Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.04 Cr
Over 4.10 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 27,374
1,957 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.21%
11 OCT 2022 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.04 Cr (2,19,04,76,220) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.10 Cr (4,10,83,298) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415272
2nd Dose
10119562
Precaution Dose
7044623
FLWs
1st Dose
18436952
2nd Dose
17717768
Precaution Dose
13692661
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41083298
2nd Dose
31943005
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61966450
2nd Dose
53171570
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561337661
2nd Dose
516006441
Precaution Dose
98062486
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204038542
2nd Dose
197013462
Precaution Dose
49728065
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127674684
2nd Dose
123176836
Precaution Dose
47846882
Precaution Dose
21,63,74,717
Total
2,19,04,76,220
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 27,374. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,654 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,60,198.
1,957 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,76,125 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.73 Cr (89,73,55,355) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.71%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
219.04 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 4.10 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 27,374
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,957
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.75%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.21%
11 OCT 2022 9:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 219.04 కోట్ల ( 2,19,04,76,220 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 4.10 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 4,10,83,298 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10415272
రెండో డోసు
10119562
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7044623
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18436952
రెండో డోసు
17717768
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13692661
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41083298
రెండో డోసు
31943005
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61966450
రెండో డోసు
53171570
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
561337661
రెండో డోసు
516006441
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
98062486
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
204038542
రెండో డోసు
197013462
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
49728065
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127674684
రెండో డోసు
123176836
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
47846882
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
21,63,74,717
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,19,04,76,220
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 27,374. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.06 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.75 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,654 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,40,60,198 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,957 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 2,76,125 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 89.73 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 89,73,55,355 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.21 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.71 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.