Ministry of Defence
Army Commanders’ Conference Scheduled from 07 To 11 November 2022 at New Delhi
05 NOV 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Army Commanders’ Conference (ACC) is an apex-level biannual event which is an institutional platform for conceptual level deliberations, culminating in making important policy decisions for the Indian Army. The second ACC for the year 2022 is scheduled from 07 to 11 November 2022 at New Delhi. The event which is attended by senior officers of the Indian Army including the COAS, VCOAS, all Army Commanders and other senior officers is also a formal forum for the senior leadership of the Indian Army to interact with the senior officials of the Department of Military Affairs and Department of Defence.
During the course of the conference, the apex leadership of Indian Army will brainstorm on current/emerging security and administrative aspects to chart the future course for the Indian Army. Discussions pertaining to transformational imperatives for a future ready force, progress on capability development & modernisation, framework for enhanced operational effectiveness of Indian Army, changes being incorporated to promote Atmanirbharta, implementation of the new Human Resource management policy and future challenges to progressive military training will form part of the deliberations. In-depth discussions on various agenda points projected by the Army Commanders, including an update by CINCAN and briefings on various issues by the various Principal Staff Officers are also scheduled.
Other activities planned during the conference also include talks by eminent subject experts on “Contemporary India - China relations” as well as “Technological Challenges for National Security”.
During the conference, the Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to address and interact with the Army Commanders on 10 November 2022. The Chief of Defence Staff and the Chiefs of the Indian Navy and the Indian Air Force are also scheduled to address the senior leadership of Indian Army on avenues for promoting tri-service synergy..

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நவம்பர் 7-11 வரை புதுதில்லியில் ராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதிகளின் உச்சிமாநாடு
05 NOV 2022 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ராணுவத்திற்கான கொள்கை முடிவுகளை எடுப்பதில் முக்கிய அங்கம் வகிக்கும் வகையிலான விஷயங்களை விவாதிக்கும் ராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதிகளின் உச்சிமாநாடு ஆண்டுதோறும் இரு முறை நடைபெறுகிறது. அந்த வகையில் நடப்பாண்டின் இரண்டாவது உச்சிமாநாடு புதுதில்லியில் வரும் 7 முதல் 11-ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது. அனைத்து ராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதிகள், இதர உயர் அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்ட இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொள்ளும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி, ராணுவ விவகாரங்கள் துறை மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை அதிகாரிகளோடு இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் மூத்த தலைவர்கள் கலந்துரையாடுவதற்கான மன்றமாகவும் திகழும்.
தற்போதைய/ வளர்ந்து வரும் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நிர்வாக அம்சங்கள் பற்றி இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் முக்கிய தலைவர்கள் மாநாட்டின் போது ஆலோசனை நடத்துவதோடு, இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் எதிர்கால திட்டங்கள் குறித்தும் விவாதிப்பார்கள். எதிர்கால ஆயத்தப் படைக்கான தேவைகள், திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நவீனமயமாக்கலில் முன்னேற்றம், இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் மேம்பட்ட செயல்பாட்டுத் திறனுக்கானத் திட்டம், தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை ஊக்குவிப்பது தொடர்பான மாற்றங்கள், புதிய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு கொள்கையின் அமலாக்கம் மற்றும் முற்போக்கு ராணுவ பயிற்சியின் எதிர்கால சவால்கள் போன்ற விஷயங்கள் மாநாட்டில் ஆலோசிக்கப்படும்.
“தற்கால இந்திய- சீன உறவுகள்”, “தேசிய பாதுகாப்பிற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப சவால்கள்” ஆகிய தலைப்புகளில் நிபுணர்களின் சொற்பொழிவு உள்ளிட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நவம்பர் 10-ஆம் தேதி மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜநாத் சிங், தலைமைத் தளபதிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடவிருக்கிறார். ராணுவத் தலைமைத் தளபதி, இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் இந்திய விமானப்படையின் தலைமை தளபதிகளும் உரையாற்றுவார்கள்.