Ministry of Communications
TRAI Extends last date to receive comments/counter comments on consultation paper on ‘Leveraging AI and Big Data in Telecom Sector’
21 OCT 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has released a Consultation Paper on ‘Leveraging Artificial Intelligence and Big Data in Telecommunication Sector’. The last date for submission of comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper by the Stakeholders, is 14th Oct 2022 and for counter comments by 28th Oct 2022.
In view of the requests received from Stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the ground that paper is very comprehensive and detailed, requires extensive deliberations and more time is required to discuss and respond, it has been decided to extend the last date of submission of comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper by 04th November, 2022 and Counter comments by 18th November, 2022.
The comments and counter comments may be sent preferably in the electronic form to, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (QoS), Telecom Regulatory Authority of India, on email: advqos@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Anand Kumar Singh, Advisor (QoS) may be contacted at Tel No: +91-11-23210990.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையில் 'செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் பெரிய தரவுகளை பயன்படுத்துதல்' குறித்த ஆலோசனைகளை பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதியை தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் நீட்டித்துள்ளது
21 OCT 2022 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் 'தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் பெரிய தரவுகளை பயன்படுத்துவது' தொடர்பான கட்டுரையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இதுகுறித்த கலந்தாய்வில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து கருத்துகளை தெரிவிக்க அக்டோபர் 14-ஆம் தேதியும், எதிர்கருத்துகளை தெரிவிக்க அக்டோபர் 28-ஆம் தேதியும் கடைசி நாளாகும்.
இந்த கட்டுரை மிகவும் விரிவாக இருப்பதால் விரிவான விவாதங்கள் தேவை, விவாதித்து பதிலளிக்க கூடுதல் காலஅவகாசம் தேவை என்பதால் கடைசி தேதியை நீட்டிக்கும்படி எழுந்த கோரிக்கைகளை கருத்தில் கொண்டு காலநீட்டிப்பு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதன்படி கருத்துகளை தெரிவிக்க நவம்பர் 4-ஆம் தேதியும், எதிர்கருத்துகளை தெரிவிக்க நவம்பர் 18-ஆம் தேதியும் கடைசி நாளாக நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கருத்துக்கள் மற்றும் எதிர்கருத்துக்களை இந்திய ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையத்தின் ஆலோசகர் திரு.ஆனந்த் குமார் சிங் என்பவரின் advqos@trai.gov.in. என்ற மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரிக்கு அனுப்பலாம். ஏதேனும் தகவல்கள் பெற வேண்டுமெனில் +91-11-23210990 என்ற எண்ணில் திரு.ஆனந்த் குமார் சிங்-கை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.