Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi and recalled his everlasting contribution to India.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay homage to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi and recall his everlasting contribution to India, especially in uniting our nation and giving impetus to all-round development."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સરદાર પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
15 DEC 2022 9:52AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સરદાર પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે અને ભારતમાં તેમના શાશ્વત યોગદાનને યાદ કર્યું છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"હું સરદાર પટેલને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું અને ભારતમાં તેમના શાશ્વત યોગદાનને, ખાસ કરીને આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને એક કરવા અને સર્વાંગી વિકાસને વેગ આપવા માટે યાદ કરું છું."