Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry implements dairy development schemes to improve milk availability
09 DEC 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing the following animal husbandry and dairy development schemes to create dairy infrastructure to help improve availability of milk in the country:
1. National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD)
2. Dairy Processing and Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF)
3. Supporting Dairy Cooperative and Farmer Producer Organisation engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO).
4. Animal Husbandry and Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF)
5. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM)
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری کا محکمہ ملک میں دودھ کی صنعت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیمیں نافذ کرتا ہے
09 DEC 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں دودھ کی دستیابی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد کے لیے ڈیری بنیادی ڈھانچہ بنانے کے لیے مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ مندرجہ ذیل مویشی پالنے اور ڈیری کی ترقی کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کر رہا ہے:
1. ڈیری کی ترقی کا قومی پروگرام (این پی ڈی ڈی)
2. ڈیری پروسیسنگ اور انفراسٹرکچر ڈویلپمنٹ فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)
3. ڈیری سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ڈیری کوآپریٹو اور فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن کی معاونت کرنا (ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او)۔
4. مویشی پروری اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ کی فروغ کا فنڈ(اے ایچ آئی ڈی ای)
5. راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم)
یہ معلومات ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