Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to inaugurate the 25th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) to be held in Katra, Jammu & Kashmir on 26th November, 2022
26th November is celebrated as the Constitution Day to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India; Dr. Jitendra Singh will administer reading of the Preamble to the Constitution with all participants in the Inaugural Session
Theme of the two-day Conference is “Bringing Citizens, Industry and Government closer”
The National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) will be presented under 5 categories of the NAeG Scheme - 2022 to 18 e-Governance initiatives
21 NOV 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in association with the State Government of Jammu & Kashmir will organize the 25th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) on 26th – 27th November, 2022 in Katra, Jammu & Kashmir. The theme of this Conference is “Bringing Citizens, Industry and Government closer”.
The Conference will be inaugurated by the Chief Guest Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India.
26th November is celebrated as the Constitution Day to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India. As part of the celebrations Union Minister, Dr. Jitendra Singh will administer reading of the Preamble to the Constitution with all participants on 26th November, 2022 in the Inaugural Session of the 25th NCeG.
The National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) will be presented under 5 categories of the NAeG Scheme - 2022 to 18 e-Governance initiatives at Central, State and District levels, Academic & Research Institutions and Public Sector Undertaking. This includes 9 Gold and 9 Silver Awards.
The Valedictory Session will be presided over by Shri Manoj Sinha, Lieutenant Governor, Jammu & Kashmir on 27th November, 2022 in the 25th NCeG. Chief Minister of Haryana will be attending the Valedictory Session which will witness Launch of digital J&K initiatives and Signing of MoUs by the J& K Government.
Digital innovation will play an important part in the next decade for governance to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. This will necessitate conversations around topics and technologies which would shape Digital Governance in the future to enhance the delivery of Government services to citizens. This conference will be a platform for discussion on some of these technologies by inviting distinguished speakers to share their knowledge and insights on the subject.
Discussions will be held on ten sub-themes in Plenary sessions during the Conference:
1. Digital Governance Across Whole-of-the-Government;
2. Digital Economy Strengthening Start-up Ecosystem & Employment Generation;
3. Modern laws to promote national growth and to secure citizen’s rights;
4. Transparent and Real-time Grievance Management System;
5. 21st Century Digital Infrastructure for next-generation services and security in cyberspace;
6. Shifting the gear on emerging technologies from exploration to population scale solutions;
7. The role of e-Governance in bridging the digital divide;
8. Digital Governance for Enhancing Ease of Doing Business and Ease of Living;
9. J&K State: Digital Transformation in Jammu & Kashmir; and
10. e-Governance Initiatives in J&K
The Conference would provide considerable momentum to the e-Governance initiatives across the country, providing opportunities for civil servants and industry captains to showcase their successful interventions in e-Governance in improving end-to-end service delivery.
Delegates from Central Ministries/Departments and 28 States and 8 Union Territories have confirmed their participation in the Conference. Over 1000 delegates are expected to attend this Conference in Jammu. An Exhibition will also be organized during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance, along with a Wall of Fame/ photo exhibition on the award winners.
Senior Secretaries from the Government of India including Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances; Shri Alkesh Kumar Sharma, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology; Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Amar Nath, Additional Secretary, DARPG and Ms Prerna Puri, Commissioner/Secretary, IT, Government of Jammu & Kashmir would also address the Conference. Vote of Thanks will be given by Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ ، 26نومبر 2022کو جموں وکشمیر کے شہرکٹرہ میں ای –حکمرانی کے بارے میں منعقدہونے والی 25ویں قومی کانفرنس (این سی ای جی )کا افتتاح کریں گے
26نومبر ، بھارت کے آئین کو اختیارکئے جانے کی یاد میں ، یوم آئین کے طورپر منایاجاتاہے ، ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ ، افتتاحی اجلاس میں آئین کی تمہید پڑھیں گے اورسبھی شرکاء باآواز بلند اسے دوہرائیں گے
دو روزہ کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے :‘‘شہریوں ، صنعت اور حکومت کو آپس میں قریب لانا’’
این اے ای جی اسکیم 2022کی ای-حکمرانی سے متعلق 18 پہل قدمیوں کے تحت ، ای حکمرانی کے لئے قومی ایوارڈس(این اے ای جی) پیش کئے جائیں گے
