Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses function organized by Gujarat Education Society on the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as Chief Guest at Sardar Patel Vidyalaya in New Delhi today
Sardar Patel was a Karma Yogi who had a dedication to translate his vision into reality, he continuously worked for India’s Independence, the creation of a united India and laying the foundation of a New India
For a long time attempts were made to diminish the legacy of Sardar Patel, as it took many years to honour him wth the Bharat Ratna, build Sardar Patel’s memorial and create an inspiration for young children by compiling his thoughts
Under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi the Statue of Unity was constructed by melting iron agricultural implements of crores of farmers of more than three lakh villages, Prime Minister ensured that the hope, expectation and dreams of thecountry are cherished in this statue
Sardar Patel had also put forth the foundation of cooperative movement in the country, Very few people know that Sardar Patel sowed the seeds of Amul, and under his inspiration thoughts and guidance, Tribhuvandas Patel founded Amul
Between 1920 and 1930, voices were being raised against the exploitation of farmers in the country and Gandhiji gave Vallabhbhai the name of Sardar after seeing his skills with which he mobilized the farmers
At the time of independence, former British Prime Minister Winston Churchill had said that India will be fragmented as soon as the British leave, as Indian leaders are less capable and they will fight for power, But Sardar Patel united the whole country and today India has left behind the same Britain to become the world's 5th largest economy
Sardar Patel laid the foundation of the world's most mature democracy, If Sardar Patel was not there, the map of India would not have been as it is today, after Independence, Sardar Patel integrated more than 500 Princely states
Today Lakshadweep , Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Junagadh, Jodhpur, Hyderabad and Kashmir are an integral part of India due to the strong will and leadership of Sardar Patel
Sardar Patel's ideas of non-violence were also very practical, he never sought fame but only results by finding a solution to every problem
Language is only a medium of expression, language is not a sign of your ability, if you have the ability then the world has to listen to you
We will not allow any language and dialect of India to disappear, I urge the youth that they should learn other languages but never forget their Mother Tongue because that is the best medium to increase the ability of a person, to improve decision making and enhance the process of analysis
An important dimension of the new national education policy of the Modi government is that primary education should be in their own language, Technical education, research and medical education should also be available in the regional language
We have to build an India full of confidence based on the vision of Mahatma Gandhi and Sardar Patel, which will lead the world and such an India can be made only when we get rid of our inferiority complex of language
31 OCT 2022 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Home Minister asked students to read about Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and try to follow the path shown by him so that Prime Minister Narendra Modi's campaign to make India the top nation in the Centenary year of our Independence is strengthened
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the function organized by Gujarat Education Society on the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as the chief guest at Sardar Patel Vidyalaya in New Delhi today.
On the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel was a ‘Karma Yogi’ who worked with commitment to actualise the thoughts. Sardar Patel devoted his whole life to the independence of India, to build a united India and to lay the foundation of a New India. Shri Shah said that Attempts were made to diminish the legacy of Sardar Patel for a long time, as it took many years to felicitate him with Bharat Ratna, build Sardar Patel’s memorial and create an inspiration for young children by compiling his thoughts. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel is immortal and unshakable through his works. Sardar Saheb was a visionary, genuine and grounded person.
The Union Home Minister said that we are celebrating the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and the thoughts of Sardar Patel are as relevant today as they were in the 19th century. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi paid tribute to Sardar Patel this morning at the Statue of Unity, the tallest statue in the world. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi Statue of Unity was made by melting the iron of agricultural implements of crores of farmers of more than 3 lakh villages of the country, Prime Minister ensured that the hope, expectation and dreams of the whole country are cherished in this statue.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Patel used to follow the basic ideology of solving the problems on the ground. Sardar Patel also worked to spread the cooperative movement in the country, very few people would know that Sardar Patel sowed the seeds of Amul and Tribhuvandas Patel ji established Amul with the thoughts, guidance and inspiration of Sardar Patel. He said that between 1920 and 1930, voices were being raised against the exploitation of farmers in the country and Gandhiji gave Vallabhbhai the name of Sardar after seeing the skill with which he mobilized the farmers. Shri Shah said it is because of Sardar Patel that Lakshadweep, Andaman and Nicobar, Jodhpur, Junagadh and Hyderabad are part of India today. He said that because of Sardar Patel, the crown jewel of Mother India, Kashmir is also with India today. It was Sardar Patel who decided to send the army in J&K, which defeated the soldiers of Pakistan and ensured that Kashmir remained an integral part of India.
