Ministry of Law and Justice
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas organized at 45 locations across the country
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
• Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
• Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel attends Rozgar Mela at Vasant Kunj, Delhi
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas were organized at 45 locations across the country today. On this occasion, the Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel, who attended the Rozgar Mela organized in the Shaurya Officers’ Institute, CRPF, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, addressed the gathering and explained the initiatives of the Government under the leadership of the Prime Minister for the welfare of the youth.
A total of 224 qualified candidates were present at the Institute. Appointment letters were provided to the candidates by Prof. S P Singh Baghel.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel congratulated the candidates and advised them that this was a great opportunity for them to serve the nation during the glorious period and to keep up their preparations for higher positions also. The employers were mainly from sectors like Defence, Finance, Education, Health, Railways, Home, Power, Water Resources, etc.
After the Prime Minister’s address, Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel distributed physical copies of OOAs to some of the candidates. He also interacted with the candidates.
The new appointees will join the government and serve the nation. They will play a significant role in nation building and witness India@47. This event is the second in the series (the first one was held on 22nd October 2022 at 50 locations) to provide 10 lakh appointments during the next one year as envisioned by the Prime Minister.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அதிகளவில் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் நோக்கத்தை அடைவதற்கு நாடு முழுவதிலும் 45 இடங்களில் பணி நியமனம் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டம் செயலாக்கம்
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
பணி நியமனம் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், இரண்டாம் கட்டமாக 71,000 பேருக்கு காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார். இந்த திட்டத்தின்கீழ், நாடு முழுவதிலும் 45 இடங்களில், தகுதி வாய்ந்தவர்களுக்கு பணி நியமன ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய ரிசர்வ் போலீஸ் படை அலுவலகத்தில் நடைபெற்ற பணி நியமன ஆணைகள் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு.எஸ்.பி.சிங் பாகல் பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார்.
அந்த நிகழ்வில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் பேசும்போது, “பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் சீரிய தலைமையின் கீழ், பணி நியமனம் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டம் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது என்றார்.
நம் நாட்டிற்கு சேவை செய்வதற்காக உங்களுக்கு மிகச்சிறந்த வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்துள்ளது. அதனை நன்கு பயன்படுத்தி உயர் பதவிகளில் அமர்ந்து நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு உறுதுணையாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றார்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் 224 தகுதி வாய்ந்த நபர்கள் இடம்பெற்றிருந்தனர். தகுதி வாய்ந்த நபர்கள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டு பாதுகாப்பு, நிதி, கல்வி, சுகாதாரம், ரயில்வே, உள்துறை, மின்சாரம் மற்றும் நீர் ஆதாரம் போன்ற துறைகளில் பணியமர்த்தப்படுவார்கள்.