21 NOV 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اورعوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آرپی جی ) اور حکومت ہند کی الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (میئتی )، جموں وکشمیر کی سرکار کے اشتراک کے ساتھ ، ای –حکمرانی کے بارے میں 25ویں قومی کانفرنس کاانعقاد کریں گے ۔ یہ کانفرنس 26اور27 نومبر 2022کو جموں وکشمیر کے شہر کٹرا میں منعقد ہوگی ۔ اس کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے :‘‘شہریوں ، صنعت اورحکومت کو آپس میں قریب لانا’’۔
حکومت ہند کی سائنس اورٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اورارضیاتی سائنسز کی وزارت میں آزادانہ چارج کے ساتھ مرکزی وزیرمملکت ، وزیراعظم کے دفترپی ایم او میں وزیرمملکت ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات اورپنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی کے محکمے اورخلاء سے متعلق محکمے کے وزیر مملکت ، اورمہمان خصوصی ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ اس کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔
26نومبر کو بھارت کے آئین کو اختیارکئے جانے کی یاد میں ، یوم آئین کے طورپر منایاجاتاہے۔ ان تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طورپر مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ ، 26نومبر 2022کوای –حکمرانی سے متعلق 25ویں قومی کانفرنس میں آئین کی تمہید پڑھیں گے اوراس کے ساتھ ساتھ سبھی شرکاء اسے بلند آواز سے دہرائیں گے ۔
ای –حکمرانی کی 18پہل قدمیوں سے این اے ای جی اسکیم 2022کے 5زمروں کے تحت ای-حکمرانی کے بارے میں قومی ایوارڈس پیش کئے جائیں گے۔ یہ ایوارڈس مرکزی ، ریاستی اور ضلع کی سطحوں پر، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں اورسرکاری ملکیت کاروباری اداروں پی ایس یوز کی سطح پردیئے جائیں گے ۔ ان ایوارڈس میں سونے کے 9اورچاندی کے 9ایوارڈس شامل ہیں ۔
جموں اور کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا27نومبر 2022کو 25ویں این سی ای جی کے اختتامی اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے ۔ہریانہ کے وزیراعلیٰ بھی اختتامی اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے ، جس میں ڈجیٹل جے اینڈ کے پہل قدمیوں کا آغاز کیاجائے گااورجموں وکشمیر حکومت کی جانب سے مفاہمت ناموں پردستخط کئے جائیں گے ۔
اگلی دہائی میں حکمرانی کے لئے بھارت کو ڈجیٹل لحاظ سے بااختیارمعاشرہ بنانے اور علم ودانش کی معیشت میں تبدیلی کرنے کی غرض سے ، ڈجیٹل جدت طرازی ایک اہم کردار اداکرے گی ۔ اس کی بدولت ان موضوعات اورٹیکنالوجیز کے بارے میں تبادلۂ خیال اورغوروخوض کرنے کی ضرورت پیش آئے گی ، جو مستقبل میں ڈجیٹل حکمرانی کے خدوخال طے کریں گے ۔ تاکہ عام شہریوں کو سرکاری خدمات کی فراہمی میں اضافہ کیاجاسکے ۔ اس کانفرنس میں مقتدراورممتاز مقررین کو مدعو کیاجائے گاتاکہ وہ اس موضوع پراپنی معلومات اور بصیرت سے مطلع کرسکیں اوراس طرح یہ کانفرنس ، ان ٹیکنالوجیز میں سے بعض ٹیکنالوجیز پرتبادلۂ خیال کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم بن جائے گا۔
اس کانفرنس کے مکمل اجلاس میں دس ذیلی موضوعات پرتبادلۂ خیال کیاجائے گا۔
1. تمام سرکاری کام کاج میں ڈجیٹل حکمرانی کا عمل دخل ۔
2. اسٹارٹ اپ ایکونظام اورروزگار کے مواقع پیداکرنے کی غرض سے ڈجیٹل معیشت کو مستحکم بنانا۔
3. قومی ترقی کو فروغ دینے اورشہریوں کے حقوق کے تحفظ کے لئے جدیدقوانین ۔
4. شکایات کے شفاف اوربروقت بندوبست سے متعلق نظام۔
5. آئندہ نسلوں کی خدمات اورسائبراسپیس میں سکیورٹی کے لئے اکیسویں صدی کا ڈجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچہ ۔
6. تلاش وجستجو سے آبادی کے پیمانے پرحل نکالنے کے بجائے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کی جانب منتقلی ۔
7. ڈجیٹل خامیوں کو دورکرنے کی غرض سے ای –حکمرانی کا کردار۔
8. کاروباراور رہن سہن میں سہولت میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے ڈجیٹل حکمرانی ۔
9. مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ جموں وکشمیر ، جموں وکشمیر میں ڈجیٹل کا یاپلٹ ، اور
10. جموں وکشمیر میں ای-حکمرانی کی پہل قدمیاں
اس کانفرنس کی بدولت پورے ملک میں ای-حکمرانی سے متعلق پہل قدمیوں کو خاطرخواہ رفتارملے گی اورسبھی کو مکمل طورپر خدمات کی فراہمی سے عمل کو بہتربنانے کی غرض سے سول سرونٹس اورممتاز صنعت کاروں کوای-حکمرانی کے اپنے کامیابی اقدامات کو اجاگرکرنے کے لئے مواقع فراہم ہوں گے ۔
28ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام 8علاقوں کی مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے مندوبین نے کانفرنس میں اپنی شرکت کی تصدیق کردی ہے ۔ جموں میں منعقد ہونے والی اس کانفرنس میں ایک ہزارسے زیادہ مندوبین کے شرکت کرنے کا امکان ہے ۔ اس تقریب کے دوران ایک نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیاجائے گا ،جس میں ای-حکمرانی کے شعبے میں بھارت کی حصولیابیوں کا اجاگرکیاجائے گااوراس کے ساتھ ہی ایک والی آف فیم ایوارڈس جیتنے والے افراد کی فوٹو نمائش بھی کی جائے گی ۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اورعوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس ، الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی –آئی ٹی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب الکیش کمارشرما، جموں وکشمیر سرکارکے چیف سکریٹری جناب ارون کمارمہرہ ،ڈی اے آرپی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب امرناتھ اورجموں وکشمیر سرکارکی اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی کمشنر/سکریٹری محترمہ پریرنا پوری سمیت حکومت ہند کے سینئر اورسرکردہ سکریٹریز بھی اس کانفرنس سے خطاب کریں گے ، جب کہ انتظامی اصلاحت اورعوامی شکایات کے محکمے ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این بی ایس راجپوت کلمات تشکر اداکریں گے ۔