Ministry of Defence
India carries out successful training launch of Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-3 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island
23 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
India carried out a successful training launch of an Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-3 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on November 23, 2022. The successful test was part of routine user training launches carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command. The launch was carried out for a predetermined range and validated all operational parameters of the system.

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستان نے اے پی جے عبدالکلام جزیرے سے درمیانی رینج کے بیلسٹک میزائل اگنی 3 کا کامیاب تجربہ کیا
23 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے 23 نومبر 2022 کو اے پی جے عبدالکلام جزیرے، اوڈیشہ سے درمیانی رینج کے بیلسٹک میزائل اگنی 3 کا کامیاب تجربہ کیا۔ کامیاب تجربہ اسٹریٹجک فورسز کمانڈ کے زیر اہتمام معمول کے یوزر ٹریننگ لانچ کا حصہ تھا۔ لانچ ایک پہلے سے طے شدہ رینج کے لیے کیا گیا تھا اور سسٹم کے تمام آپریشنل پیرامیٹرز کو درست کیا گیا تھا۔