Ministry of Tribal Affairs
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas this year : Shri Arjun Munda
President will pay floral tributes to Bhagwan Birsa Munda at his birthplace at Ulihatu village in Jharkhand on 15th November
Large number of national and state level programmes to be organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November: Shri Arjun Munda
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November.
• TRIFED has planned events pan India. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November.
• A series of events will be organised by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country.
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu will lead the celebrations of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas November this year. This was announced by the Union Tribal Affairs Minister Shri Arjun Munda at a media briefing in New Delhi today. Shri Arjun Munda also stated that on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas on 15th November, the President will visit Ulihatu village in Khunti district of Jharkhand which is the birth place of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and pay floral tributes there. President will inaugurate projects of Ministry of Road and Transport , and Ministry of Power and also lay foundation stone of several Eklavya Schools virtually from Khunti. She will also address women SHG members of TRIFED and NRLM in and around Khunti.
The Union Minister further informed that Vice President of India will pay floral tributes at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda at Parliament complex, New Delhi on 15th November along with other Parliamentarians.
Shri Arjun Munda said that a large number of national and state level programmes are being organised to celebrate Janjatiya Gaurav Divas from 15th-22nd November. The Union Minister informed that events and programmes have been planned from Kashmir to Kanyakumari and from Gujarat to Arunachal Pradesh including in villages, remote areas. He stated that several programmes such as organization of marches of youth and performances by tribal artists across states in State capitals; cultural programmes; organization of Seminars / Workshops; essay, songs, dance, sport, and painting competitions, Swachhta campaign have also been planned across the country in coordination with State Governments and State Tribal Research Institutes.
Shri Arjun Munda also stated that Government of India, under the leadership of Shri Prime Minister has declared 15th November as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas to commemorate the contributions of tribal communities in the nation's history and culture. He also stated that this is the second year when Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is being celebrated. This day is also observed to honour all the tribal freedom fighters and to re-energise the efforts for the socio- economic development of the tribal regions and communities.
Shri Arjun Munda appealed that more and more people should be made aware about the celebration and should be involved in the celebrations. He also added that work is moving swiftly towards completion of 740 EMRS across the country.
Shri Arjun Munda said that celebration of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas is a step towards making a resolve to provide basic amenities, employment, education to the tribal people living in remote areas, villages when the country will complete 100 years of independence in 2047.
Giving further details, the Minister said that on the special occasion of JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, TRIFED has organised a host of pan India events on tribal products. An Aadi Mahotsav will be held at the Gramin Haat in Indore from 15th to 27th November, whereas, an Aadi Bazaar will be held at Ekamra Haat, Bhubaneshwar from 15th to 21st November. Another Aadi Bazaar will be put up at the Lakhidhar Bora Khetra Digali Pukhuri, South Guwahati from the 15th to 21st November. In Puducherry, an Aadi Bazaar will be the highlight at the Craft Bazaar from the 15th to the 21st of November, while an Aadi Bazaar will be organised at the Forest Research Institute on Chakrata Road in Dehradhun from the 15th to the 21st of November. Finally, an Aadi Chitra Programme will be held in the Indian Museum in Kolkata from the 15th to the 24th of November 2022.
In order to celebrate JanJatiya Gaurav Divas 2022, a series of events will be conducted by 392 Eklavya Model Residential Schools in multiple locations across the country. An Essay Writing contest will be held on the 15th of November whereas a Poster Making Competition will be held on the 16th of November. On the 17th of November, a Dance competition will be conducted and a Skit Competition will be organised on the 18th of November. Poems and Songs competitions will be held on the 19th November, and Quizzes will be held on the 21st of November.
Also seminars, webinars, talks on the theme of contribution of Tribal Freedom Fighters in the Freedom Movement of India will be organised at various EMRSs.
Several central ministries like Railways, Education and Culture among others have planned programmes across India to highlight Jan Jatiya Gaurav Divas and tribal pride and tribal freedom fighters.
The hashtag for the event #JanjatiyaGauravDivas and event will be utilized for wider publicity of tribal oriented schemes and initiatives and maximize wider participation in developmental efforts of the Government.

ଆଦିବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହର ନେତୃତ୍ବ ନେବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ : ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜ୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଉଲିହାଟୁ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଥିବା ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
୧୫ରୁ ୨୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ : ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜ୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା
୧୫ରୁ ୨୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବରର ଏକାମ୍ର ହାଟ ଠାରେ ଆଦି ବଜାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ।
12 NOV 2022 5:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ସଂସଦ ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରି ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇବେ ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛି ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ। ୧୫ରୁ ୨୭ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଇନ୍ଦୋରସ୍ଥିତ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ହାଟ ଠାରେ ଏକ ଆଦି ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଥିବା ୩୯୨ଟି ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆୟୋଜନ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହର ନେତୃତ୍ବ ନେବେ । ଶନିବାର ଦିନ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ଏହି ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜନଜାତି ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜ୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁଣ୍ଡା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଖୁଣ୍ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଉଲିହାଟୁ ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଥିବା ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ସେଠାରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସଡ଼କ ଓ ପରିବହନ ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଖୁଣ୍ଟି ଠାରୁ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପାଇଁ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ସେ ଖୁଣ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ଆଖପାଖ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ ଏବଂ ଏନଆରଏଲଏମର ମହିଳା ସ୍ବୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଜନଜାତି ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗଦୀପ ଧନଖଡ଼ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ସଂସଦ ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ଥିବା ଭଗବାନ ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରି ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ସାଂସଦମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ୧୫ରୁ ୨୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟସ୍ତରୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ କାଶ୍ମୀର ଠାରୁ କନ୍ୟାକୁମାରୀ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଠାରୁ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗ୍ରାମ ଏବଂ ଉପାନ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଆକାରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ସମାରୋହ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାଜଧାନୀଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଯୁବଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଶୋଭାଯାତ୍ରା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ କଳାକାରମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପରିବେଶଣ କରିବେ । ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସେମିନାର ଓ କର୍ମଶାଳା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ; ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ନୃତ୍ୟ, କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଓ ଚିତ୍ରାଙ୍କନ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛତା ଅଭିଯାନ ଆୟୋଜନ ଲାଗି ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଇଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଜନଜାତି ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ସହଯୋଗରେ ସମସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ବରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର, ବିର୍ସା ମୁଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ, ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖକୁ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଇତିହାସ ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତିରେ ଜନଜାତି ସମୁଦାୟର ଯୋଗଦାନ ସ୍ମୃତିରେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏଥର ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ । ସବୁ ଜନଜାତି ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇବା ଏବଂ ଜନଜାତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଓ ସମୁଦାୟର ସାମାଜିକ-ଆଥିର୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ତ୍ବରାନ୍ବିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏହି ଦିବସ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହ ପାଳନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା ନିବେଦନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୭୪୦ଟି ଇଏମଆରଏସ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସୁଗମ ରୂପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିଛି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜ୍ଜୁନ ମୁଣ୍ଡା କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ୨୦୪୭ରେ ଦେଶ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତାର ୧୦୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଉପାନ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ, ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଜନଜାତି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୌଳିକ ସୁବିଧାସୁଯୋଗ, ନିଯୁକ୍ତି, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଆଦି ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସଂକଳ୍ପ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଅଧିକ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ୨୦୨୨ ଭଳି ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଟ୍ରାଇଫେଡ୍‌ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି । ୧୫ରୁ ୨୭ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଇନ୍ଦୋରସ୍ଥିତ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ହାଟ ଠାରେ ଏକ ଆଦି ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । ୧୫ରୁ ୨୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବରର ଏକାମ୍ର ହାଟ ଠାରେ ଆଦି ବଜାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । ସେହିପରି ୧୫ରୁ ୨୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଗୌହାଟୀ ଠାରେ ଲକ୍ଷୀଧର ବୋରା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଦିଗାଲି ପୁଖୁରୀ ଠାରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ଆଦି ବଜାର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ବଜାର ଠାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ସମୟରେ ଏକ ଆଦି ବଜାର ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ଡେରାଡୁନର ଚକ୍ରତା ରୋଡ ସ୍ଥିତ ଫରେଷ୍ଟ ରିସର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ୍‌ ଠାରେ ୧୫ରୁ ୨୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆଦି ବଜାର ଏବଂ କୋଲକାତାସ୍ଥିତ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ମ୍ୟୁଜିୟମ ଠାରେ ୧୫ରୁ ୨୪ ନଭେମ୍ବର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆଦି ଚିତ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ସାରା ଦେଶର ୩୯୨ଟି ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ । ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିକରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ରଚନା ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଏବଂ ୧୬ ତାରିଖରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ତିଆରି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୭ ତାରିଖରେ ନୃତ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ୧୮ ତାରିଖରେ ସ୍କିଟ୍ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ୧୯ ତାରିଖରେ କବିତା ଓ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ୨୧ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନୋତ୍ତର ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଏକଲବ୍ୟ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଆବାସିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଠାରେ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ସେମିନାର, ୱେବିନାର ଏବଂ ବିତର୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ ।
ରେଳବାଇ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଭଳି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି କରାଯାଇଛି । ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏସବୁ କାର୍ଯକ୍ରମରେ ଜନଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବ ଦିବସର ମହତ୍ବ ଏବଂ ଜନଜାତିଙ୍କ ଗୌରବ ତଥା ଜନଜାତି ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଚାରପ୍ରସାର କରାଯିବ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ହାଶଟ୍ୟାଗ୍‌ #JanjatiyaGauravDivas ରଖାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଜନଜାତିଙ୍କ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରଚାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହାକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯିବ । ଏହା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରଚାର କରିବ ।