Ministry of Defence
17TH ROUND OF INDIA-CHINA CORPS COMMANDER LEVEL MEETING
22 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The 17th round of India- China Corps Commander Level Meeting was held at Chushul-Moldo border meeting point on the Chinese side on 20th December 2022.
Building on the progress made after the last meeting on 17th July 2022, the two sides exchanged views on the resolution of the relevant issues along the LAC in the Western Sector in an open and constructive manner. They had a frank and in-depth discussion, keeping in line with the guidance provided by the State Leaders to work for the resolution of the remaining issues at the earliest which would help in restoration of peace and tranquility along the LAC in the Western Sector and enable progress in bilateral relations.
In the interim, the two sides agreed to maintain the security and stability on the ground in the Western Sector. The two sides agreed to stay in close contact and maintain dialogue through military and diplomatic channels and work out a mutually acceptable resolution of the remaining issues at the earliest.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா – சீனா ராணுவ உயர் கமாண்டர் நிலையிலான அதிகாரிகளின் 17-வது சுற்றுப் பேச்சுக்கள்
22 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா – சீனா ராணுவ உயர் கமாண்டர் நிலையிலான அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்ற 17-வது சுற்றுப் பேச்சுக்கள் சீனத்தரப்பில் சுசுல் – மால்டோ எல்லைப் பகுதியில் டிசம்பர் 20, 2022 அன்று நடைபெற்றது.
கடந்த ஜூலை 17, 2022 அன்று நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்திற்குப் பிறகு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த இக்கூட்டத்தில், மேற்குப் பகுதியின் எல்லைக்கோட்டில் நிலவும் சூழ்நிலை உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய விவகாரங்கள் குறித்து இருதரப்பினரும் கருத்துக்களைப் பரிமாறிக்கொண்டனர்.
மேற்கு பகுதியில், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் ஸ்திரத்தன்மையைப் பராமரிப்பது என்று இருதரப்பினரும் அப்போது ஒப்புக்கொண்டனர். ராணுவம் மற்றும் தூதரக நிலையில், இருதரப்பும் தொடர்ந்து பேச்சுக்களில் ஈடுபடுவது என்று அப்போது ஒப்புக்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.