Ministry of Defence
ONLINE APPLICATIONS FOR ALL INDIA SAINIK SCHOOLS ENTRANCE EXAM 2023 COMMENCED WITH EFFECT FROM 21 OCTOBER 2022
ADMISSION TO CLASS VI FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2023-24
28 OCT 2022 3:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
1. It is for the information of the general public that the process for applying online for the All India Sainik Schools Entrance Exam (AISSEE) 2023 has commenced with effect from 21 October 2022. Candidates can apply for AISSEE 2023 “Online” only on the website https://aissee.nta.nic.in. The Application Form other than online mode will not be accepted. The online application will be accepted up to 30 November 2022 (upto 5:00 PM). In Sainik School Bhubaneswar in Class VI, both boys and girls will be admitted. The School has notified 103 vacancies for the boys and 12 vacancies for the girls. A candidate should be between 10 and 12 years as on 31 March 2023 for admission to Class VI, i.e. he/she should have been born between 01 April 2011 and 31 March 2013 (both days inclusive) for admission to the academic year 2023-24.
2. The All India Sainik Schools Entrance Exam is scheduled to be held on 08 January 2023 (Sunday). It is informed that the State Government of Odisha has implemented uniform scholarship scheme with effect from 2019-20 which is enabling the parents falling under the income group of 3 lakh rupees per annum getting scholarship amount at par with the tuition fee being charged by the School. The State Government has also implement diet subsidy for Odia students studying in the School with effect from the academic session 2022-23, wherein Odia students belonging to Schedule Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Other Backward Classes (Non Creamy Layer), Defence and General categories are getting 75/- rupees per day for 295 working days, i.e. 22,125/- rupees every year. The current scholarship scheme coupled with the diet subsidy from the state government and financial assistance from the Ministry of Defence has brought Sainik School education within the reach of the common man which is one of the primary objectives behind establishment of Sainik Schools in the country.
3. As per the current arrangement the state government where the school is located provides income based scholarships to the Schedule Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Other Backward Classes (Non Creamy Layer) and General category students of the state and the Ministry of Defence in addition to the Central Share to the state government scholarship holders and Subsidy to all the students studying in the school also grants Defence Scholarship to the Defence category students based on the ranks of their parents serving in or retired from the Army / Navy / Air Force. With a very encouraging system of scholarship schemes in place, now persons from the economically weaker sections of the society can also afford to admit their wards and provide public school education through the Sainik Schools in the state of Odisha.
4. The School also boast state of art smart classrooms, laboratories, well equipped library, sports facilities, well equipped hostels and cadet mess for holistic development of the students. It is, therefore, parents are requested to opt for admission of their wards in Sainik School Bhubaneswar and make best use of this opportunity.

ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ନାମଲେଖା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ
୨୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୨ ଠାରୁ ଆବେଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ; ଆବେଦନର ଶେଷ ତାରିଖ ୩୦ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨
୨୦୨୩-୨୪ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ ନାମ ଲେଖାଇବାକୁ ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରିବେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ
28 OCT 2022 3:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା (ଏଆଇଏସଏସଇଇ) ୨୦୨୩ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ଆବେଦନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ୨୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୨ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ https://aissee.nta.nic.in ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଏଆଇଏସଏସଇଇ ୨୦୨୩ ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରିବେ । ଅନଲାଇନରେ ଆବେଦନ କରାଯାଇନଥିଲେ ଆବେଦନ ପତ୍ରକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବ ନାହିଁ । ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୩୦ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ ଅପରାହ୍ଣ ୫ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରିବେ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ ନାମଲେଖା ଲାଗି ଉଭୟ ଝିଅ ଓ ପୁଅ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଦେବାକୁ ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରିବେ । ପୁଅଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୦୩ ଏବଂ ଝିଅଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୨ଟି ଆସନରେ ନାମ ଲେଖାଯିବ । ୨୦୨୩-୨୪ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷରେ ଷଷ୍ଠ ଶ୍ରେଣୀରେ ନାମ ଲେଖା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୟସ ୩୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୦ରୁ ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ।
୮ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୨୩, ରବିବାର ଦିନ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲ ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏଠାରେ ସୂଚନାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଯେ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାରୁ କମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଆୟ ଥିବା ପରିବାରର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପାଠପଢ଼ା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଟ୍ୟୁସନ ଫି’ ବାବଦରେ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ଲାଗି ଓଡ଼ିଶା ସରକାର ଏକ ଛାତ୍ରବୃତ୍ତି ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ୨୦୧୯-୨୦ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପଢ଼ୁଥିବା ଓଡ଼ିଆ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୨୦୨୨-୨୩ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଷ ଠାରୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସବସିଡି ଯୋଜନା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି, ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି, ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପଛୁଆ ବର୍ଗ (ଅଣ ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛଳ ବର୍ଗ), ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବର୍ଗର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦିନକୁ ୭୫ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ୨୯୫ଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦିବସ ପାଇଁ ବର୍ଷକୁ ୨୨,୧୨୫ ଟଙ୍କା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବୃତ୍ତି ଯୋଜନା, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସବସିଡି ଯୋଜନା ସହିତ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଥିବା ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା କାରଣରୁ ସାଧାରଣ ପରିବାରର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପାଠପଢ଼ିବା ସହଜଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ଯାହାକି ଦେଶରେ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯିବାର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ।
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ଥଳସେନା, ନୌସେନା, ବାୟୁସେନାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ରେଙ୍କ ଆଧାରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବର୍ଗରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବୃତ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି । ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବୃତ୍ତିଧାରୀ ଏବଂ ସବସିଡି ପାଉଥିବା ସବୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଭାଗ ବାବଦରେ ଅର୍ଥ ଦେବା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବୃତ୍ତି ଦେବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଭଳି ଏକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କାରଣରୁ ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ପରିବାରର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ପଢ଼ିବାର ସ୍ବପ୍ନ ସାକାର ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ଶ୍ରେଣୀଗୃହ, ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର, ପାଠାଗାର, କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ସୁବିଧା, ଉନ୍ନତ ସୁବିଧା ଥିବା ଛାତ୍ରାବାସ ଓ କ୍ୟାଡେଟ୍‌ ମେସ ସମେତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରୀକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିଛି । ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ନାମ ଲେଖାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିଭାବକମାନେ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆବେଦନ କରିବାକୁ ସୈନିକ ସ୍କୁଲ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।