Ministry of Defence
JOINT HADR EXERCISE SAMANVAY - 2022 TO COMMENCE AT AIR FORCE STATION AGRA
24 NOV 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force is conducting the Annual Joint Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) Exercise 'Samanvay 2022' from 28 November 2022 to 30 November 2022 at Air Force Station Agra. With an aim to assess the efficacy of institutional Disaster Management structures and contingency measures, the exercise will comprise a seminar on Disaster Management, a 'Multi Agency Exercise' involving static and flying displays of various HADR assets and a 'Table Top Exercise'.
Along with involvement of various stakeholders from the country, the exercise will see participation by representatives from the ASEAN countries as well. Hon'ble Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh will be Chief Guest for the Capability Demonstration events planned during the exercise on 29 November 2022.
Samanvay 2022 will promote a synergistic approach towards HADR by various national and regional stakeholders involved in Disaster Management including the Civil Administration, the Armed Forces, NDMA, NIDM, NDRF, DRDO, BRO, IMD, NRS and INCOIS. This multi agency engagement is expected to contribute in the evolution of institutional frameworks for effective communication, interoperability, cooperation and their application for successful conduct of HADR. The exercise also aims to provide a unique platform for exchange of domain knowledge, experience and best practices with the participating ASEAN member countries.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஆக்ராவில் உள்ள விமானப்படை தளத்தில் சமன்வய் -2022 எனும் மனிதாபிமான உதவி மற்றும் பேரிடர் நிவாரண கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி தொடங்கவுள்ளது
24 NOV 2022 1:12PM by PIB Chennai
ஆக்ராவில் உள்ள விமானப்படை தளத்தில் மனிதாபிமான உதவி மற்றும் பேரிடர் நிவாரணத்திற்கு வருடாந்தர கூட்டு பயிற்சியான சமன்வய் 2022 நவம்பர் 28, முதல் நவம்பர் 30 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இது நிறுவனம் சார்ந்த பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை கட்ட்டைமப்புகளின் திறன் மற்றும் அவசர கால நடவடிக்கைகள் பற்றி மதிப்பீடு செய்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. மேலும், பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை குறித்த கருத்தரங்கும் விமானப்படை விமானங்களின் காட்சி விளக்கங்களும் இதில் இடம் பெறும்.
இந்த பயிற்சியின்போது ஆசியான் நாடுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளும் பங்கேற்பார்கள். பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், நவம்பர் 29 அன்று நடைபெறும் பயிற்சி நிகழ்வின் போது தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்வார்.
சிவில் நிர்வாகம், ஆயுதப்படைகள், தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப்படை, பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு, இந்திய வானிலை ஆய்வு மையம் உள்ளிட்ட அமைப்புகள் இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் ஈடுபடும். மனிதாபிமான உதவி மற்றும் பேரிடர் நிவாரணத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு இத்தகைய அமைப்புகளின் ஒத்துழைப்பு முக்கியமானதாகும்.