The Home Minister said that without Sardar Patel, the map of India would not have been as it is today. After independence, Sardar Patel worked to aggregate more than 500 princely states and kings-princes from all over India. Shri Shah said that Sardar Patel travelled across the country despite his ill health to unite more than 500 princely states into the Indian Union. He said that after independence the foundation of democracy was laid in India and India was united by the tireless efforts of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. At the time of independence, former British Prime Minister Winston Churchill had said that India will be fragmented as soon as the British leave, as Indian leaders are less capable and they will fight for power, But Sardar Patel united the whole country and today India has left behind the same Britain to become the world's 5th largest economy.
The Union Home Minister said that the foundation of democracy in India has deepened in 75 years and as a result of this, after independence, the mandates given by the people peacefully by means of vote were accepted by all and the leadership in the country has changed many times without any bloodshed. He said that Iron Man Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel worked tirelessly to unite the princely states, as well as laid the foundation of All India Services and Intelligence Bureau, envisioned the Central Police and the molded the administrative services to suit Indian ethos. It is the result of the efforts of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel that the center-state structure in India has been formulated in such a way that there is no friction of any kind and as a result of this there is no contradiction between the center and states today.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Patel's ideas of non-violence were also very real and he worked to bring results by finding solutions to every problem without wanting to get fame. While on one hand the nation got the idealistic and spiritual leadership of Mahatma Gandhi, on the other hand it got the support of a practical, visionary and real leader like Sardar Patel. He said that Sardar Patel’s combination of these two has helped India. The Home Minister said that Sardar Patel took many important decisions during making of the Constitution of India. He advocated giving Babasaheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar the task of drafting and compiling the constitution. Home Minister said that Sardar Patel put his ideas several times in front of the Constituent Assembly so that the constitution remains balanced. To know about more about this and to understand the soul of the Constitution, Shri Shah urged the children to read the Constitution debates of Sardar Patel, K. M. Munshi and Babasaheb Dr.B. R. Ambedkar.
The Home Minister said that the 75 years after independence were very difficult. Sometimes the country had to face war and sometimes terrorism. The country also had to withstand global and economic problems, but in spite of all these difficulties, foundation of democracy has been deepened in India through inclusive and all-round development. Guided the country according to the spirit of the constitution and ensured the security of the country, due to which no one in the world can dare to insult India's army and border. He said that India has pushed forward its economy with a strong impetus, and in a few years, India will reach closer to the major countries of the world in terms of infrastructure as well. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi decided to celebrate the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav with three objectives. One, the coming young generation of the country should understand the freedom movement and struggle, second, let us know what we have achieved in 75 years and third, let us all set the goal for the centenary year of independence. He urged the youth present to take one small resolution and be committed to fulfill it. Shri Shah said that if India's future is bright, then only our future is bright.
Shri Amit Shah thanked the Gujarat Education Society and said that in Sardar Patel Vidyalaya, the entire primary education is imparted in mother tongue. Students also get the opportunity to learn Tamil, Urdu and Bengali along with Hindi. He said that we will not allow any language and dialect of India to disappear. Shri Shah urged the youth to learn any language but never leave the mother tongue because the best medium to enhance the ability of a person, to arrive at a decision and process the analysis, is the mother tongue. He said that knowledge of English is linked with intellectual ability in the country but language is only a medium of expression, language is not a sign of ability and if you have ability then the world will have to listen to you. Shri Shah urged the parents to converse in their mother tongue with the children. He said that it is the responsibility of the youth to break the atmosphere of the inferiority complex created due to language. He said that if we give the credit of contribution in the development of the country to only a few people who speak good English, then most of the children who think, speak, write, research and develop in their language will be cut off from the process of development. He said that through language we know our culture and literature and make the process of thinking more powerful and intense. An important dimension of the new National Education Policy of the Modi government is that the primary education of children should be in their own language, technical education, research and medical education should also be available in the regional language.
