Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.62 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,802
1,574 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.77%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.11%
29 OCT 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.62 Cr (2,19,62,18,338) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,45,177) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415403
2nd Dose
10120632
Precaution Dose
7074142
FLWs
1st Dose
18437159
2nd Dose
17720602
Precaution Dose
13751116
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41245177
2nd Dose
32380677
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62013310
2nd Dose
53341499
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561419168
2nd Dose
516339707
Precaution Dose
100768818
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204049103
2nd Dose
197079041
Precaution Dose
50787505
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681623
2nd Dose
123221711
Precaution Dose
48371945
Precaution Dose
22,07,53,526
Total
2,19,62,18,338
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,802. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.77%. 2,161 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,41,02,852.
1,574 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,65,901 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 90.07 Cr (90,07,25,697) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.11% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.95%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
219.62 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 4.12 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,802
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,574
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.77%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.11%
29 OCT 2022 10:14AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 219.62 కోట్ల ( 2,19,62,18,338 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 4.12 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 4,12,45,177 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10415403
రెండో డోసు
10120632
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7074142
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18437159
రెండో డోసు
17720602
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
13751116
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41245177
రెండో డోసు
32380677
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
62013310
రెండో డోసు
53341499
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
561419168
రెండో డోసు
516339707
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
100768818
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
204049103
రెండో డోసు
197079041
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
50787505
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127681623
రెండో డోసు
123221711
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
48371945
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
22,07,53,526
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,19,62,18,338
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 18,802. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.04 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.77 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,161 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,41,02,852 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,574 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 1,65,901 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 90.07 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 90,07,25,697 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.11 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.95 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.