Ministry of Law and Justice
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas organized at 45 locations across the country
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
• Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
• Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel attends Rozgar Mela at Vasant Kunj, Delhi
As part of the Prime Minister’s commitment to accord highest priority towards employment generation, Rozgar Melas were organized at 45 locations across the country today. On this occasion, the Prime Minister distributed Offer of Appointment (OOA) to 71,000 newly inducted recruits through Video Conferencing.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel, who attended the Rozgar Mela organized in the Shaurya Officers’ Institute, CRPF, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, addressed the gathering and explained the initiatives of the Government under the leadership of the Prime Minister for the welfare of the youth.
A total of 224 qualified candidates were present at the Institute. Appointment letters were provided to the candidates by Prof. S P Singh Baghel.
Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel congratulated the candidates and advised them that this was a great opportunity for them to serve the nation during the glorious period and to keep up their preparations for higher positions also. The employers were mainly from sectors like Defence, Finance, Education, Health, Railways, Home, Power, Water Resources, etc.
After the Prime Minister’s address, Minister of State for Law and Justice Prof. S P Singh Baghel distributed physical copies of OOAs to some of the candidates. He also interacted with the candidates.
The new appointees will join the government and serve the nation. They will play a significant role in nation building and witness India@47. This event is the second in the series (the first one was held on 22nd October 2022 at 50 locations) to provide 10 lakh appointments during the next one year as envisioned by the Prime Minister.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता के तहत देश भर के 45 स्थानों पर रोजगार मेलों का आयोजन
विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने वसंत कुंज में आयोजित रोजगार मेले में अभ्यर्थियों को नियुक्ति पत्र प्रदान किये
22 NOV 2022 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की प्रधानमंत्री की प्रतिबद्धता के तहत आज देश भर के 45 स्थानों पर रोजगार मेलों का आयोजन किया गया। इस अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से 71,000 नए शामिल अभ्यर्थियों को नियुक्ति प्रस्ताव (ओओए) वितरित किये।
विधि और न्याय राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने शौर्य ऑफिसर्स इंस्टीट्यूट, सीआरपीएफ, वसंत कुंज, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित रोजगार मेले में भाग लिया। उन्होंने उपस्थित जनसमुदाय को युवाओं के कल्याण के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के नेतृत्व में सरकार की पहलों के बारे में बताया।
संस्थान में कुल 224 अर्हता प्राप्त उम्मीदवार उपस्थित थे। प्रो. एस. पी. सिंह बघेल ने अभ्यर्थियों को नियुक्ति पत्र प्रदान किए।
विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने उम्मीदवारों को बधाई दी और उन्हें सलाह देते हुए कहा कि इस गौरवशाली समय में देश की सेवा करने और उच्च पदों के लिए भी अपनी तैयारी जारी रखने का यह उनके लिए एक बड़ा अवसर है। नियोक्ता मुख्य रूप से रक्षा, वित्त, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, रेलवे, गृह, बिजली, जल संसाधन आदि क्षेत्रों से थे।
प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन के बाद विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने कुछ उम्मीदवारों को ओओए की भौतिक प्रतियां वितरित कीं। उन्होंने उम्मीदवारों से बातचीत भी की।
नए नियुक्त हुए युवा सरकार में शामिल होंगे और देश की सेवा करेंगे। वे राष्ट्र निर्माण में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएंगे और India@47 के गवाह बनेंगे। यह श्रृंखला का दूसरा कार्यक्रम है (पहला आयोजन 22 अक्टूबर 2022 को 50 स्थानों पर किया गया था), ताकि प्रधानमंत्री की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप अगले एक साल के दौरान 10 लाख नियुक्तियां प्रदान की जा सकें।