The Union Home Minister said that we have to make an India full of confidence based on the vision of Mahatma Gandhi and Sardar Patel, which will come out at the forefront of the world competition and such an India can be made only when we leave the inferiority complex of language. He said that despite of efforts made by some people to forget Sardar Patel , Sardar is still in the mind of every person of the country because he was a practical leader son of India's soil and a symbol of Indian culture who never desired to achieve fame. Iron Man of India 'Sardar Patel' , even after getting the most votes in the Congress Working Committee at the time of independence, gave up the post of Prime Minister of the country so that the new government that was to be formed remain free from controversy and our enemies would not be strengthened. The Home Minister asked all the students to read about Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and try to follow the path shown by him so that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's campaign to make India the foremost country in the world in the centenary of independence gets strength. .

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল বিদ্যালয়ত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে গুজৰাট শিক্ষা সমিতিয়ে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল এজন কৰ্মযোগী আছিল, তেওঁৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱলৈ ৰূপান্তৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পিত আছিল, তেওঁ নিৰন্তৰভাৱে ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা, ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভাৰতৰ সৃষ্টি আৰু নতুন ভাৰতৰ ভেঁটি স্থাপনৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছিল
দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ঐতিহ্য হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছিল, তেওঁক ভাৰতৰত্ন সন্মান প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ, চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ স্মাৰক নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু তেওঁৰ চিন্তা সংকলন কৰি সৰু ল'ৰা-ছোৱালীৰ বাবে এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ বহু বছৰ লাগিছিল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত তিনি লাখতকৈও অধিক গাঁৱৰ কোটি কোটি কৃষকৰ কৃষি সঁজুলিৰ লো গলাই ষ্টেচু অব্ ইউনিটী নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে এই প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিটোৰ জৰিয়তে যাতে দেশৰ আশা, প্ৰত্যাশা আৰু সপোন প্ৰতিফলিত হয়
চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলেও দেশত সহযোগিতামূলক আন্দোলনৰ ভেটি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল, খুব কম লোকেই জানে যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলেই আমুলৰ বীজ ৰোপণ কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণা চিন্তা আৰু নিৰ্দেশনাত ত্ৰিভুৱনদাস পেটেলে আমুল প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল
১৯২০ আৰু ১৯৩০ চনৰ ভিতৰত, দেশৰ কৃষকসকলে শোষণৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মাত মাতিছিল আৰু গান্ধীজীয়ে বল্লভভাইক তেওঁৰ দক্ষতা দে
31 OCT 2022 7:08PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল বিদ্যালয়ত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে গুজৰাট শিক্ষা সমিতিয়ে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল এজন 'কৰ্মযোগী' আছিল যি চিন্তাবোৰ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৱদ্ধতাৰে কাম কৰিছিল। চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে তেওঁৰ গোটেই জীৱন ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা, ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলা আৰু নতুন ভাৰতৰ ভেটি স্থাপনৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ ঐতিহ্য দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছিল, সেয়েহে তেওঁক ভাৰতৰত্নৰে সন্মানিত কৰিবলৈ, চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ স্মাৰক নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু তেওঁৰ চিন্তা-ভাবনা সংকলন কৰি সৰু ল'ৰা-ছোৱালীৰ বাবে এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ বহু বছৰ লাগিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল তেওঁৰ কামৰ জৰিয়তে অমৰ আৰু অটল। চৰ্দাৰ চাহাব এজন দূৰদৰ্শী, প্ৰকৃত আৰু মাটিৰ মানুহ আছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰি আছো আৰু চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ চিন্তা-ভাবনা আজিও উনবিংশ শতিকাৰ দৰেই প্ৰাসংগিক। