Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah laid Foundation Stone of Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Terminal of Gwalior Airport today
Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan and dedicated tap-water projects worth Rs. 4,200 crore and handed over houses under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana to beneficiaries
Previous governments, even after being in power for years, kept India's cultural heritage in dilapidated condition, but Prime Minister Narendra Modi respected our values equally without indulgingin appeasement politics
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a great amount of infrastructure development across the country
When previous Government was in power, 12 km/day of national highways were built,now it is 37 km/day, earlier 375 km/year of Railway lines were laid, this has increased to 1,458 km/year
Earlier, the Agriculture budget was Rs. 27,000 crore, which has been increased to Rs. 1,24,000 crore by Shri Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has set a target of providing houses to every poor person in cities or villages
The previous Government had stopped all the schemes in Madhya Pradesh, but after taking over as the Chief Minister again, Shri Shivraj Chouhan restarted all schemes and has vowed to complete them beforethe target of 2024
Prime Minister Narendra Modi began the Har Ghar Nal Se Jal Yojana, which was closed by the previous Government, but Shri Shivraj Chouhan restarted the scheme and under this, work worth about Rs. 4,200 crore has commenced in Gwalior today
Shri Amit Shah said many national problems that could not be solved for years, have been resolved by Shri Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi laid the Foundation Stone of a grand Ram temple, with his determination and strong willpower Article 370 was also removed by Shri Modi from Jammu &Kashmir on August 5, 2019
Prime Minister Narendra Modi also brought UDAN scheme in Civil Aviation sector and today, 10 million passengers are traveling by air due to creation of air connectivity between 2-tier and 3-tier cities
Government led by Shri Narendra Modi provided 224 crore free COVID-19 vaccines in India and is providing free ration to the poor for about two and a half years
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Government of Madhya Pradesh led by Shivraj Singh Chouhan is committed to the all-round development of the State
16 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah laid the Foundation Stone of the Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Terminal of Gwalior Airport, today in Madhya Pradesh. Shri Amit Shah performed Bhoomi Pujan and dedicated tap-water projects of worth Rs. 4,200 crore and handed over houses built under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana to beneficiaries. Several dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said recently, on behalf of 130 crore people of the country, Prime Minister Narendra Modi with his immense faith worshiped Mahakal. He said previous Governments kept India's cultural heritage in a dilapidated condition even after being in power foryears. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi respected all our values ​​equally without indulging in the politics of appeasement.
Shri Amit Shah said today a State-of-the-Art terminal building of the airport has been inaugurated and it will be one of the best airports in the country. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has put forward the goal of providing houses to every poor person in cities or villages. He said the previous Government had stopped all schemes in Madhya Pradesh, but after taking over as Chief Minister again, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan re-started all the schemes and has vowed to complete them beforethe target of 2024. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi had started the scheme of 'Har Ghar Nal Se Jal', and that too was stopped by the previous Government, but Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanre-started that scheme and works worth about Rs.4,200 crore for Gwalior are being started, today. He said this airport has a built-up area of ​​25,000 square meters in which capacity has been expanded from 1.6 lakh passengers per year to 11 lakh passengers per year. Powered by green energy with 2.5 GW of solar power, this airport has the capacity to handle more than 1,400 passengers simultaneously. Along with this, a cargo terminal has also been built, which will be useful for sending MSME products and small scale industries worldwide of the Gwalior-Chambal Division.
The Union Home Minister said under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a great amount of development in infrastructure across the country. He said during the tenure of the previous glGovernment at the Centre, 12 kms of National Highways were constructed per day, today 37 kms of National Highways are constructed per day. Earlier, 375 km of Railway lines was laid in a year, this has increased to 1458 km per year. Earlier, the Agriculture budget was Rs. 27,000 crore, which has now been increased to Rs. 1,24,000 crore by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the UnionGovernment is workimg towards all-round development.
