Ministry of Communications
TRAI Extends last date to receive comments/counter comments on consultation paper on ‘Leveraging AI and Big Data in Telecom Sector’
21 OCT 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has released a Consultation Paper on ‘Leveraging Artificial Intelligence and Big Data in Telecommunication Sector’. The last date for submission of comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper by the Stakeholders, is 14th Oct 2022 and for counter comments by 28th Oct 2022.
In view of the requests received from Stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the ground that paper is very comprehensive and detailed, requires extensive deliberations and more time is required to discuss and respond, it has been decided to extend the last date of submission of comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper by 04th November, 2022 and Counter comments by 18th November, 2022.
The comments and counter comments may be sent preferably in the electronic form to, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (QoS), Telecom Regulatory Authority of India, on email: advqos@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (QoS) may be contacted at Tel No: +91-11-23210990.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے 'ٹیلی کام سیکٹر میں اے آئی اور بگ ڈیٹا سے فائدہ اٹھانے' پر مشاورتی پیپر پر تبصرے/جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کی
21 OCT 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن سیکٹر میں آرٹیفیشل انٹیلی جنس اور بگ ڈیٹا سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے موضوع پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا ہے۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ذریعے مشاورتی پیپر میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 14 اکتوبر 2022 ہے اور جوابی تبصرے 28 اکتوبر 2022 تک داخل کیے جاسکتے ہیں۔
اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ذریعے اس بنیاد پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کے لیے موصولہ درخواستوں کے پیش نظر کہ پیپر بہت جامع اور تفصیلی ہے، وسیع پیمانے پر غور و خوض کی ضرورت ہے اور اس پر تبادلہ خیال اور جواب دینے کے لیے مزید وقت درکار ہے، چناں چہ مشاورتی پیپر میں اٹھائے گئے امور پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 04 نومبر 202 تک نیز جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے 18 نومبر 2022 تک توسیع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے ایڈوائزر (کیو او ایس) جناب آنند کمار سنگھ کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں ای میل: advqos@trai.gov.in پر تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے بھیجے جاسکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت / معلومات کے لیے، جناب آنند کمار سنگھ، ایڈوائزر (کیو او ایس) سے ٹیلی فون نمبر: +91-11-23210990 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