Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of September 2022 (Base 2011-12=100)
11 NOV 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of September 2022, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 133.5 The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of September 2022 stand at 99.5, 134.3 and 187.4 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 128.2 for Primary Goods, 102.9 for Capital Goods, 145.8 for Intermediate Goods and 155.8 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of September 2022. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 125.1 and 136.9 respectively for the month of September 2022.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of September 2022 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of September 2022, the indices for August 2022 have undergone the first revision and those for June 2022 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for September 2022, the first revision for August 2022 and the final revision for June 2022 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 90 percent, 92 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for October 2022 will be on Monday, 12th December 2022.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
107.6
116.6
124.6
131.6
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.5
May
108.3
120.4
111.5
134.6
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.8
Jun
105.5
113.7
121.2
136.8
169.1
196.9
122.8
138.3
Jul
104.6
101.1
131.0
134.9
184.7
188.9
131.5
134.4
Aug
103.6
99.6
131.9
131.3
188.7
191.3
132.4
131.5
Sep*
95.1
99.5
131.9
134.3
167.9
187.4
129.5
133.5
Oct
109.8
136.4
167.3
135.0
Nov
111.8
128.9
147.9
128.0
Dec
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
Jan
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
Feb
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
Mar
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
Average
Apr-Sep
104.1
108.5
125.4
133.9
174.4
193.2
126.2
135.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Sep*
8.6
4.6
4.3
1.8
0.9
11.6
4.4
3.1
Apr-Sep
22.2
4.2
25.9
6.8
12.8
10.8
23.8
7.0
* Figures for September 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Jun'22 and Aug'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
Sep'21
Sep'22*
Apr-Sep*
Sep'22*
Apr-Sep*
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
110.3
116.2
115.7
119.8
5.3
3.5
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
85.3
95.6
81.7
108.9
12.1
33.3
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
95.6
95.0
79.7
88.2
-0.6
10.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
121.4
106.8
115.1
108.8
-12.0
-5.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
158.7
124.2
116.1
134.2
-21.7
15.6
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
110.4
92.7
99.0
97.4
-16.0
-1.6
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
109.9
105.7
99.4
109.2
-3.8
9.9
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
76.9
81.9
81.3
84.2
6.5
3.6
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
70.0
90.5
67.1
91.3
29.3
36.1
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
108.5
119.1
113.5
126.6
9.8
11.5
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
124.3
132.4
120.1
132.5
6.5
10.3
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
238.5
197.4
224.5
200.3
-17.2
-10.8
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
108.4
105.4
104.7
105.1
-2.8
0.4
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
115.7
126.5
120.4
131.8
9.3
9.5
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
174.7
184.8
169.4
182.1
5.8
7.5
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
91.0
93.6
82.9
86.6
2.9
4.5
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
163.5
162.0
130.2
146.1
-0.9
12.2
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
144.4
99.1
103.6
95.7
-31.4
-7.6
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
113.5
119.5
99.8
111.1
5.3
11.3
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
90.7
117.8
89.1
114.6
29.9
28.6
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
134.7
154.6
108.7
130.8
14.8
20.3
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
173.2
234.4
150.7
217.4
35.3
44.3
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
106.1
111.4
87.3
95.1
5.0
8.9
05
Mining
14.3725
95.1
99.5
104.1
108.5
4.6
4.2
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
131.9
134.3
125.4
133.9
1.8
6.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
167.9
187.4
174.4
193.2
11.6
10.8
General Index
100.00
129.5
133.5
126.2
135.0
3.1
7.0
* Figures for September 2022 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
126.5
139.5
79.0
88.5
139.6
149.5
144.0
149.7
103.3
110.7
140.0
138.9
May
122.8
144.7
61.9
94.9
129.1
151.7
129.5
153.3
71.6
113.9
135.6
137.5
Jun
122.4
139.3
81.2
104.4
132.7
146.6
137.9
150.8
100.1
125.3
141.8
145.9
Jul
128.5
131.7
92.4
97.7
143.7
149.1
144.4
149.9
118.7
121.4
145.9
141.8
Aug
127.2
129.4
91.1
95.0
144.7
146.5
148.3
151.4
121.6
118.6
148.3
134.2
Sep*
117.3
128.2
93.3
102.9
142.9
145.8
145.0
155.8
131.0
125.1
147.3
136.9
Oct
128.5
