Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Implementation of Special Campaign 2.0 in the Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
01 NOV 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing the inspiration from Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision and mission to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in the Government institutions, Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation successfully implemented the cleanliness drive and substantially reduced the pendency in the Ministry and its field offices & autonomous body, under the Special Campaign 2.0 during the period from 2nd October to 31st October 2022. The overall campaign has been successfully implemented under the guidance of Hon’ble Minister (I/C), Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation.
Achievements of the Ministry in respect of Special Campaign 2.0 up to 31st October, 2022 are summarized as under:
Reference Category
Target
Achievements (as on 31.10.2022)
Reference from MP
5
5
State Govt. References
2
2
Public Grievances
46
45
Appeals
13
12
Number of physical files reviewed
12445
12429
Number of physical files identified for weeding out
11963
11963
Number of e-files identified to be closed
32
31
Number of cleanliness campaigns to be conducted
86
86
Revenue generated from scrap disposal (in Rs.)
-
Rs. 45,53,771/-
Under Special Campaign 2.0, main focus was laid on the field offices, cleaning of monuments and public places. Some of the highlights of the campaign are mentioned as below:
1. Regional Office Aurangabad conducted cleaning awareness drive at premises of Buddha caves.
1. Zonal Office & Regional Office Jaipur conducted cleanliness drive in the corridor of Amer Fort, Jaipur.
1. Regional Office Ranchi conducted cleaning awareness drive at Birsa Munda Samadhi Sthal.
1. SRO Thanjavur under RO Madurai conducted cleaning awareness drive at Brihadishvara Temple.
v. Regional Office Raipur cleaned Mahadev Ghat corridor and conducted cleaning awareness drive at Hatkeshwar Mahadev Temple at Raipur.
1. Regional Office Kozhikode organized a cleanliness drive at e in south beach Kozhikode.
1. Regional Office Ajmer conducted cleaning awareness drive on Ghat of Buddha Pushkar Lake.
1. Regional Office Jammu organized cleanliness drive at Banganga.
1. SRO Tirunvelli under RO Madurai conducted cleaning awareness drive at Triveni Sangam of Kanyakumari.
1. SRO Varanasi under RO Prayagraj organized a cleanliness drive at Assi Ghat, Varanasi.
xi. NSO(FOD) Head Quarter at New Delhi has converted its dump garage place into an attractive selfie point at its office premises under Special Campaign 2.0.
This Ministry had also conducted drives to clean the office premises/corridors under this campaign. The glimpses of the same are as under:
NSO(FOD) Hqr Delhi
NSO(FOD) Bareilly
NSO(FOD) Coimbatore
NSO(FOD) Dibrugarh
NSO(FOD) Gangtok
NSO(FOD) Hubli
NSO(FOD) Kozhikode
NSO(FOD) Port Blair
All the officers and staff of the Ministry actively participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 to make it one of the most successful cleanliness campaign organized by the Ministry. The efforts of the Ministry were widely recognized by the media and several news items appeared in the Newspaper and Television channels. The Ministry also widely publicized the campaign on social media. The Ministry will continue to make such efforts of keeping the offices and surroundings near the office premises clean in the future also so that Swachhta becomes a movement in Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 2.0 को लागू किया गया
01 NOV 2022 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की परिकल्पना और मिशन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी संस्थानों में लंबित मामालों को कम करने के लिए स्वच्छता अभियान को सफलतापूर्वक संचालित किया और मंत्रालय तथा इसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकाय में 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 की अवधि के दौरान विशेष अभियान 2.0 के अंतर्गत लंबित मामलों को काफी हद तक कम किया। माननीय सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) के मार्गदर्शन में समग्र अभियान को सफलतापूर्वक संचालित किया गया है।
31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 के संबंध में मंत्रालय की उपलब्धियां संक्षेप में निम्नानुसार हैं:
संदर्भ श्रेणी
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धियां (31.10.2022 तारीख तक)
सांसदों के संदर्भ
5
5
राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ
2
2
जन शिकायतें
46
45
अपीलें
13
12
समीक्षा की गई भौतिक फ़ाइलों की संख्या
12445
12429
उन्मूलन के लिए पहचानी गई भौतिक फाइलों की संख्या
11963
11963
बंद की जाने वाली पहचान की गई -फाइलों की संख्या
32
31
आयोजित किए जाने वाले स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या
86
86
कबाड़ के निपटान से प्राप्त राजस्व (रुपये में)
-
रुपये 45,53,771/-
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के अंतर्गत मुख्य रूप से क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों, स्मारकों और सार्वजनिक स्थानों की सफाई पर ध्यान दिया गया। अभियान के कुछ मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय औरंगाबाद ने बुद्ध गुफा परिसर में सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
1. अंचल कार्यालय एवं क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय जयपुर ने आमेर किला, जयपुर के गलियारे में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय रांची ने बिरसा मुंडा समाधि स्थल पर सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय मदुरै के अंतर्गत उप क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय तंजावुर ने बृहदीश्वर मंदिर में सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय रायपुर ने महादेव घाट गलियारे की सफाई की और रायपुर के हाटकेश्वर महादेव मंदिर में सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय कोझीकोड ने दक्षिण समुद्र तट कोझीकोड में पर एक स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय अजमेर ने बुद्ध पुष्कर झील के घाट पर सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय जम्मू ने बाणगंगा में स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय मदुरै के अंतर्गत उप क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय तिरुनवेली ने कन्याकुमारी के त्रिवेणी संगम में सफाई जागरूकता अभियान चलाया।
1. क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय प्रयागराज के अंतर्गत उप क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय वाराणसी ने अस्सी घाट, वाराणसी में एक स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया।
Xi. नई दिल्ली में एनएसओ (एफओडी) मुख्यालय ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत अपने डंप गैरेज स्थान को अपने कार्यालय परिसर में एक आकर्षक सेल्फी पॉइंट में बदल दिया है।
इस मंत्रालय ने इस अभियान के तहत कार्यालय परिसर/गलियारों की सफाई के लिए भी अभियान चलाया था। उसी की झलकियां इस प्रकार हैं:
एनएसओ (एफओडी) मुख्यालय दिल्ली
एनएसओ (एफओडी) बरेली
एनएसओ (एफओडी) कोयंबटूर
एनएसओ (एफओडी) डिब्रूगढ़
एनएसओ (एफओडी) गंगटोक
एनएसओ (एफओडी) हुबली
एनएसओ (एफओडी) कोझीकोड
एनएसओ (एफओडी) पोर्ट ब्लेयर
मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित इस स्वच्छता अभियान में सबसे सफल अभियानों में से एक बनाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 में मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। मंत्रालय के प्रयासों को मीडिया द्वारा व्यापक रूप से मान्यता दी गई और समाचार पत्रों और टेलीविजन चैनलों में कई समाचार प्रस्तुत किए गए। मंत्रालय ने सोशल मीडिया पर भी इस अभियान का व्यापक प्रचार किया। मंत्रालय भविष्य में भी कार्यालय परिसर के आस-पास के कार्यालयों और आसपास को स्वच्छ रखने के लिए ऐसे प्रयास करता रहेगा ताकि सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय में स्वच्छता एक आंदोलन बन सके।