Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today, on the security situation and development aspects of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha, Union Home Secretary, Director (IB), RAW Chief and other senior officials of the Government of India, including the Officers from UT of Jammu & Kashmir attended the meeting.
Shri Amit Shah reviewed the functioning of the security grid and various aspects related to security and gave necessary directions to follow the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism.
The Union Home Minister also reviewed the various developmental works being implemented in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and emphasized on timely completion of projects. He also directed the officials to strive their best to achieve 100 percent saturation of the beneficiaries under various schemes and ensure the benefits of development reaches every section of the society.
A terror eco-system comprising element that aid, abet and sustain the terrorist-separatist campaign to the detriment of the well-being of common man requires to be dismantled, said the Union Home Minister.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంత భద్రతా పరిస్థితి మరియు అభివృద్ధి అంశాలపై కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలో సమీక్ష సమావేశం నిర్వహించారు.
28 DEC 2022 8:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంత భద్రతా పరిస్థితి మరియు అభివృద్ధి అంశాలపై కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలో సమీక్షా సమావేశం నిర్వహించారు.
జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ లెఫ్టినెంట్ గవర్నర్, శ్రీ మనోజ్ సిన్హా, కేంద్ర హోం కార్యదర్శి, డైరెక్టర్ (ఐ బీ), రా చీఫ్ మరియు జమ్మూ & కాశ్మీర్ యూ టీ అధికారులతో సహా భారత ప్రభుత్వ ఇతర సీనియర్ అధికారులు సమావేశానికి హాజరయ్యారు.
శ్రీ అమిత్ షా భద్రతా గ్రిడ్ పనితీరును మరియు భద్రతకు సంబంధించిన వివిధ అంశాలను సమీక్షించారు. తీవ్రవాదానికి వ్యతిరేకంగా సహన రహిత విధానాన్ని అనుసరించడానికి అవసరమైన ఆదేశాలు ఇచ్చారు.
కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్‌లోని యూ టిలో అమలు చేస్తున్న వివిధ అభివృద్ధి పనులను సమీక్షించారు. ప్రాజెక్టులను సకాలంలో పూర్తి చేయడంపై దృష్టి పెట్టారు. వివిధ పథకాల ద్వారా లబ్ధిదారులు నూరు శాతం సంతృప్తిని సాధించేలా కృషి చేయాలని, అభివృద్ధి ఫలాలు సమాజంలోని ప్రతి వర్గానికి అందేలా చూడాలని అధికారులను ఆదేశించారు.
సామాన్యుల శ్రేయస్సును దెబ్బతీసే తీవ్రవాద-వేర్పాటువాద ప్రచారానికి సహాయపడే, ప్రోత్సహించే మరియు కొనసాగించే అంశాలతో కూడిన ఉగ్రవాద పర్యావరణ వ్యవస్థను ద్వంసం చేయాల్సిన అవసరం ఉందని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అన్నారు.