Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.62 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,802
1,574 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.77%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.11%
29 OCT 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.62 Cr (2,19,62,18,338) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,45,177) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415403
2nd Dose
10120632
Precaution Dose
7074142
FLWs
1st Dose
18437159
2nd Dose
17720602
Precaution Dose
13751116
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41245177
2nd Dose
32380677
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62013310
2nd Dose
53341499
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561419168
2nd Dose
516339707
Precaution Dose
100768818
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204049103
2nd Dose
197079041
Precaution Dose
50787505
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681623
2nd Dose
123221711
Precaution Dose
48371945
Precaution Dose
22,07,53,526
Total
2,19,62,18,338
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,802. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.77%. 2,161 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,41,02,852.
1,574 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,65,901 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 90.07 Cr (90,07,25,697) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.11% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.95%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक एकूण लसीकरणाने केला 219.62कोटीचा टप्पा पार
12-14 वर्षे वयोगटातील 4.12 कोटीहून अधिक किशोरांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली
देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्या 18,802
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 1,574 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद
कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.77 टक्के
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.11 टक्के
29 OCT 2022 10:14AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 219.62 (2,19,62,18,338) कोटीचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. 16 मार्च 2022 पासून 12 ते 14 वयोगटासाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण सुरू करण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत, 4.12 कोटीहून (4,12,45,177) अधिक किशोरांना कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18-59 वयोगटातील लोकांना कोविड-19 खबरदारीची लसमात्रा देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून सुरूवात झाली.
सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकत्रित आकड्याचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415403
2nd Dose
10120632
Precaution Dose
7074142
FLWs
1st Dose
18437159
2nd Dose
17720602
Precaution Dose
13751116
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41245177
2nd Dose
32380677
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62013310
2nd Dose
53341499
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561419168
2nd Dose
516339707
Precaution Dose
100768818
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204049103
2nd Dose
197079041
Precaution Dose
50787505
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681623
2nd Dose
123221711
Precaution Dose
48371945
Precaution Dose
22,07,53,526
Total
2,19,62,18,338
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्याच्या घडीला 18,802 इतकी आहे. तर उपचाराधीन रूग्णांचे प्रमाण एकूण रूग्णसंख्येच्या 0.04 टक्के इतके आहे.
परिणामस्वरूप, भारतातील कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.77 टक्के इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत, 2,161 रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले असून कोविडमुक्त रूग्णांची एकत्रित संख्या(कोविड महामारी सुरू झाल्यापासून) आता 4,41,02,852 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 1,574 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत, 1,65,901 कोविड-19 चाचण्या भारतात पार पडल्या असून एकत्रित चाचण्यांची संख्य़ा आतापर्यंत 90.07 कोटी (90,07,25,697) इतकी आहे.
देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.11 टक्के इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 0.95 टक्के आहे.