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাতিপুৱা বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ ওখ মূৰ্তি ষ্টেচু অব্ ইউনিটীত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ ৩ লাখতকৈও অধিক গাঁৱৰ কোটি কোটি কৃষকৰ কৃষি সঁজুলিৰ লো গলাই ষ্টেচু অব্ ইউনিটী নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিটোত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আশা, প্ৰত্যাশা আৰু সপোন প্ৰতিফলিত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে ভূমিৰ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ মৌলিক আদৰ্শ অনুসৰণ কৰিছিল। চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলেও দেশত সমবায় আন্দোলন বিস্তৃত কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰিছিল, খুব কম লোকেহে জানে যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে আমুলৰ বীজ ৰোপণ কৰিছিল আৰু ত্ৰিভুৱনদাস পেটেলজীয়ে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ চিন্তা, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰে আমূল প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৯২০ চনৰ পৰা ১৯৩০ চনৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ কৃষকসকলৰ শোষণৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দাবী উত্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু কৃষকসকলক যি দক্ষতাৰে সংগঠিত কৰিছিল সেয়া দেখি গান্ধীজীয়ে বল্লভভাইক চৰ্দাৰৰ নাম দিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ বাবেই আজি লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ, যোধপুৰ, জুনাগড় আৰু হায়দৰাবাদ ভাৰতৰ অংশ। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত মাতৃৰ মুকুট ৰত্ন চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ বাবে কাশ্মীৰো আজি ভাৰতৰ সৈতে আছে। চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলেই জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰলৈ সেনা প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল, যিয়ে পাকিস্তানৰ সৈনিকসকলক পৰাজিত কৰিছিল আৰু নিশ্চিত কৰিছিল যাতে কাশ্মীৰ ভাৰতৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশ হৈ থাকে।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল অবিহনে ভাৰতৰ মানচিত্ৰ আজিৰ দৰে নহ'লহেঁতেন। স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত, চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ পৰা ৫০০ত কৈও অধিক ৰাজশাসনৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু ৰজা-ৰাজকুমাৰক একত্ৰিত কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কৈছিল যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে তেওঁৰ ভগ্ন স্বাস্থ্য স্বত্বেও সমগ্ৰ দেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি ৫০০ত কৈও অধিক ৰাজশাসনৰ ৰাজ্যক ভাৰতীয় সংঘত একত্ৰিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত ভাৰতত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ দ্বাৰা ভাৰত একত্ৰিত হৈছিল। স্বাধীনতাৰ সময়ত, প্ৰাক্তন ব্ৰিটিছ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উইনষ্টন চাৰ্চিলে কৈছিল যে ব্ৰিটিছ গুচি যোৱাৰ লগে লগে ভাৰত খণ্ডিত হ', কিয়নো ভাৰতীয় নেতাসকলৰ দক্ষতা কম আৰু তেওঁলোকে ক্ষমতাৰ বাবে যুঁজ দিব, কিন্তু চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে সমগ্ৰ দেশক একত্ৰিত কৰিছিল আৰু আজি ভাৰতে সেই একেখন ব্ৰিটেইনক পিছ পেলাই বিশ্বৰ ৫ম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ৭৫ বছৰত ভাৰতত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ভেটি গভীৰ হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলস্বৰূপে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত