Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation issues guidelines for PLI incentive scheme to support indigenous drone industry
The operational guidelines for the implementation have been finalised after stakeholder consultation
The guidelines will help smooth the implementation of the scheme
03 DEC 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
For the effective operation and smooth implementation of the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme,the Ministry of Civil Aviation has formulated and notified the operational guidelines.
The guidelines have been notified on 29th November 2022 for the information of all the stakeholders and the public.Theseguidelines inter-alia cover the following:
• Definitions
• Qualification and Eligibility
• Application and Online Portal
• Project Management Agency (PMA), Empowered Group ofSecretaries (EGoS), and Competent Authority
To make India a global hub for the research and development, testing, manufacturing, and operation of drones under the Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan, the liberalised Drone Rules, 2021 were released to create a growth-oriented regulatory framework for drones.
To facilitate further growth, the Government has approved ProductionLinked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Drones and Drone Components in India. The Production Linked Incentive Scheme (PLI) for Drones and Drone Components (hereinafter referred to as ‘Scheme’) has been notified vide notification No. CG-DL-E-30092021-230076 dated 30/09/2021 in the Gazette of India. The Scheme has come into effect from the date of its Gazette Notification. For the implementation of this scheme during 2022-23 to 2024-25, a corpus of Rs 120 crores has been allocated.
The guidelines can be seen here:

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے مقامی ڈرون صنعت کی حمایت کے لیے پی ایل آئی کی ترغیباتی اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں
شراکت داروں کی مشاورت کے بعد عملدرآمد کے لیے آپریشنل رہنما خطوط کو حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے
رہنما خطوط اسکیم کے نفاذ کو ہموار کرنے میں مدد کریں گے
03 DEC 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
پیداوار پر مبنی ترغیبات (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کے موثر آپریشن اور ہموار عمل آوری کے لیے، شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے آپریشنل رہنما خطوط مرتب اور مطلع کیے ہیں۔
تمام شراکت داروں اور عوام کی معلومات کے لیے 29 نومبر 2022 کورہنما خطوط جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
• تعریفیں
• لیاقت اور اہلیت
• درخواست اور آن لائن پورٹل
• پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ ایجنسی (پی ایم اے)، سکریٹریوں کا بااختیار گروپ (ای جی او ایس) اور مجاز اتھارٹی
خود انحصار ہندوستان مہم کے تحت ڈرون کی تحقیق اور ترقی، جانچ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور آپریشن کے لیے ہندوستان کو ایک عالمی مرکز بنانے ، ڈرون کی تیاری پر مبنی ریگولیٹری فریم ورک بنانے کے لیے آزاد انہ ڈرون قوانین ، 2021 جاری کیے گئے۔
مزید ترقی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے، حکومت نےہندوستان میں ڈرون اور ڈرون کے آلات کے لیے پیداوار پر مبنی ترغیبات (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے۔ ڈرونز اور ڈرون کے آلات کے لیے پیداوار پر مبنی ترغیبات (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو گزٹ آف انڈیا میں30 اگست 2021 کو نوٹیفکیشن نمبر سی جی-ڈی ایل-ای-30092020- 230076 کے ذریعہ مطلع کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن کی تاریخ سے نافذ ہو گئی ہے۔ سال 2022-23 سے 2024-25 کے دوران اس اسکیم کے نفاذ کے لیے 120 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے۔
ہدایات اس لنک پر کلک کر کے دیکھی جا سکتی ہیں