Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi and recalled his everlasting contribution to India.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi and recall his everlasting contribution to India, especially in uniting our nation and giving impetus to all-round development."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सरदार पटेल को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
15 DEC 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सरदार पटेल को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और भारत के लिए उनके चिरस्थायी योगदान को याद किया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं सरदार पटेल को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं और भारत को विशेष रूप से एकजुट करने और इसके सर्वांगीण विकास को गति देने में उनके चिरस्थायी योगदान को याद करता हूं।"