89.8
147.2
153.6
129.5
149.7
Nov
126.5
82.1
141.3
141.5
106.6
147.9
Dec
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
Jan
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
Feb
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
Mar
153.2
111.8
156.6
169.5
128.9
150.3
Average
Apr-Sep
124.1
135.5
83.2
97.2
138.8
148.2
141.5
151.8
107.7
119.2
143.2
139.2
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Sep*
4.6
9.3
3.3
10.3
7.0
2.0
9.3
7.4
1.6
-4.5
-0.1
-7.1
Apr-Sep
15.8
9.2
45.5
16.8
33.2
6.8
37.9
7.3
40.1
10.7
8.5
-2.8
* Figures for September 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Jun'22 and Aug'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Oct-21
Nov-21
Dec-21
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22
Jun-22
Jul-22
Aug-22
Sep-22
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
139.9
150.5
132.7
122.7
117.0
113.5
116.9
116.2
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
94.4
116.1
118.2
126.2
119.5
101.9
92.1
95.6
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
79.9
107.3
85.4
87.9
113.0
72.4
75.7
95.0
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.5
114.1
111.5
107.8
107.1
105.5
106.8
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
155.0
191.7
129.4
142.4
156.9
134.5
118.0
124.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
103.2
113.8
106.4
99.0
95.9
100.4
90.1
92.7
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.2
106.2
113.1
112.0
111.8
106.2
105.7
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.8
86.1
86.4
86.3
82.6
85.1
83.1
81.9
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.3
84.2
88.5
99.7
96.6
88.2
90.5
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.2
131.1
134.4
129.3
126.4
119.5
119.1
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.1
123.3
135.6
133.5
138.0
132.1
132.4
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
186.3
201.0
191.1
188.0
216.5
217.6
191.4
197.4
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
100.9
109.0
104.9
105.1
105.1
106.2
103.6
105.4
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.3
137.0
134.4
142.6
126.7
123.6
126.5
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.2
180.1
186.2
175.2
181.3
184.7
184.8
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.9
77.9
83.2
91.1
86.5
87.4
93.6
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.5
126.7
122.5
180.6
140.1
144.5
162.0
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
90.3
94.3
91.5
98.3
93.5
100.0
92.0
99.1
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.1
128.0
99.5
105.9
115.5
113.8
112.3
119.5
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.8
115.0
108.8
110.9
115.2
118.9
115.7
117.8
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
111.1
127.0
107.1
118.3
140.8
128.9
134.8
154.6
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
203.9
205.8
208.2
212.8
239.3
234.4
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.1
91.9
79.6
95.7
90.4
101.3
111.4
5
Mining
14.3725
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.6
120.4
113.7
101.1
99.6
99.5
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.6
134.6
136.8
134.9
131.3
134.3
35
Electricity
7.9943
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
196.9
188.9
191.3
187.4
General Index
100.0
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.5
137.8
138.3
134.4
131.5
133.5
Note: The figures for Jul'22, Aug’22 and Sep’22 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
​​​​​​​सितंबर 2022 के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक (आधार 2011-12=100)
11 NOV 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (यदि 12 तारीख को अवकाश होता तो फिर पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
2- सितंबर, 2022 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 133.5 रहा है। सितंबर, 2022 महीने में खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 99.5, 134.3 और 187.4 पर रहे हैं। त्वरित अनुमान आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार बाद में संशोधित होकर जारी होंगे।
3.अगस्त, 2022 के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 128.2 पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 102.9, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 145.8 और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 155.8 पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, सितंबर, 2022 के महीने में उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ और उपभोक्ता गैर-टिकाऊ वस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः 125.1 और 136.9 पर रहा है।
4. क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा सितंबर, 2022 के महीने में क्रमशः संलग्न विवरण I,IIऔर III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। उपयोगकर्ताओं को विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए उद्योग समूहों द्वारा विवरण IV (एनआईसी -2008 के 2 अंकों के स्तर के अनुसार) दिया गया है, जो कि उद्योग समूहों द्वारा पिछले 12 महीने से दिया गया है।
