Ministry of Labour & Employment
Data on Migrant Workers in the E-Shram Portal
08 DEC 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour & Employment has launched e-SHRAM portal, a National Database of the Unorganised Workers on 26th August, 2021. It has been made available to the States/ UTs for registration of unorganised workers on e-SHRAM portal. The main objective of the e-SHRAM portal is to create a national database of all unorganised workers including Construction Workers, Gig and Platform workers, Street Vendors, Domestic Workers, Agriculture Workers, Migrant workers and similar other workers seeded with Aadhaar. e-SHRAM Portal captures details of a worker in different categories like Aadhaar related information (Name, Date of Birth, Gender, Photo), Personal details (marital status, disability status etc.), Contact details, Address information (Present, Permanent), Occupation details, Bank details, Nominee details etc.
Ministry of Labour & Employment has provided guidelines on data integration/sharing through e-Shram portal data to all State/UTs Government. Statically data of e-SHRAM is publicly available on e-SHRAM Dashboard i.e. https://eshram.gov.in/.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameshwar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இ- ஷ்ரம் இணையதளத்தில் புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களின் விவரங்கள்
08 DEC 2022 2:53PM by PIB Chennai
அமைப்புச் சாரா தொழிலாளர்களின் தேசிய அளவிலான தரவை அளிப்பதற்கான இ- ஷ்ரம் இணையதளத்தை ஆகஸ்ட் 26, 2021 அன்று மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியது. மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகள் அமைப்புச் சாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் பற்றிய விவரங்களை இ- ஷ்ரம் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம். கட்டுமானத் தொழிலாளர்கள், தெருவோர வியாபாரிகள், வேளாண் தொழிலாளர்கள், புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட அமைப்புச் சாரா தொழிலாளர்களை ஆதாருடன் இணைப்பதற்கு தேசிய அளவிலான தரவுத்தளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆதார் தொடர்பான தகவல்கள், சொந்த விவரங்கள், தொடர்பு விவரங்கள், முகவரி தகவல், தொழில் விவரங்கள், வங்கி விவரங்கள், வாரிசாக நியமிக்கப்படுபவரின் விவரங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவை இ- ஷ்ரம் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
இத்தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ்வர் தெலி எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தெரிவித்தார்.