Ministry of Defence
Army Commanders’ Conference Scheduled from 07 To 11 November 2022 at New Delhi
05 NOV 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Army Commanders’ Conference (ACC) is an apex-level biannual event which is an institutional platform for conceptual level deliberations, culminating in making important policy decisions for the Indian Army. The second ACC for the year 2022 is scheduled from 07 to 11 November 2022 at New Delhi. The event which is attended by senior officers of the Indian Army including the COAS, VCOAS, all Army Commanders and other senior officers is also a formal forum for the senior leadership of the Indian Army to interact with the senior officials of the Department of Military Affairs and Department of Defence.
During the course of the conference, the apex leadership of Indian Army will brainstorm on current/emerging security and administrative aspects to chart the future course for the Indian Army. Discussions pertaining to transformational imperatives for a future ready force, progress on capability development & modernisation, framework for enhanced operational effectiveness of Indian Army, changes being incorporated to promote Atmanirbharta, implementation of the new Human Resource management policy and future challenges to progressive military training will form part of the deliberations. In-depth discussions on various agenda points projected by the Army Commanders, including an update by CINCAN and briefings on various issues by the various Principal Staff Officers are also scheduled.
Other activities planned during the conference also include talks by eminent subject experts on “Contemporary India - China relations” as well as “Technological Challenges for National Security”.
During the conference, the Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh is scheduled to address and interact with the Army Commanders on 10 November 2022. The Chief of Defence Staff and the Chiefs of the Indian Navy and the Indian Air Force are also scheduled to address the senior leadership of Indian Army on avenues for promoting tri-service synergy..

وزارت دفاع
آرمی کمانڈرز کانفرنس 7 سے 11 نومبر تک نئی دلی میں ہوگی
05 NOV 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
آرمی کمانڈرز کانفرنس ( اے سی سی) سال میں دو مرتبہ ہونے والی اعلیٰ ترین سطح کی میٹنگ ہے، جو تصوراتی سطح کے تبادلۂ خیال اور اس کے نتیجے میں ہندوستانی فوج کے لئے اہم پالیسیاں وضع کرنے کا ایک ادارہ جاتی پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ سال 2022 کے لئے دوسری اے سی سی 7 سے 11 نومبر تک نئی دلی میں ہوگی۔ اس کانفرنس میں ہندوستانی فوج کے اعلیٰ افسران بشمول سی او اے ایس، وی سی او اے ایس، تمام فوجی کمانڈر اور دیگر اعلیٰ افسران شرکت کرتے ہیں۔ یہ ہندوستانی فوج کی اعلیٰ قیادت کے لئے ایک باقاعدہ پلیٹ فارم بھی ہے، جہاں وہ فوجی امور کے محکمے اور دفاع کے محکمے کے اعلیٰ افسران سے بات چیت کرتے ہیں۔
کانفرنس کے دوران ہندوستانی فوج کی اعلیٰ قیادت موجودہ اور ابھرتے ہوئے سکیورٹی اور انتظامی پہلوؤں پر سرگرم تبادلۂ خیال کرے گی اور ہندوستانی فوج کے لئے مستقبل کا لائحہ عمل تیار کرے گی۔ مذاکرات کے دوران مستقبل کے لئے تیار فوج کے لئے اصلاحی اقدامات، آتم نربھرتا کو فروغ دینے کے لئے، جدید کاری کے اقدامات، ہندوستانی فوج کی کارروائیوں سے متعلق مستعدی کو بڑھانے، انسانی وسائل کے بندوبست کی نئی پالیسیوں پر عمل درآمد اور جدید فوجی تربیت جیسے معاملات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ فوجی کمانڈروں کی جانب سے پیش کردہ مختلف معاملات پر پرنسپل اسٹاف آفیسرز گہرائی سے تبادلۂ خیال کریں گے۔
کانفرنس کے دوران دیگر سرگرمیوں میں عصری ہندوستان - چین تعلقات پر ماہرین کی بات چیت اور ‘‘ نیشنل سکیورٹی کے لئے تکنیکی چیلنج’’ موضوع پر بھی مذاکرات ہوں گے۔
کانفرنس میں وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ 10 ؍ نومبر 2022 کو فوجی کمانڈروں سے خطاب کریں گے اور ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ چیف آ ف ڈیفنس اسٹاف اور ہندوستانی فضائیہ اور بحریہ کے سربراہان بھی تینوں افواج کے تال میل پر ہندوستانی فوج کی اعلیٰ قیادت سے خطاب کریں گے۔