5. सितंबर, 2022 के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ,स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में अगस्त 2022 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और जून 2022 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। अगस्त, 2022 के त्वरित अनुमानों, अगस्त 2022 के लिए पहला संशोधन और जून 2022 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को क्रमश: 90 प्रतिशत, 92 और 94 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है।
6. अक्टूबर 2022 के लिए सूचकांक शुक्रवार, 12 दिसंबर, 2022 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट:-1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट –http://www.mospi.nic.inपर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hi पर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति निम्नानुसार है और https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home पर उपलब्ध होगी।
औद्योगिक उत्पादन का पूरा सूचकांक देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।
विवरण I : औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - क्षेत्रवार
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
विद्युत
साामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल
107.6
116.6
124.6
131.6
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.5
मई
108.3
120.4
111.5
134.6
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.8
जून
105.5
113.7
121.2
136.8
169.1
196.9
122.8
138.3
जुलाई
104.6
101.1
131.0
134.9
184.7
188.9
131.5
134.4
अगस्त
103.6
99.6
131.9
131.3
188.7
191.3
132.4
131.5
सितंबर*
95.1
99.5
131.9
134.3
167.9
187.4
129.5
133.5
अक्टूबर
109.8
136.4
167.3
135.0
नवंबर
111.8
128.9
147.9
128.0
दिसंबर
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
जनवरी
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
फरवरी
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
मार्च
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
औसत
अप्रैल-सितंबर
104.1
108.5
125.4
133.9
174.4
193.2
126.2
135.0
विवरण I : औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - क्षेत्रवार
सितंबर*
8.6
4.6
4.3
1.8
0.9
11.6
4.4
3.1
अप्रैल-सितंबर
22.2
4.2
25.9
6.8
12.8
10.8
23.8
7.0
* सितंबर 2022 लिए त्वरित अनुमान की संख्या
नोट : जून 2022 तथा अगस्त 2022 महीनों के लिए सूचकांक में अद्यतन उत्पादन डाटा शामिल हैं
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण II : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2-अंक स्तर )
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
औद्योगिक कोड
विवरण
भारांक
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत बढ़ोतरी #
सितंबर'21
सितंबर'22*
अप्रैल-सितंबर*
सितंबर'22*
अप्रैल-सितंबर*
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
110.3
116.2
115.7
119.8
5.3
3.5
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
85.3
95.6
81.7
108.9
12.1
33.3
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
95.6
95.0
79.7
88.2
-0.6
10.7
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
121.4
106.8
115.1
108.8
-12.0
-5.5
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
158.7
124.2
116.1
134.2
-21.7
15.6
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
110.4
92.7
99.0
97.4
-16.0
-1.6
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
109.9
105.7
99.4
109.2
-3.8
9.9
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
76.9
81.9
81.3
84.2
6.5
3.6
18
रिकार्डेड मीडिया की प्रिंटिंग एवं रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
70.0
90.5
67.1
91.3
29.3
36.1
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
108.5
119.1
113.5
126.6
9.8
11.5
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
124.3
132.4
120.1
132.5
6.5
10.3
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
238.5
197.4
224.5
200.3
-17.2
-10.8
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
108.4
105.4
104.7
105.1
-2.8
0.4
23
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
115.7
126.5
120.4
131.8
9.3
9.5
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
174.7
184.8
169.4
182.1
5.8
7.5
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
91.0
93.6
82.9
86.6
2.9
4.5
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रोनिक तथा आप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
163.5
162.0
130.2
146.1
-0.9
12.2
27
बिजली के उपकरण का विनिर्माण
2.9983
144.4
99.1
103.6
95.7
-31.4
-7.6
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
113.5
119.5
99.8
111.1
5.3
11.3
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
90.7
117.8
89.1
114.6
29.9
28.6
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
134.7
154.6
108.7
130.8
14.8
20.3
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
173.2
234.4
150.7
217.4
35.3
44.3
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
106.1
111.4
87.3
95.1
5.0
8.9
05
खनन
14.3725
95.1
99.5
104.1
108.5
4.6
4.2
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
131.9
134.3
125.4
133.9
1.8
6.8
35
विद्युत
7.9943
167.9
187.4
174.4
193.2
11.6
10.8
साामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
129.5
133.5
126.2
135.0
3.1
7.0
*सितंबर, 2022 के लिए संख्याएं त्वरित अनुमान है
#पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण III : औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक -उपयोग आधारित
(आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
अवसंरचना / निर्माण वस्तुएं
कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
गैर कंज्यूमर ड्यूरेबल
माह
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
अप्रैल
126.5
