Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.53 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 24,043
2,112 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.97%
22 OCT 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.53 Cr (2,19,53,88,326) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,27,878) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415373
2nd Dose
10120383
Precaution Dose
7067793
FLWs
1st Dose
18437114
2nd Dose
17720134
Precaution Dose
13742922
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41227878
2nd Dose
32326914
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62003360
2nd Dose
53309378
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561404190
2nd Dose
516276208
Precaution Dose
100383526
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204047129
2nd Dose
197066915
Precaution Dose
50645217
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127680506
2nd Dose
123213459
Precaution Dose
48299927
Precaution Dose
22,01,39,385
Total
2,19,53,88,326
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 24,043. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 3,102 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,87,748.
2,112 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,09,088 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.98 Cr (89,98,36,516) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.97% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.01%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 219 کروڑ 53 لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 4 کروڑ 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 24,043 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,112 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.97 فیصد ہے
22 OCT 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 219کروڑ53 لاکھ (2,19,53,88,326) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 4 کروڑ 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,12,27,878) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10415373
دوسری خوراک
10120383
احتیاطی خورک
7067793
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18437114
دوسری خوراک
17720134
احتیاطی خورک
13742922
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
41227878
دوسری خوراک
32326914
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
62003360
دوسری خوراک
53309378
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
561404190
دوسری خوراک
516276208
احتیاطی خوراک
100383526
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
204047129
دوسری خوراک
197066915
احتیاطی خوراک
50645217
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127680506
دوسری خوراک
123213459
احتیاطی خوراک
48299927
احتیاطی خوراک
22,01,39,385
میزان
2,19,53,88,326
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 24,043ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.05 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3,102 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,40,87,748. ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 2,112نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 2,09,088 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 89 کروڑ 98 لاکھ (89,98,36,516) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.97 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.01 فیصد ہے۔