Ministry of Tribal Affairs
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas this year : Shri Arjun Munda
President will pay floral tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda at his birthplace at Ulihatu village in Jharkhand on 15th November
Large number of national and state level programmes to be organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November: Shri Arjun Munda
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November.
• TRIFED has planned events pan India. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November.
• A series of events will be organised by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country.
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu will lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas November this year. This was announced by the Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda at a media briefing in New Delhi today. Shri Arjun Munda also stated that on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas on 15th November, the President will visit Ulihatu village in Khunti district of Jharkhand which is the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and pay floral tributes there. President will inaugurate projects of Ministry of Road and Transport , and Ministry of Power and also lay foundation stone of several Eklavya Schools virtually from Khunti. She will also address women SHG members of TRIFED and NRLM in and around Khunti.
The Union Minister further informed that Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November along with other Parliamentarians.
Shri Arjun Munda said that a large number of national and state level programmes are being organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November. The Union Minister informed that events and programmes have been planned from Kashmir to Kanyakumari and from Gujarat to Arunachal Pradesh including in villages, remote areas. He stated that several programmes such as organization of marches of youth and performances by tribal artists across states in State capitals; cultural programmes; organization of Seminars / Workshops; essay, songs, dance, sport, and painting competitions, Swachhta campaign have also been planned across the country in coordination with State Governments and State Tribal Research Institutes.
Shri Arjun Munda also stated that Government of India, under the leadership of Shri Prime Minister has declared 15th November as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas to commemorate the contributions of tribal communities in the nation's history and culture. He also stated that this is the second year when Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is being celebrated. This day is also observed to honour all the tribal freedom fighters and to re-energise the efforts for the socio- economic development of the tribal regions and communities.
Shri Arjun Munda appealed that more and more people should be made aware about the celebration and should be involved in the celebrations. He also added that work is moving swiftly towards completion of 740 EMRS across the country.
Shri Arjun Munda said that celebration of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is a step towards making a resolve to provide basic amenities, employment, education to the tribal people living in remote areas, villages when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047.
Giving further details, the Minister said that on the special occasion of JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, TRIFED has organised a host of pan India events on tribal products. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November, whereas, an Aadi Bazaar will be held at Ekamra Haat, Bhubaneshwar from 15th to 21st November. Another Aadi Bazaar will be put up at the Lakhidhar Bora Khetra Digali Pukhuri, South Guwahati from the 15th to 21st November. In Puducherry, an Aadi Bazaar will be the highlight at the Craft Bazaar from the 15th to the 21st of November, while an Aadi Bazaar will be organised at the Forest Research Institute on Chakrata Road in Dehradhun from the 15th to the 21st of November. Finally, an Aadi Chitra Programme will be held in the Indian Museum in Kolkata from the 15th to the 24th of November 2022.
In order to celebrate JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, a series of events will be conducted by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country. An Essay Writing contest will be held on the 15th of November whereas a Poster Making Competition will be held on the 16th of November. On the 17th of November, a Dance competition will be conducted and a Skit Competition will be organised on the 18th of November. Poems and Songs competitions will be held on the 19th November, and Quizzes will be held on the 21st of November.
Also seminars, webinars, talks on the theme of contribution of Tribal Freedom Fighters in the Freedom Movement of India will be organised at various EMRSs.
Several central ministries like Railways, Education and Culture among others have planned programmes across India to highlight Jan Jatiya Gaurav Divas and tribal pride and tribal freedom fighters.
The hashtag for the event #JanjatiyaGauravDivas and event will be utilized for wider publicity of tribal oriented schemes and initiatives and maximize wider participation in developmental efforts of the Government.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੀ ਜਨਮਸਥਲੀ ਉਲਿਹਾਤੂ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਸ਼ਪਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ 15 ਤੋਂ 22 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੱਖ ਬਿੰਦੁ:
• ਉਪਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਪਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
• ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਨੇ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇੰਦੌਰ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਹਾਟ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਤੋਂ 27 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਆਦਿ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
• 392 ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮੋਡਲ ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਨਵੰਬਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਬ੍ਰੀਫਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਖੂੰਟੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਉਲਿਹਾਤੂ ਪਿੰਡ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਜੋ ਕਿ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਸਥਲੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਸ਼ਪਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸੜਕ ਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੂੰਟੀ ਤੋਂ ਕਈ ਏਕਲਵਯ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਖੂੰਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਆਸ-ਪਾਸ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਤੇ ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬਿਰਸਾ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਮਾ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਪਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 15 ਤੋਂ 22 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ, ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਕੰਨਿਆਕੁਮਾਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਚ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ; ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ/ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ, ਲੇਖ, ਗੀਤ, ਨ੍ਰਿਤ, ਖੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ, ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਵਰ੍ਹਾ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਕ੍ਰਿਯ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸਵ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 740 ਈਐੱਮਆਰਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2047 ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 100 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ, ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੂਲਭੂਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹੋਦਯ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ,ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਨੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। 15 ਤੋਂ 27 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਹਾਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਦੀ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਦਕਿ 15 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਦੇ ਏਕਮਰਾ ਹਾਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਦੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। 15 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਦੱਖਣ ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਦੇ ਲਖੀਧਰ ਬੋਰਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪੁਖੁਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਆਦੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ, 15 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਆਦੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਦਕਿ 15 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਕਰਾਤਾ ਰੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਆਦੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ, 15 ਤੋਂ 24 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਆਦੀ ਚਿਤ੍ਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ 392 ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮੋਡਲ ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਲੇਖ ਲੇਖਨ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਜਦਕਿ 16 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਸਟਰ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। 17 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਂਸ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ 18 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਕਿਟ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। 19 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੀਤ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਜਦਕਿ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮੋਡਲ ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ/ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ/ਵਾਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਰੇਲ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਤੇ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ।
ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਿਵਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੈਸ਼ਟੈਗ #JanjatiyaGauravDivas ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਜਨਜਾਤੀਯ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।