Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.04 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 27,374
1,957 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.21%
11 OCT 2022 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.04 Cr (2,19,04,76,220) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,83,298) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415272
2nd Dose
10119562
Precaution Dose
7044623
FLWs
1st Dose
18436952
2nd Dose
17717768
Precaution Dose
13692661
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41083298
2nd Dose
31943005
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61966450
2nd Dose
53171570
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561337661
2nd Dose
516006441
Precaution Dose
98062486
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204038542
2nd Dose
197013462
Precaution Dose
49728065
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127674684
2nd Dose
123176836
Precaution Dose
47846882
Precaution Dose
21,63,74,717
Total
2,19,04,76,220
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 27,374. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,654 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,60,198.
1,957 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,76,125 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.73 Cr (89,73,55,355) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.71%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 219.04 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 4.10 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 27,374 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,957 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.75 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 1.21 प्रतिशत है
11 OCT 2022 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 219.04 करोड़ (2,19,04,76,220) से अधिक हो गया।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 4.10 करोड़ (4,10,83,298) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10415272
दूसरी खुराक
10119562
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7044623
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18436952
दूसरी खुराक
17717768
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
13692661
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
41083298
दूसरी खुराक
31943005
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
61966450
दूसरी खुराक
53171570
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
561337661
दूसरी खुराक
516006441
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
98062486
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
204038542
दूसरी खुराक
197013462
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
49728065
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
127674684
दूसरी खुराक
123176836
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47846882
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
21,63,74,717
कुल
2,19,04,76,220
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 27,374 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.06 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,654 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,40,60,198 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 1,957 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 2,76,125 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 89.73 करोड़ से अधिक (89,73,55,355) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 1.21 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.71 प्रतिशत है।