139.5
79.0
88.5
139.6
149.5
144.0
149.7
103.3
110.7
140.0
138.9
मई
122.8
144.7
61.9
94.9
129.1
151.7
129.5
153.3
71.6
113.9
135.6
137.5
जून
122.4
139.3
81.2
104.4
132.7
146.6
137.9
150.8
100.1
125.3
141.8
145.9
जुलाई
128.5
131.7
92.4
97.7
143.7
149.1
144.4
149.9
118.7
121.4
145.9
141.8
अगस्त
127.2
129.4
91.1
95.0
144.7
146.5
148.3
151.4
121.6
118.6
148.3
134.2
सितंबर*
117.3
128.2
93.3
102.9
142.9
145.8
145.0
155.8
131.0
125.1
147.3
136.9
अक्टूबर
128.5
89.8
147.2
153.6
129.5
149.7
नवंबर
126.5
82.1
141.3
141.5
106.6
147.9
दिसंबर
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
जनवरी
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
फरवरी
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
मार्च
153.2
111.8
156.6
169.5
128.9
150.3
औसत
अप्रैल-सितंबर
124.1
135.5
83.2
97.2
138.8
148.2
141.5
151.8
107.7
119.2
143.2
139.2
विवरण I : औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - क्षेत्रवार
सितंबर*
4.6
9.3
3.3
10.3
7.0
2.0
9.3
7.4
1.6
-4.5
-0.1
-7.1
अप्रैल-सितंबर
15.8
9.2
45.5
16.8
33.2
6.8
37.9
7.3
40.1
10.7
8.5
-2.8
* अगस्त 2022 के लिए संख्याएं त्वरित अनुमान है।
नोट: जून 2022 तथा अगस्त 2022 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक में अद्यतन उत्पादन डाटा शामिल किया जाता है।
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।
विवरण IV : माहवार औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक ( 2 अंक स्तर
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारांक
अक्टूबर-21
नवंबर-21
दिसंबर-21
जनवरी-22
फरवरी-22
मार्च-22
अप्रैल-22
मई-22
जून-22
जुलाई-22
अगस्त-22
सितंबर-22
कोड
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
139.9
150.5
132.7
122.7
117.0
113.5
116.9
116.2
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
94.4
116.1
118.2
126.2
119.5
101.9
92.1
95.6
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
79.9
107.3
85.4
87.9
113.0
72.4
75.7
95.0
13
कपड़ों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.5
114.1
111.5
107.8
107.1
105.5
106.8
14
परिधान वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
155.0
191.7
129.4
142.4
156.9
134.5
118.0
124.2
15
चमड़ा एवं संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
103.2
113.8
106.4
99.0
95.9
100.4
90.1
92.7
16
फर्नीचर के अतिरिक्त लकड़ी एवं लकड़ी के उत्पादों तथा कोक का विनिर्माण, स्ट्रा तथा प्लेटिंग सामग्रियों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.2
106.2
113.1
112.0
111.8
106.2
105.7
17
पेपर तथा पेपर उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.8
86.1
86.4
86.3
82.6
85.1
83.1
81.9
18
रिकार्डेड मीडिया की प्रिंटिंग एवं रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.3
84.2
88.5
99.7
96.6
88.2
90.5
19
कोक तथा परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.2
131.1
134.4
129.3
126.4
119.5
119.1
20
रसायन एवं रसायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.1
123.3
135.6
133.5
138.0
132.1
132.4
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल, चिकित्सकीय कैमिकल एवं बोटैनिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
186.3
201.0
191.1
188.0
216.5
217.6
191.4
197.4
22
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
100.9
109.0
104.9
105.1
105.1
106.2
103.6
105.4
23
रबर तथा प्लास्ट्क्सि उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.3
137.0
134.4
142.6
126.7
123.6
126.5
24
मूलभूत धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.2
180.1
186.2
175.2
181.3
184.7
184.8
25
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण के अतिरिक्त फैब्रिकेटेड मेटल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.6549
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.9
77.9
83.2
91.1
86.5
87.4
93.6
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रोनिक तथा आप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.5
126.7
122.5
180.6
140.1
144.5
162.0
27
बिजली के उपकरण का विनिर्माण
2.9983
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
90.3
94.3
91.5
98.3
93.5
100.0
92.0
99.1
28
मशीनरी तथा उपकरण एनईसी का विनिर्माण
4.7653
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.1
128.0
99.5
105.9
115.5
113.8
112.3
119.5
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलर तथा सेमी - ट्रेली का विनिर्माण
4.8573
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.8
115.0
108.8
110.9
115.2
118.9
115.7
117.8
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
111.1
127.0
107.1
118.3
140.8
128.9
134.8
154.6
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
203.9
205.8
208.2
212.8
239.3
234.4
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.1
91.9
79.6
95.7
90.4
101.3
111.4
5
खनन
14.3725
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.6
120.4
113.7
101.1
99.6
99.5
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.6
134.6
136.8
134.9
131.3
134.3
35
विद्युत
7.9943
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
196.9
188.9
191.3
187.4
साामान्य सूचकांक
100.0
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.5
137.8
138.3
134.4
131.5
133.5
नोट :जुलाई'22, अगस्त'22 और सितंबर'22 की संख्या अनंतिम है
# पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में वृद्धि की तुलना में वृद्धि दरों की व्याख्या मार्च 2020 के बाद से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों पर विचार करते हुए की जानी है।