Ministry of Defence
India carries out successful training launch of Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-3 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island
23 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
India carried out a successful training launch of an Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-3 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha on November 23, 2022. The successful test was part of routine user training launches carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command. The launch was carried out for a predetermined range and validated all operational parameters of the system.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत ने एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम द्वीप से इंटरमीडिएट रेंज बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल, अग्नि -3 का सफल प्रशिक्षण लॉंच किया
23 NOV 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने दिनांक 23 नवंबर, 2022 को ओडिशा के एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम द्वीप से इंटरमीडिएट रेंज बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल, अग्नि -3 का सफल प्रशिक्षण लॉंच किया। यह सफल परीक्षण स्ट्रेटेजिक फोर्सेज़ कमांड के तत्वावधान में किए गए नियमित उपयोगकर्ता प्रशिक्षण लॉन्च के अंतर्गत था। यह लॉन्च एक पूर्व निर्धारित रेंज के लिए किया गया था और इस दौरान सिस्टम के सभी परिचालन मापदंडों को सत्यापित किया गया।