ভোটৰ জৰিয়তে শান্তিপূৰ্ণভাৱে ৰাইজে দিয়া জনাদেশসমূহ সকলোৱে গ্ৰহণ কৰে আৰু কোনো ধৰণৰ ৰক্তপাত নোহোৱাকৈ দেশৰ নেতৃত্ব বহুবাৰ সলনি হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে লৌহপুৰুষ চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলে ৰাজশাসনৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে অক্লান্ত পৰিশ্ৰম কৰাৰ লগতে সৰ্বভাৰতীয় সেৱা আৰু চোৰাংচোৱা ব্যুৰ’ৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰক্ষীৰ কল্পনা কৰে আৰু ভাৰতীয় লোকাচাৰৰ সৈতে খাপ খোৱাকৈ প্ৰশাসনিক সেৱাসমূহ প্ৰণয়ন কৰে। চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলস্বৰূপে ভাৰতত কেন্দ্ৰ-ৰাজ্যৰ গাঁথনি এনেদৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে যাতে কোনো ধৰণৰ মতভেদ নহয় আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলস্বৰূপে আজি কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মাজত কোনো বিৰোধ নাই।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ অহিংসাৰ ধাৰণাবোৰো অতি বাস্তৱিক আছিল আৰু তেওঁ খ্যাতি লাভ কৰিব নিবিচৰাকৈ প্ৰতিটো সমস্যাৰ সমাধান বিচাৰি ফলাফল অনাৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছিল। আনহাতে এফালে ৰাষ্ট্ৰই মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ আদৰ্শবাদী আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক নেতৃত্ব লাভ কৰিছিল, আনহাতে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ দৰে এজন ব্যৱহাৰিক, দূৰদৰ্শী আৰু প্ৰকৃত নেতাৰ সমৰ্থনো লাভ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ এই দুয়োটাৰ সংমিশ্ৰণে ভাৰতক সহায় কৰিছে। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ সময়ত বহুতো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল। তেওঁ বাবাচাহেব ড০ বি আৰ আম্বেদকাৰক সংবিধান ৰচনা আৰু সংকলনৰ কাম দিয়াৰ পোষকতা কৰিছিল। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছিল যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে সংবিধান সভাৰ সন্মুখত তেওঁৰ ধাৰণাবোৰ কেইবাবাৰো ৰাখিছিল যাতে সংবিধান সন্তুলিত হৈ থাকে। এই বিষয়ে অধিক জানিবলৈ আৰু সংবিধানৰ আত্মা বুজিবলৈ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে শিশুসকলক চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল, কে এম মুঞ্চি আৰু বাবাচাহেব ড০ বি আৰ আম্বেদকাৰৰ সংবিধান তৰ্ক পঢ়িবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫বছৰ অতি কঠিন আছিল। কেতিয়াবা দেশখনে যুদ্ধ আৰু কেতিয়াবা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সন্মুখীন হ'ব লগা হৈছিল। দেশখনে বিশ্বব্যাপী আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হ'ব লগা হৈছিল, কিন্তু এই সকলো অসুবিধাৰ স্বত্বেও, সামগ্ৰিক আৰু সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ভেটি গভীৰ হৈ উঠিছে। সংবিধানৰ চেতনা অনুসৰি দেশক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে আৰু দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা নিশ্চিত কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ কোনেও ভাৰতৰ সেনা আৰু সীমান্তক অপমান কৰিবলৈ সাহস কৰিব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতে শক্তিশালী গতিৰে ইয়াৰ অৰ্থনীতিক আগুৱাই নিছে আৰু কেইবছৰমানৰ ভিতৰতে ভাৰতে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিশ্বৰ মুখ্য দেশসমূহৰ ওচৰ চাপি আহিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তিনিটা উদ্দেশ্যৰে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। এক- দেশৰ আগন্তুক যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলন আৰু সংগ্ৰাম বুজি পোৱা উচিত, দ্বিতীয়তে- আমি ৭৫ বছৰত কি লাভ কৰিলো সেয়া জানিব লাগে আৰু তৃতীয়তে- আমি সকলোৱে স্বাধীনতাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী বৰ্ষৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰোঁ আহক। তেওঁ উপস্থিত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক এটা সৰু সংকল্প ল'বলৈ আৰু ইয়াক পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হ'বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে যদি ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যত উজ্জ্বল হয়, তেতিয়াহে আমাৰ ভৱিষ্যত উজ্জ্বল হ’ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে গুজৰাট শিক্ষা সমিতিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰি কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল বিদ্যালয়ত সমগ্ৰ প্ৰাথমিক শিক্ষা মাতৃভাষাত প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে হিন্দীৰ সৈতে তামিল, উৰ্দু আৰু বঙালী শিকাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰে। তেওঁ k/ যে আমি ভাৰতৰ কোনো ভাষা আৰু উপভাষা নাইকিয়া হ'বলৈ নিদিওঁ। