Prime Minister's Office
PM to unveil the logo, theme and website of India’s G20 Presidency on 8th November
Logo, theme and website to reflect India’s message and overarching priorities to the world
G20 Presidency offers India an opportunity to contribute to the global agenda on pressing issues of international importance
During the course of its G20 Presidency, India to hold about 200 meetings in 32 different sectors in multiple locations across India
07 NOV 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister will unveil the logo, theme and website of India’s G20 Presidency on 8th November 2022 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing.
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister, the foreign policy of India has been evolving to undertake leadership roles on the global stage. In a significant step in this direction, India will assume G20 Presidency from 1st December, 2022. The G20 Presidency offers a unique opportunity to India to contribute to the global agenda on pressing issues of international importance. The logo, theme and website of our G20 Presidency would reflect India’s message and overarching priorities to the world.
G20 is the premier forum for international economic cooperation representing around 85% of the global GDP, over 75% of the global trade, and about two-thirds of the world population. During the course of its G20 Presidency, India will be holding about 200 meetings in 32 different sectors in multiple locations across India. The G20 Summit to be held next year, would be one of the highest profile international gatherings to be hosted by India.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 8મી નવેમ્બરે ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીના લોગો, થીમ અને વેબસાઇટનું અનાવરણ કરશે
લોગો, થીમ અને વેબસાઈટ ભારતનો સંદેશ અને વિશ્વની સર્વોચ્ચ પ્રાથમિકતાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે
G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સી ભારતને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વના મુદ્દાઓ પર વૈશ્વિક કાર્યસૂચિમાં યોગદાન આપવાની તક આપે છે
ભારત તેના G20 પ્રમુખપદ દરમિયાન, સમગ્ર ભારતમાં બહુવિધ સ્થળોએ 32 વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં લગભગ 200 બેઠકો યોજશે
07 NOV 2022 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 8મી નવેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીના લોગો, થીમ અને વેબસાઇટનું અનાવરણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીના વિઝન દ્વારા સંચાલિત, ભારતની વિદેશ નીતિ વૈશ્વિક મંચ પર નેતૃત્વની ભૂમિકાઓ નિભાવવા માટે વિકસિત થઈ રહી છે. આ દિશામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલામાં, ભારત 1લી ડિસેમ્બર, 2022થી G20 પ્રેસિડન્સી સંભાળશે. G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સી ભારતને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહત્વના મુદ્દાઓ પર વૈશ્વિક કાર્યસૂચિમાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે એક અનન્ય તક આપે છે. અમારા G20 પ્રેસિડેન્સીનો લોગો, થીમ અને વેબસાઇટ ભારતનો સંદેશ અને વિશ્વની સર્વોચ્ચ પ્રાથમિકતાઓને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરશે.
G20 એ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય આર્થિક સહયોગ માટેનું પ્રમુખ મંચ છે જે વૈશ્વિક GDPના લગભગ 85%, વૈશ્વિક વેપારના 75% અને વિશ્વની લગભગ બે તૃતીયાંશ વસતીનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરે છે. તેના G20 પ્રમુખપદ દરમિયાન, ભારત સમગ્ર ભારતમાં બહુવિધ સ્થળોએ 32 વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં લગભગ 200 બેઠકો યોજશે. આવતા વર્ષે યોજાનારી G20 સમિટ, ભારત દ્વારા આયોજિત થનારી સર્વોચ્ચ પ્રોફાઇલ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મેળાવડાઓમાંની એક હશે.