Ministry of Home Affairs
On the occasion of 'Police Commemoration Day' Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the martyred personnel of the Police and CAPFs at the National Police Memorial in New Delhi, today
Police forces across the country discharge their responsibilities even in the most difficult circumstances to ensure the internal security of the country and that is why the Nation today is on the path of development
The sacrifices of our Forces soldiers in the defense of the Nation will not go in vain and India will continue to progress on the path of development
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Central Government is committed to the safety and convenience of the Police Forces and CAPF Personnel and their families and will always work for this
More than 35,000 Police Force and CAPFs personnel from across the country have made supreme sacrifice while protecting the internal security and borders of the Nation
India is progressing in every field, today and after 75 years of Independence we can say with satisfaction that we are definitely moving towards our goal with determination and speed
In the last 8 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a very positive change in the internal security scenario in the country, whether it is Jammu and Kashmir, the North Eastern States or Left Wing Extremism affected areas, a new era of development and peace has begun in all these places
In the last 8 years, instead of Armed Forces Special Powers Act in the North East, the youth there are being given special power for their bright future, more than 70% reduction in the incidents of violence in the North East are a sign of a prosperous North East
In Jammu and Kashmir also there used to be stone pelting by the youth, but today, the same youth are contributing in the development of Jammu and Kashmir in a democratic way by becoming Panchs and Sarpanchs
There used to be many violent incidents in Left Wing Extremism affected areas also but today the National Anthem is sung in Eklavya schools and the Tricolour is hoisted in every house
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has taken many proactive steps to ensure the internal security of the country, the police forces and CAPFs across the country have taken those steps to the last mile
Be it ensuring the health services, be it improving the housing satisfaction rate and humanizing the roster of duty hours, the Union Home Ministry has achieved good results
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fully committed to the welfare of soldiers and has given priority to the housing satisfaction rate
The construction of more than 31,000 houses has been completed, about 17,000 houses are under construction and more than 15,000 additional houses are being proposed for construction, as a consequence housing satisfaction rate which was 37% in 2014 will increase to 60%
21 OCT 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 'Police Commemoration Day', the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to martyred personnel of the Police and CAPFs at the National Police Memorial in New Delhi, today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Shri Nishith Pramanik and Union Home Secretary were present on the occasion.
In his address the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah said today India is progressing in every field and after 75 years of Independence, we can say with satisfaction that we are definitely moving towards our goal with determination and speed. Shri Shah said that at the core of the innumerable achievements made by the country, lies the supreme sacrifice of the brave personnel of the Police and the CAPFs. He said that more than 35,000 personnel of Police Forces and CAPFs from across the country have made the supreme sacrifice while protecting the internal security and borders of the country. Paying a humble tribute to all those martyred soldiers on behalf of a grateful Nation, the Union Home Minister said that the sacrifices of the soldiers for the defense of the country will not go in vain and India will continue to move forward on the path of development.
The Union Home Minister said that the police forces across the country discharge their responsibilities and perform their duties even in the most difficult situations to ensure the internal security of the country and that is why a large nation like India is progressing on the path of development today. He said police perform a variety of functions ranging from countering terrorists to petty crimes, maintaining order during large gatherings and saving lives by being the first responder at the time of disasters and accidents. Shri Shah said that recently the world has faced with the COVID-19 pandemic and in the collective efforts made by the entire country under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, our police personnel have been at the forefront to deal with the pandemic. Shri Shah said that the policemen, without caring about their lives, have performed their responsibilities very well, from taking people to the hospital, to providing all possible help to the victims and ensuring law and order during the lockdown. He said that the policemen performed these responsibilities selflessly and it is the result of these organized efforts that today India has come out of the difficult phase of the COVID-19 pandemic with success.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, there has been a very positive change in the internal security scenario in the country in the few last years. He said that earlier there were reports of violent incidents from North East, Jammu and Kashmir and Left Wing Extremism affected areas on a daily basis. But in the last eight years, in place of the Armed Forces Special Powers Act in the North East, special power is being given to the youth for their bright future. Shri Shah said that more than 70% reduction in incidents of violence in the North East is a sign of a prosperous North East. Similarly, in Jammu and Kashmir also, there used to be stone pelting by the youth, but today the same youth are contributing in the development of Jammu and Kashmir in a democratic way by becoming Panchs and Sarpanchs. He said that in the Left Wing Extremism affected areas too many violent incidents used to happen earlier but today the National Anthem is sung in Eklavya schools and the Tricolour is hoisted in every house.
The Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home Ministry has taken many proactive steps to ensure the internal security of the country and police forces and CAPFs across the country have taken those steps to the last mile. He said that today most of the hotspots in the country have become almost free from anti-national activities. Shri Shah said that the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fully committed to the welfare of police personnel. Be it ensuring Health Services, be it improving of the Housing Satisfaction Ratio and Humanizing the roster of duty hours, the Union Home Ministry has achieved definite results by working very well on these three points. He said that through the Ayushman CAPF scheme, the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has distributed about 35 lakh cards and so far an amount of more than Rs. 20 crore has also been disbursed. Shri Shah said that with the help of the CAPF e-Awas portal, there has been a lot of ease in proper distribution of quarters and separate family housing facilities. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the government has given priority to the housing satisfaction rate, as a result of which the housing satisfaction ratio was 37% in 2014, which has increased to 48% at present. Apart from this, construction of more than 31,000 houses has been completed, about 17,000 houses are under construction and more than 15,000 additional houses are proposed to be constructed. As a consequence, our housing satisfaction rate will increase from 37% to 60%. Shri Shah said that the government has taken several steps to provide trained man power in the police forces by encouraging employment to NCC cadets. Grace marks are being given of 5%, 3% and 2 for 'C', 'B' and 'A' certificates respectively.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Atal Rock which we see in the form of the National Police Memorial is a symbol of the unshakable fearlessness of our police personnel and their devotion to duty. Shri Shah said that the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is committed to the safety and convenience of the Police Forces and CAPF’s soldiers and their families and will always work in this direction.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
'ପୋଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସ' ଅବସରରେ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଥିବା ଜାତୀୟ ପୋଲିସ ମେମୋରିଆଲରେ ପୋଲିସ ତଥା ସିଏପିଏଫର ଶହୀଦ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା
ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପୋଲିସ ଫୋର୍ସ ନିଜର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇଥାଏ ଏବଂ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଜାତି ଦେଶ ବିକାଶର ପଥରେ ରହିଛି
ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷାରେ ଆମର ସୈନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ବୃଥା ହେବ ନାହିଁ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ପଥରେ ଭାରତ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଜାରି ରଖିବ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସର୍ବଦା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି
ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସୀମା ସୁରକ୍ଷା କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶର 35,000 ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପୋଲିସ ଫୋର୍ସ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି, ଆଜି ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର 75 ବର୍ଷ ପରେ ଆମେ ସନ୍ତୋଷତାର ସହିତ କହିପାରିବା ଯେ ଆମେ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବରେ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ଗତି ସହିତ ଆମର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଆଡ଼କୁ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେଉଛୁ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଗତ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀର, ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ରାଜ୍ୟ କିମ୍ବା ମାଓ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ହେଉ, ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରେ ଏକ ସକରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଛି, ଏହି ସବୁ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତିର ଏକ ନୂତନ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ
21 OCT 2022 3:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
'ପୋଲିସ ସ୍ମୃତି ଦିବସ' ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଥିବା ଜାତୀୟ ପୋଲିସ ମେମୋରିଆଲରେ ପୋଲିସ ତଥା ସିଏପିଏଫ୍ ସହିଦ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜୟ କୁମାର ମିଶ୍ର, ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶିଥ ପରମାଣିକ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବଙ୍କ ସମେତ ବହୁ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର 75 ବର୍ଷ ପରେ ଆମେ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ଭାବରେ କହିପାରିବା ଯେ ଆମେ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବରେ ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ତୀବ୍ରତା ସହିତ ଆମର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଆଡକୁ ଗତି କରୁଛୁ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ସଫଳତାର ପ୍ରମୁଖ କାରଣ ହେଉଛି ପୋଲିସ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କର ସାହସିକ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ସୀମା ସୁରକ୍ଷା କରୁଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶର 35,000 ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପୋଲିସ ଫୋର୍ସ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। କୃତଜ୍ଞ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ସହିଦ ସୈନିକଙ୍କୁ ନମ୍ର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସୈନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ବୃଥା ହେବ ନାହିଁ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ବିକାଶ ପଥରେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ ନିଜର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇଥାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଭଳି ଏକ ବଡ଼ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆଜି ବିକାଶ ପଥରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କରୁଛି। ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀଙ୍କ ମୁକାବିଲା ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଛୋଟ ଅପରାଧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମାବେଶରେ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଏବଂ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଥମେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଜୀବନ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପୋଲିସ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାଏ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ନିକଟରେ ବିଶ୍ୱ କୋଭିଡ୍‌-19 ମହାମାରୀର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସାମୂହିକ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ଆଗରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ପ୍ରତି ଧ୍ୟାନ ନ ଦେଇ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ନେବା ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ପୀଡିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇବା ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ ଡାଉନ୍ ସମୟରେ ଆଇନ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦାୟିତ୍ବକୁ ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଭାବରେ ପାଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପୋଲିସ୍ ଏହି ଦାୟିତ୍ବ ଗୁଡିକ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପର ଭାବରେ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହି ସଂଗଠିତ ପ୍ରୟାସର ଫଳାଫଳ ହେଉଛି ଯେ ଆଜି ଭାରତ କୋଭିଡ୍‌-19 ମହାମାରୀର କଠିନ ସମୟକୁ ସଫଳତାର ସହିତ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିପାରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ବହୁତ ସକରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବ, ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀର ଏବଂ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଦିନକୁ ଦିନ ହିଂସା ଘଟାଇଥିବାର ଖବର ଆସିଥିଲା। କିନ୍ତୁ ଗତ ଆଠ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ଅଧିନିୟମ ବଦଳରେ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ଦିଆଯାଉଛି | ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବରେ ହିଂସା ଘଟଣାରେ 70% ରୁ ଅଧିକ ହ୍ରାସ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବର ସଙ୍କେତ ଅଟେ। ସେହିଭଳି ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯେଉଁ ଯୁବକମାନେ ପଥର ଫିଙ୍ଗୁଥିଲେ, ସେମାନେ ଆଜି ସମାନ ଯୁବକ ପଞ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସରପଞ୍ଚ ହୋଇ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ଭାବରେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀରର ବିକାଶରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବହୁ ହିଂସାତ୍ମକ ଘଟଣା ଘଟିଥଲା କିନ୍ତୁ ଆଜି ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଗୀତ ଗାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଘରେ ତିରଙ୍ଗା ଉଡ଼ା ଯାଉଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନେକ ସକ୍ରିୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛି ଏବଂ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଦେଶର ଅଧିକାଂଶ ହଟସ୍ପଟ୍ ଜାତୀୟ ବିରୋଧୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ। ଏହା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ହେଉ, ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଅନୁପାତରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ହେଉ ଏବଂ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି ସମୟରେ ରୋଷ୍ଟର୍ ମାନବିକତା ହେଉ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏହି ତିନୋଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବହୁତ ଭଲ କାମ କରି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଫଳାଫଳ ହାସଲ କରିଛି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ପ୍ରାୟ 35 ଲକ୍ଷ କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ 20 କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ ଇ-ଆୱାସ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ କ୍ୱାର୍ଟର୍ସ ଏବଂ ପୃଥକ ପରିବାର ଗୃହ ସୁବିଧା ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବାରେ ବହୁତ ସହଜ ହୋଇଛି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ଗୃହ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ହାରକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ 2014 ରେ ଗୃହ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଅନୁପାତ 37% ଥିଲା, ଯାହା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 48% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି। ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ 31,000 ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଘର ନିର୍ମାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଶେଷ ହୋଇଛି, ପ୍ରାୟ 17,000 ଘର ନିର୍ମାଣ ଚାଲିଛି ଏବଂ 15,000 ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଘର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଆମର ଗୃହ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ହାର 37% ରୁ 60% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ | ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏନସିସି କ୍ୟାଡେଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରି ପୋଲିସ ଫୋର୍ସରେ ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ମାନବ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି। ଗ୍ରେସ୍ ମାର୍କ ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ 5%, 3% ଏବଂ 2% 'ସି', 'ବି' ଏବଂ 'ଏ' ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ପୋଲିସ୍ ମେମୋରିଆଲ୍ ଆକାରରେ ଆମେ ଦେଖୁଥିବା ଅଟଳ ପଥର ଆମ ପୋଲିସ୍ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଭୀକତା ଏବଂ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମର୍ପଣ ମନୋଭାବର ପ୍ରତୀକ ଅଟେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପୋଲିସ ବାହିନୀ ଏବଂ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍‌ ସୈନିକ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ସର୍ବଦା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ।