Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.55 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 23,432
1,994 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.99%
23 OCT 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.55 Cr (2,19,55,98,943) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,34,640) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415381
2nd Dose
10120477
Precaution Dose
7069146
FLWs
1st Dose
18437129
2nd Dose
17720281
Precaution Dose
13745023
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41234640
2nd Dose
32341608
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62005148
2nd Dose
53316726
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561406983
2nd Dose
516292105
Precaution Dose
100480819
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204047676
2nd Dose
197070258
Precaution Dose
50680821
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127680767
2nd Dose
123216018
Precaution Dose
48317937
Precaution Dose
22,02,93,746
Total
2,19,55,98,943
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 23,432. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 2,601 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,90,349.
1,994 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,61,290 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.99 Cr (89,99,97,806) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.99% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.24%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 219 کروڑ 55 لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کو 4 کروڑ 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 23,432 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,994 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.99 فیصد ہے
23 OCT 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 219کروڑ55 لاکھ (2,19,55,98,943) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 4 کروڑ 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,12,34,640) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10415381
دوسری خوراک
10120477
احتیاطی خورک
7069146
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18437129
دوسری خوراک
17720281
احتیاطی خورک
13745023
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
41234640
دوسری خوراک
32341608
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
62005148
دوسری خوراک
53316726
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
561406983
دوسری خوراک
516292105
احتیاطی خوراک
100480819
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
204047676
دوسری خوراک
197070258
احتیاطی خوراک
50680821
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127680767
دوسری خوراک
123216018
احتیاطی خوراک
48317937
احتیاطی خوراک
22,02,93,746
میزان
2,19,55,98,943
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 23,432ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.05 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,601 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,40,90,349 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,994نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 1,61,290 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 89 کروڑ 99 لاکھ (89,99,97,806) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.99 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.24 فیصد ہے۔