Ministry of Railways
Bhopal Railway Station awarded ‘Eat Right Station’ certification with a 4-star rating by FSSAI
• The ‘Eat Right Station’ certification is awarded by FSSAI to railway stations that set benchmarks in providing safe and wholesome food to passengers
• The 4-star rating indicates full compliance by the station to ensure safe and hygienic food is available to passengers
11 NOV 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways’ Bhopal Railway Station has been awarded a 4- star 'Eat Right Station' certification for providing high-quality, nutritious food to passengers. This certification is granted by FSSAI to railway stations adhering to standard food storage and hygiene practices. The 'Eat Right Station' certification is awarded by FSSAI to railway stations that set benchmarks in providing safe and wholesome food to passengers. The station is awarded a certificate upon a conclusion of an FSSAI-empanelled third-party audit agency with ratings from 1 to 5. The 4-star rating indicates full compliance by the station to ensure safe and hygienic food is available to passengers.
The certification is part of the 'Eat Right India' movement- a large-scale effort by FSSAI to transform the country's food system to ensure safe, healthy and sustainable food for all Indians. Eat Right India adopts a judicious mix of regulatory, capacity building, collaborative, and empowerment approaches to ensure that our food is suitable both for the people and the planet.
The other railway stations with this certification include Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station; (Delhi), Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus; (Mumbai), Mumbai Central Railway Station; (Mumbai), Vadodara Railway Station, Chandigarh Railway Station.
Link for Previous release:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751355
For More information:
https://eatrightindia.gov.in/EatRightCampus/uploadPath/PDF/flyer.pdf

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھوپال ریلوے اسٹیشن کو ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کے ذریعہ 4 اسٹار ریٹنگ کے ساتھ ‘کھانے کے لئے صحیح اسٹیشن’ سرٹیفیکیشن سے نوازا گیا
ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کی طرف سے ‘کھانے کے لئے صحیح اسٹیشن’ کا سرٹیفیکیشن ان ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو دیا جاتا ہے جو مسافروں کو محفوظ اور صحت بخش کھانا فراہم کرنے میں معیارات قائم کرتے ہیں۔
4 اسٹار ریٹنگ اسٹیشن کی طرف سے مکمل تعمیل کی نشاندہی ہوتی ہے تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ مسافروں کو محفوظ اور صحت بخش کھانا دستیاب ہے
11 NOV 2022 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی ریلوے کے بھوپال ریلوے اسٹیشن کو مسافروں کو اعلیٰ معیار کا، غذائیت سے بھرپور کھانا فراہم کرنے کے لیے 4 اسٹار ‘کھانے کے لئے صحیح اسٹیشن’ سرٹیفیکیشن سے نوازا گیا ہے۔ یہ سرٹیفیکیشن، ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کی طرف سے ان ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو دی جاتی ہے جو خوراک کے معیاری ذخیرہ اور حفظان صحت کے طریقوں پر عمل پیرا ہوتے ہیں۔ ‘کھانے کے لئے صحیح اسٹیشن’ سرٹیفیکیشن ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کی طرف سے ان ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو دیا جاتا ہے جو مسافروں کو محفوظ اور صحت بخش کھانا فراہم کرنے میں معیارات قائم کرتے ہیں۔ اسٹیشن کو ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کی فہرست میں شامل تیسرے فریق کی آڈٹ ایجنسی کے اختتام پر ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جاتا ہے جس کی درجہ بندی 1 سے 5 ہوتی ہے۔ 4اسٹار کی درجہ بندی مسافروں کو محفوظ اور صحت بخش خوراک کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اسٹیشن کی طرف سے مکمل عمل آوری کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔
یہ سرٹیفیکیشن ‘ایٹ رائٹ انڈیا’ تحریک کا حصہ ہے- تمام ہندوستانیوں کے لیے محفوظ، صحت مند اور پائیدار خوراک کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایف ایس ایس اے آئی کی طرف سے ملک کے غذائی نظام کو تبدیل کرنے کی ایک بڑے پیمانے پر کوشش ایٹ رائٹ انڈیا ریگولیٹری، صلاحیت سازی، باہمی تعاون اور بااختیار بنانے کے طریقوں کا ایک معقول مرکب اپناتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ہماری خوراک لوگوں اور کرہ ارض دونوں کے لیے موزوں ہو۔
اس سرٹیفیکیشن کے ساتھ دیگر ریلوے اسٹیشنوں میں آنند وہار ٹرمینل ریلوے اسٹیشن (دہلی)، چھترپتی شیواجی ٹرمینس؛ (ممبئی)، ممبئی سنٹرل ریلوے اسٹیشن؛ (ممبئی)، وڈودرا ریلوے اسٹیشن، چندی گڑھ ریلوے اسٹیشن شامل ہیں۔
پچھلی ریلیز کے لیے لنک:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1751355
مزید معلومات کے لیے:
https://eatrightindia.gov.in/EatRightCampus/uploadPath/PDF/flyer.pdf