Shri Amit Shah said many problems, which could not be solved for years, have been re-solved by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said Prime Minister Modi laid the Foundation Stone of the grand Ram temple. With his determination and morale Prime Minister Narendra Modi removed Article 370 from Jammu &Kashmir on August 5, 2019. Rajpath has been converted into 'Kartavyapath'. Prime Minister Modi has accomplished many such tasks which could never have been done earlier.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Modi also brought the UDAN scheme in the Civil Aviation sector and today 10 million passengers are traveling by air due to air connectivity between 2-tier and 3-tier cities. He said with the use of technology, Prime Minister Modi has provided 224 crore COVID-19 vaccines free of cost in our vast country. Apart from this, the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has also provided free ration to the poor for about two and a half years. Shri Shah said Shri Modi has provided housing, electricity, toilets and health facilities up to Rs. five lakh and free ration to 80 crore people. He said all-round development of Madhya Pradesh is the goal of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज मध्य प्रदेश में ग्वालियर हवाई अड्डे के राजमाता विजयाराजे सिंधिया टर्मिनल का शिलान्यास किया
श्री अमित शाह ने 4200 करोड़ रूपए लागत की नल-जल परियोजनाओं का भूमिपूजन व लोकार्पण किया तथा प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना के अंतर्गत बने आवास लाभार्थियों को सौंपे
पिछली सरकारों ने कई साल राज करने के बाद भी भारत की संस्कृतिक विरासत को खस्ता हाल में रखा, लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने तुष्टिकरण की राजनीति किए बिना एकसमान रूप से सभी मानबिंदुओं का सम्मान किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देशभर में इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के क्षेत्र में बहुत विकास हुआ है
पिछली सरकार के समय प्रतिदिन 12 किलोमीटर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग का निर्माण होता था, जो आज 37 किलोमीटर हो गया है, पहले एक साल में 375 किलोमीटर रेल लाइन डाली जाती थी जो आज बढ़कर 1458 किलोमीटर हो गई है
पहले कृषि का बजट 27000 करोड़ रूपए था, जिसे बढ़ाकर 1,24,000 करोड़ रूपए करने का काम मोदी जी ने किया है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने शहर या गांव में हर गरीब को घर देने का लक्ष्य रखा है
पिछली सरकार ने यहां सारी योजनाएं बंद कर दी थीं, लेकिन शिवराज जी ने दोबारा मुख्यमंत्री बनने के बाद सारी योजनाएं फिर से शुरू कर दीं और 2024 से पहले सभी लक्ष्य पूरे करने का प्रण लिया है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने हर घर नल से जल योजना शुरू की थी, जिसे पिछली सरकार ने बंद कर दिया था लेकिन शिवराज जी ने दोबारा उसे शुरू किया और इसके अंतर्गत लगभग 4200 करोड़ रूपए के कार्य आज ग्वालियर के लिए शुरू हुए हैं
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश की अनेक समस्याएं, जिनका कई वर्षों से हल नहीं निकल सका था, मोदी जी ने हल की हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने भव्य राम मंदिर का शिलान्यास किया, कश्मीर से धारा 370 को भी मोदी जी ने अपने दृढ़ संकल्प और मनोबल से 5 अगस्त, 2019 में उखाड़कर फेंक दिया
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी नागर विमानन क्षेत्र में भी उड़ान योजना लेकर आए और आज 2-टीयर और 3-टीयर शहरों के बीच हवाई संपर्क के कारण आज एक करोड़ लोग हवाई यात्रा कर रहे हैं
भारत में 224 करोड़ निशुल्क कोरोना टीके लगाने और लगभग ढाई साल तक देश के हर गरीब को मुफ्त राशन देने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में मध्य प्रदेश की शिवराज सिंह चौहान जी की सरकार राज्य के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए कटिबद्ध है
16 OCT 2022 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज मध्य प्रदेश में ग्वालियर हवाई अड्डे के राजमाता विजयाराजे सिंधिया टर्मिनल का शिलान्यास किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने 4200 करोड़ रूपए लागत की नल-जल परियोजनाओं का भूमिपूजन व लोकार्पण किया तथा प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना के अंतर्गत बने आवास लाभार्थियों को सौंपे।
