Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to launch the themes of Y20 summit, logo and website in the curtain raiser event of Y20 Summit India on 6th January 2023
The activities to be undertaken as part of Y20 will focus on global youth leadership and partnership
05 JAN 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• For the next 8 months, there will be Pre summits on the five Y20(Youth 20) themes along with various discussions and seminars at different Universities across states in India in a run up to the final Youth-20 Summit
• India's key focus is to bring young leaders from all across the globe together and discuss ideas for a better tomorrow and draft an agenda for action
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch the themes of Y20 summit, logo and website in the Curtain raiser event of Y20 Summit India on 6th January 2023 at Akashwani Rang Bhawan New Delhi. India is hosting the Y20 summit for the first time.
The event of 6th January will be divided into two sessions: - In first session, logo launch, website launch, release of theme will take place by Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur. In the second session, panel discussions (young achievers) will take place. Panel discussions will be anchored around how India can harness its youth population to be a superpower and discuss the personal success stories of the panelists.
In Youth20 Engagement Group, India's key focus is to bring young leaders from all across the globe together and discuss ideas for a better tomorrow and draft an agenda for action.
The activities to be undertaken by Y20 during our presidency will focus on global youth leadership and partnership. For the next 8 months, there will be Pre summits on the five Y20 themes along with various discussions and seminars at different Universities across states in India in a run up to the final Youth-20 Summit.
For India, the G20 Presidency also marks the beginning of “Amritkaal”, the 25-year period beginning from the 75th anniversary of its independence on 15 August 2022, leading up to the centenary of its independence, towards a futuristic, prosperous, inclusive and developed society, distinguished by a human-centric approach at its core. India is playing a significant role in finding workable solutions at the international level to ensure holistic well-being embodying the idea of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر، 6 جنوری 2023 کو وائی 20 سمٹ انڈیا کی افتتاحی تقریب میں وائی 20چوٹی کانفرنس کی تھیم ، لوگو اورویب سائٹ کاآغاز کریں گے
یہ سرگرمیاں وائی 20کے حصے کے طور پر انجام دی جائیں گی ، جن میں نوجوانوں کی عالمی قیادت اورساجھیداری پرتوجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی
05 JAN 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
کلیدی خصوصیات
• اگلے آٹھ مہینوں کے لئے ، فائنل یوتھ -20سربراہ اجلاس سے قبل ، بھارت میں سبھی ریاستوں کی مختلف یونیورسٹیوں میں مختلف بحث ومباحثے اورسمینار کے انعقاد کے ساتھ وائی 20(یوتھ -20) کی پانچ تھیم پر سربراہ اجلاس سے قبل سمینار وں کا انعققاد کیاجائے گا۔
• بھارت کی خاص توجہ پوری دنیا کے نوجوان لیڈروں کو ایک جگہ یکجاکرنے اور ایک بہترکل کے لئے اور اقدامات کے لئے ایجنڈے کے مسودے کے بارے میں خیالات ونظریات پرتبادلہ خیال کرنے پر مرکوز ہوگی ۔
نوجوانوں کےاموراورکھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر ، 6جنوری 2023کو نئی دہلی میں آکاش وانی کے رنگ بھون کے مقام پر وائی -20سربراہ اجلاس کے آغاز کے موقع پر سربراہ اجلاس کی تھیم ، لوگو اور ویب سائٹ کا آغاز کریں گے ۔ بھارت پہلی مرتبہ وائی -20سربراہ اجلاس کی میزبانی کررہاہے ۔
6جنوری کی تقریب کو دواجلاسوں میں تقسیم کیاگیاہے ۔ پہلے اجلاس میں نوجوانوں کے امور اورکھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر ، لوگو کا آغاز ، ویب سائٹ کاآغاز اور تھیم کا اجراکریں گے ، جب کہ دوسرے اجلاس میں پینل مباحثہ (کامیاب نوجوان ) منعقد کیاجائے گا۔
یوتھ -20 انگیج منٹ گروپ میں ، بھارت کی کلیدی توجہ ، دنیا بھرکے نوجوان لیڈروں کو ایک جگہ جمع کرکے ، ایک بہترکل کے لئے خیالات ونظریات اور اقدامات کے لئے ایک ایجنڈہ کامسودہ تیارکرنے کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کرنے پرمرکوز کی جائے گی۔
ہماری صدارت کے دوران وائی -20کے ذریعہ انجام دی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کے دوران نوجوانوں کی عالمی قیادت اور ساجھیداری پرتوجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ۔ اگلے آٹھ مہینوں کے دوران • اگلے آٹھ مہینوں کے لئے ، فائنل یوتھ -20سربراہ اجلاس سے قبل ، بھارت میں سبھی ریاستوں کی مختلف یونیورسٹیوں میں مختلف بحث ومباحثے اورسمینار کے انعقاد کے ساتھ وائی 20(یوتھ -20) کی پانچ تھیم پر سربراہ اجلاس سے قبل سمینار وں کا انعقاد کیاجائے گا۔
بھارت کے لئے ، جی 20کی صدارت 15اگست ، 2022کو بھارت کی آزادی کے 75سال پورے ہونے کے موقع سے شروع ہونے والی 25سال کی مدت ، ‘‘امرت کال’’ کے آغاز کے موقع پرہورہی ہے ۔ جس سے ایک مستقبل کے لئے موزوں ، خوشحال ، برمبنی شمولیت اورسبھی کی شمولیت والے اور ترقی یافتہ سماج کی جانب اس کی آزادی کی صدسالہ تقریب کی جانب پیش قدمی ہوگی اوراس کی بنیادی نمایاں خصوصیت انسانوں پرمرکوز موقف ہوگا۔ بھارت ، بین الاقوامی سطح پرقابل عمل طریق کار تلاش کرنے میں ایک اہم کردار اداکررہاہے تاکہ ‘واسودیوکٹمب کم ’ کے نظریہ کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے مجموعی اورجامع خیروعافیت کو یقینی بنایاجاسکے ۔