿ ಶಾಂತಿ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.