Ministry of Commerce & Industry
9th Session of India Russia Working Group on Modernization & Industrial Cooperation of the India-Russia Intergovernmental Commission on Trade, Economic, Scientific, Technological and Cultural Cooperation held
23 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The 9thSession of the India Russia Working Group on Modernization & Industrial Cooperation of the India-Russia Intergovernmental Commission on Trade, Economic, Scientific, Technological and Cultural Cooperation was held on December 23, 2022 in New Delhi. Shri Anurag Jain, Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry co-chaired the Indian side; while H. E. Mr Alexey Gruzdev, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, co-chaired the Russian side.
The working group meeting was held as a part of series of meetings between the two countries under the India Russia Inter governmental Commission on Trade, Economic, Scientific, Technological Cooperation mechanism.
The Working Group reviewed the results of the eighth session of the working group in the focus sub-groups identified, namely modernization, mining and mineral fertilizers & chemicals.
The two sides highlighted the excellent bilateral relations between the two countries and reiterated their commitment to deepen and strengthen mutual cooperation in several areas. This visit was an opportunity to consolidate the partnership between India and Russia.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
تجارتی، اقتصادی، سائنسی، تکنیکی اور ثقافتی تعاون پر ہند-روس بین حکومتی کمیشن کے جدید کاری اور صنعتی تعاون پر ہند- روس ورکنگ گروپ کا 9واں اجلاس منعقد ہوا
23 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
تجارتی، اقتصادی، سائنسی، تکنیکی اور ثقافتی تعاون پرہند-روس بین حکومتی کمیشن کی جدید کاری اور صنعتی تعاون پرہند-روس ورکنگ گروپ کا 9واں اجلاس 23 دسمبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ وزارت صنعت و تجارت کے صنعت و داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے شعبہ سکریٹری جناب انوراگ جین نے ہندوستانی فریق کی شریک صدارت کی جبکہ روسی فیڈریشن کے صنعت و تجارت کے نائب وزیر جناب الیکسی گروزدیو نے روسی فریق کی شریک صدارت کی۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001F4XZ.jpg
ورکنگ گروپ کا اجلاس دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تجارتی، اقتصادی، سائنسی، تکنیکی تعاون کے طریقہ کار پر ہند- روس بین حکومتی کمیشن کے تحت ہونے والی میٹنگوں کے سلسلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقد ہوئی۔
ورکنگ گروپ نے جدید کاری، کان کنی اور معدنی کھاد اور کیمیکل جیسے شناخت شدہ فوکس ذیلی گروپس میں ورکنگ گروپ کے آٹھویں اجلاس کے نتائج کا جائزہ لیا ۔
دونوں فریقوں نے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان بہترین دوطرفہ تعلقات کی نشاندہی کی اور متعدد شعبوں میں باہمی تعاون کو گہرا اور مضبوط بنانے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ یہ دورہ ہندوستان اور روس کے درمیان شراکت داری کو مستحکم کرنے کا ایک موقع تھا۔