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে যুৱসকলক যিকোনো ভাষা শিকিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় কিন্তু কেতিয়াও মাতৃভাষা পাহাৰি নাযাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় কিয়নো এজন ব্যক্তিৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰা, সিদ্ধান্ত এটাত উপনীত হোৱা আৰু বিশ্লেষণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া কৰাৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ মাধ্যম হৈছে মাতৃভাষা। তেওঁ কয় যে ইংৰাজীৰ জ্ঞান দেশৰ বৌদ্ধিক সামৰ্থ্যৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত কিন্তু ভাষা কেৱল অভিব্যক্তিৰ মাধ্যম, ভাষা সামৰ্থ্যৰ লক্ষণ নহয় আৰু যদি আপোনাৰ সামৰ্থ্য থাকে তেন্তে বিশ্বই আপোনাৰ কথা শুনিব লাগিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে অভিভাৱকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ মাতৃভাষাত শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাষাৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা হীনমন্যতাৰ পৰিৱেশ ভাঙি পেলোৱাটো যুৱসকলৰ দায়িত্ব। তেওঁ কয় যে যদি আমি দেশৰ উন্নয়নত কেৱল ভাল ইংৰাজী কোৱা কেইজনমান লোককহে অৱদান দিয়াৰ কৃতিত্ব দিওঁ, তেন্তে তেওঁলোকৰ ভাষাত চিন্তা কৰা, কোৱা, লিখা, গৱেষণা কৰা আৰু বিকাশ কৰা বেছিভাগ শিশু বিকাশৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্ন হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাষাৰ জৰিয়তে আমি আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু সাহিত্যক বুজি পাওঁ আৰু চিন্তাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো অধিক শক্তিশালী আৰু তীব্ৰ কৰি তুলিছো। মোদী চৰকাৰৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাত্ৰা হ'ল শিশুসকলৰ প্ৰাথমিক শিক্ষা তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ ভাষাত হ'ব লাগে, কাৰিকৰী শিক্ষা, গৱেষণা আৰু চিকিৎসা শিক্ষাও আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত উপলব্ধ হ'ব লাগে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মহাত্মা গান্ধী আৰু চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত কৰি আমি ভাৰতক আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ কৰিব লাগিব, যি বিশ্ব প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ শীৰ্ষস্থানলৈ আহিব আৰু এনে ভাৰত তেতিয়াহে গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰিম যেতিয়া আমি ভাষাৰ হীনমন্যতা এৰিম। তেওঁ কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলক পাহৰিবলৈ কিছুমান লোকে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টা স্বত্বেও চৰ্দাৰ এতিয়াও দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ হাড়ে-হিমজুৱে আছে কিয়নো তেওঁ ভাৰত ভূমিৰ এজন ব্যৱহাৰিক নেতা পুত্ৰ আৰু ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতীক আছিল যি কেতিয়াও খ্যাতি অৰ্জন কৰিব বিচৰা নাছিল। স্বাধীনতাৰ সময়ত কংগ্ৰেছ ৱৰ্কিং কমিটিত সৰ্বাধিক ভোট লাভ কৰাৰ পাছতো ভাৰতৰ লৌহপুৰুষ 'চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে' দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পদ ত্যাগ কৰে যাতে গঠন হ'ব লগা নতুন চৰকাৰখন বিতৰ্কৰ পৰা মুক্ত হৈ থাকে আৰু আমাৰ শত্ৰুসকল শক্তিশালী নহয়। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো শিক্ষাৰ্থীক চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ বিষয়ে পঢ়িবলৈ আৰু তেওঁ দেখুওৱা পথ অনুসৰণৰ চেষ্টা কৰিবলৈ কয় যাতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বাধীনতাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকীত ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষৰ দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অভিযানে শক্তি লাভ কৰে।