Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
National Credit Framework (NCF) released for public consultations
14 DEC 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has developed the National Credit Framework (NCrF) to enable the integration of academic and vocational domains to ensure flexibility and mobility between the two. The National Credit Framework (NCrF) is an inclusive umbrella Framework to seamlessly integrate the credits earned through school education, higher education, and vocational & skill education. Such integration enables numerous options for further progression of students and inter-mingling of school & higher education with vocational education & Experiential learning including relevant experience and professional levels acquired. The Framework has been released for public consultations on 19th October, 2022.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
قومی قرض فریم ورک (این سی ایف ) ، عوام کی آراء طلب کرنے کی غرض سے جاری کیاگیا
14 DEC 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
حکومت نے تعلیمی اورپیشہ ورانہ شعبوں کے درمیان لچک اور موبیلٹی کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے ان دونوں کے انضمام میں سہولت پیداکرنے کے مقصد سے قومی قرض فریم ورک (این سی آرایف) تیارکیاہے ۔ قومی قرض فریم ورک (این سی آرایف) ایک برمبنی شمولیت سرپرست فریم ورک ہے ، جو اسکول کی تعلیم ، اعلیٰ تعلیم اورپیشہ ورانہ اورہنرمندی کے فروغ اورصلاحیت سے متعلق تعلیم کے ذریعہ کمائے گئے قرض کو خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کی غرض سے تیارکیاگیاہے ۔ اس قسم کے ارتباط کی بدولت طلباء کی مزید ترقی کے لئے متعدد متبادل فراہم ہوتے ہیں اوراس کے علاوہ اسکولی تعلیم اوراعلیٰ تعلیم کو پیشہ ورانہ تعلیم اورتجرباتی علم ، جس میں ضروری متعلق تجربہ اورپیشہ ورانہ سطحیں شامل ہیں ، کے ساتھ باہم روابط کی خاطر بھی متبادل فراہم ہوتے ہیں ۔ یہ فریم ورک ، عوام کی آراء طلب کرنے کی غرض سے 19اکتوبر ، 2022کو جاری کیاگیاہے ۔