इस अवसर पर मध्य प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान, केन्द्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर और केन्द्रीय नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हाल ही में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश की 130 करोड़ की जनता की ओर से बहुत श्रद्धा के साथ महाकाल की पूजा-अर्चना की। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकारों ने यहां कई साल राज करने के बाद भी भारत की संस्कृतिक विरासत को खस्ता हाल में रखा। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने तुष्टिकरण की राजनीति किए बिना एकसमान रूप से हमारे सभी मानबिंदुओं का सम्मान किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां हवाईअड्डे के एक अत्याधुनिक टर्मिनल भवन का भूमिपूजन हुआ है और ये देश के सबसे अच्छे हवाईअड्डों में से एक होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने शहर या गांव में हर गरीब को घर देने का लक्ष्य सामने रखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछली सरकार ने यहां सारी योजनाएं बंद कर दी थीं, लेकिन शिवराज जी ने दोबारा मुख्यमंत्री बनने के बाद सारी योजनाएं फिर से शुरू कर दीं और 2024 से पहले सभी लक्ष्य पूरे करने का प्रण लिया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हर घर नल से जल की योजना शुरू की थी, और, उसे भी पिछली सरकार ने बंद कर दिया था लेकिन शिवराज जी ने दोबारा उस योजना को शुरू किया और इसके अंतर्गत लगभग 4200 करोड़ रूपए के कार्य आज केवल ग्वालियर के लिए शुरू हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इस हवाई अड्डे में 25000 वर्ग मीटर का बिल्ट-अप एरिया है जिसमें 1 लाख 60 हज़ार यात्रियों से 11 लाख यात्रियों का क्षमता विस्तार किया गया है। 2.5 गीगावाट सोलर पावर के साथ ग्रीन एनर्जी से संचालित ये एयरपोर्ट एक साथ 1400 से अधिक यात्रियों को हैंडल करने की क्षमता रखता है। इसके साथ ही यहां कार्गो टर्मिनल भी बना है जो ग्वालियर-चंबल संभाग के सभी MSME और लघु उद्योगों के उत्पादों को विश्वभर में भेजने के काम आएगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देशभर में इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के क्षेत्र में बहुत विकास हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि केन्द्र में पिछली सरकार के समय में प्रतिदिन 12 किलोमीटर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग का निर्माण होता था, जबकि आज 37 किलोमीटर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग का निर्माण होता है। पहले एक साल में 375 किलोमीटर रेल लाइन डाली जाती थी जो आज बढ़कर 1458 किलोमीटर हो गई है। पहले कृषि का बजट 27,000 करोड़ रूपए था, जिसे बढ़ाकर 1,24,000 करोड़ रूपए करने का काम मोदी जी ने किया है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार चहुंमुखी विकास की ओर बढ़ रही है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश की अनेक समस्याएं, जिनका कई वर्षों से हल नहीं निकल सका था, मोदी जी ने हल की हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने भव्य राम मंदिर का शिलान्यास किया। कश्मीर से धारा 370 को भी मोदी जी ने अपने दृढ़ संकल्प और मनोबल से 5 अगस्त, 2019 में उखाड़कर फेंक दिया। राजपथ को कर्तव्यपथ में परिवर्तित किया। इसी प्रकार के कई ऐसे काम जो कभी नहीं हो सकते थे, मोदी जी ने किए हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी नागर विमानन क्षेत्र में भी उड़ान योजना लेकर आए और आज 2-टीयर और 3-टीयर शहरों के बीच हवाई संपर्क के कारण आज एक करोड़ लोग हवाई यात्रा कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इतने बड़े भारत में 224 करोड़ कोरोना के टीके निशुल्क लगाने का काम मोदी जी ने तकनीक के आधार पर किया है। इसके अलावा लगभग ढाई साल तक देश के हर गरीब को मुफ्त राशन देने का काम भी नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने देश के हर गरीब को घर, बिजली, शौचालय, पांच लाख रूपए तक का स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं का खर्च और 80 करोड़ लोगों को मुफ्त राशन देने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश का सर्वांगीण विकास मोदी जी और शिवराज जी का लक्ष्य है।