Prime Minister's Office
PM to unveil the logo, theme and website of India’s G20 Presidency on 8th November
Logo, theme and website to reflect India’s message and overarching priorities to the world
G20 Presidency offers India an opportunity to contribute to the global agenda on pressing issues of international importance
During the course of its G20 Presidency, India to hold about 200 meetings in 32 different sectors in multiple locations across India
07 NOV 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will unveil the logo, theme and website of India’s G20 Presidency on 8th November 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister, the foreign policy of India has been evolving to undertake leadership roles on the global stage. In a significant step in this direction, India will assume G20 Presidency from 1st December, 2022. The G20 Presidency offers a unique opportunity to India to contribute to the global agenda on pressing issues of international importance. The logo, theme and website of our G20 Presidency would reflect India’s message and overarching priorities to the world.
G20 is the premier forum for international economic cooperation representing around 85% of the global GDP, over 75% of the global trade, and about two-thirds of the world population. During the course of its G20 Presidency, India will be holding about 200 meetings in 32 different sectors in multiple locations across India. The G20 Summit to be held next year, would be one of the highest profile international gatherings to be hosted by India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৮ নৱেম্বৰত ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিৰ ল’গো, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইট উন্মোচন কৰিব
ভাৰতৰ বাৰ্তা আৰু বিশ্বৰ বাবে সৰ্বাধিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিবলৈ ল’গো, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইট মুকলি
জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিয়ে ভাৰতক আন্তৰ্জাতিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ত বিশ্বব্যাপী কাৰ্যসূচীত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব
জি-20 প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিৰ সময়ছোৱাত, ভাৰতে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ একাধিক স্থানত ৩২টা বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰায় ২০০খন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব
07 NOV 2022 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ৮ নৱেম্বৰ ২০২২ তাৰিখে আবেলি ৪:৩০ বজাত ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিৰ ল’গো, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইট উন্মোচন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্দেশিত হৈ ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক নীতি বিশ্বৰ মঞ্চত নেতৃত্বৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিবলৈ বিকশিত হৈ আহিছে। এই দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে, ভাৰতে ১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২২ তাৰিখৰ পৰা জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চি গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিয়ে ভাৰতক আন্তৰ্জাতিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ত বিশ্বব্যাপী কাৰ্যসূচীত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ এক অনন্য সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে। আমাৰ জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিৰ ল’গো, থীম আৰু ৱেবছাইটটোৱে ভাৰতৰ বাৰ্তা আৰু বিশ্বৰ বাবে সৰ্বাধিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিব।
জি-২০ হৈছে আন্তৰ্জাতিক অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতাৰ মুখ্য মঞ্চ যি বিশ্বব্যাপী জিডিপিৰ প্ৰায় ৮৫%, বিশ্বব্যাপী বাণিজ্যৰ ৭৫% তকৈ অধিক, আৰু বিশ্বৰ জনসংখ্যাৰ প্ৰায় দুই-তৃতীয়াংশ প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে। জি-২০ প্ৰেচিডেঞ্চিৰ সময়ছোৱাত, ভাৰতে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ একাধিক স্থানত ৩২টা বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত প্ৰায় ২০০খন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব। অহা বছৰ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া জি-২০ সন্মিলনখন ভাৰতৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত হ'বলগীয়া সৰ্বোচ্চ প্ৰফাইল আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমাৱেশসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম হ'ব।