Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Guru Gobind Singh, Sahibzadas and Mata Gujri on 'Veer Bal Diwas'
The Sahibzadas of Guru Gobind Singh bravely faced enemies even at a young age to protect the Motherland and religion
Their bravery is our heritage, remembering which the Modi Government is celebrating 'Veer Bal Diwas'.
Respects to the bravery and sacrifices of the Sahibzads, Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh
26 DEC 2022 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has paid tributes to Guru Gobind Singh, Sahibzadas and Mata Gujri on 'Veer Bal Diwas'.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that the Sahibzadas of Guru Gobind Singh, bravely faced enemies even at a young age to protect the Motherland and religion. Their bravery is our heritage, remembering which the Modi Government is celebrating 'Veer Bal Diwas'. I pay my respects to the bravery and sacrifices of the Sahibzads, Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'વીર બાળ દિવસ' પર ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહ, સાહિબજાદા અને માતા ગુજરીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહના સાહિબજાદાઓએ માતૃભૂમિ અને ધર્મની રક્ષા માટે નાની ઉંમરમાં પણ દુશ્મનોનો બહાદુરીથી સામનો કર્યો હતો.
તેમની બહાદુરી આપણી ધરોહર છે, જેને યાદ કરીને મોદી સરકાર 'વીર બાલ દિવસ' ઉજવી રહી છે.
સાહિબજાદા, માતા ગુજરી અને ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહની બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને આદર
26 DEC 2022 1:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકાર મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'વીર બાલ દિવસ' પર ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહ, સાહિબજાદા અને માતા ગુજરીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પોતાના ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહના સાહિબજાદાઓએ માતૃભૂમિ અને ધર્મની રક્ષા માટે નાની ઉંમરમાં પણ દુશ્મનોનો બહાદુરીથી સામનો કર્યો હતો. તેમની બહાદુરી આપણી ધરોહર છે, જેને યાદ કરીને મોદી સરકાર 'વીર બાલ દિવસ' ઉજવી રહી છે. હું સાહિબજાદા, માતા ગુજરી અને ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહની બહાદુરી અને બલિદાનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું.